Ride Results

Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1974)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1974)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 51 - 28 6 - 10 54.90%
Totals 51 - 28 6 - 10 54.90%
Results - Tom Quilty Gold Cup (01-06-1974)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
33 Belinda Cohen Rafkhal 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Reg Martin Pepper 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Graham Mitchell Vino 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Scott Paton King 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Paul Roots Treasure 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Larry Ross El Teco 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Robert Thompson Sanroblee Joe 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Arthur Patterson Bing 1 10:00:08 - - 0
11 Col Adams Eurunderee Tamerlane 2 10:00:19 - - 0
8 Sam Timms Spider 3 11:00:00 - - 0
9 Les Bailey Clancy 4 11:00:10 - - 0
14 Angus Waugh Stockdale Toledo 5 12:00:08 - - 0
13 R.M. Williams Ralvon Shafranna 5 12:00:08 - - 0
18 Lachlan Sheaves Cobber 7 12:00:09 - - 0
49 Bob Sample Shazahn 8 12:00:11 - - 0
2 Helen Hendrickson Glammer 9 12:00:14 - - 0
41 Patsie Manning Silver Crystal 10 12:00:35 - - 0
12 Felicity Stevenson Speedo 11 13:00:11 - - 0
1 Jim Alston Blue 12 13:01:00 - - 0
19 Lauraee Bail Missing Unknown 13 14:00:04 - - 0
20 Phillip Males Shareym 14 14:00:32 - - 0
17 Terry Ryan Shareen 14 14:00:32 - - 0
47 Raymond Smith Ralvon Tempo 14 14:00:32 - - 0
21 Annette Baines Bandanna 17 14:00:34 - - 0
22 Ronda Retallack Golddrift 18 15:00:05 - - 0
43 Heath Harris Linden Meadows Golden Rajah 19 15:00:14 - - 0
23 Allan Stewart Dusty 20 15:00:20 - - 0
46 Robyn Daines Prince Rakib 21 15:00:23 - - 0
7 Betty Serpell Faraway Dawn's Pride 22 15:00:29 - - 0
24 Dennis Hadfield Smokey 23 16:00:10 - - 0
4 Chuck Stephens Snow 24 16:00:22 - - 0
3 Marg Rose Grand Marquis 25 16:00:23 - - 0
50 Barbara Macdonald Santa 26 17:00:20 - - 0
44 Sue May Max 26 17:00:20 - - 0
40 Judy Shore Rajah 26 17:00:20 - - 0
35 Jean Auld Toreador Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Olga Bartlett Killarney Glen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Elizabeth Benedict Sharahd Sheek Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Harry Cootes Spooky Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Del Coward Milands Silver Fashion Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Ross Dodt Jake Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Steve Locke Whirlwind Bay Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Ricky Martin King Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Marilyn Moore Ginger Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Vicki Robbins Tequila Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Camille Ross King Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Ernie Sinfield Tahoe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Colin Stewart Patience Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Rob Wallace James Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Peter Waters Yarra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Annette Webb Lekna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0