Ride Results

Mirboo North (01-02-1990)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Mirboo North (01-02-1990)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 - 0 - - 3 0.00%
OP 27 - 27 - - - 100.00%
MW 11 - 0 2 - 9 0.00%
LW 21 - 17 - - 4 80.95%
JN 5 - 4 - - 1 80.00%
Totals 67 - 48 2 - 17 71.64%
Results - Mirboo North (01-02-1990)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
1 Wally Webb Telltale 1 4:01:00 - - 0
59 Rex Telford Kelkette Park Dominic 2 4:14:00 - - 0
6 Jack Boswell Warrondi Eden 3 4:38:00 - - 0
66 John Milne Wenway Shakari 4 4:39:00 - - 0
8 Mark Baensch Scum Buzzard 5 4:48:00 - - 0
2 Sue Newton-Hoare Maroo Rainbow 6 4:49:00 - - 0
9 Craig Seath Fiery Gem 6 4:49:00 - - 0
10 Errol Bradford Woodside 8 4:59:00 - - 0
11 Ron Morton Southwinds Smokey 9 5:09:00 - - 0
12 Ray Gilpin Missing Unknown 10 5:10:00 - - 0
13 Carolyn Bailey Skye 11 5:14:00 - - 0
64 Debi Chisholm Yarraview Georgette 11 5:14:00 - - 0
60 Laurence Telford Danny D 13 5:18:00 - - 0
63 Randy Cowan Ghandi 14 5:37:00 - - 0
44 Eddie Van den Akker Gullivar 15 5:38:00 - - 0
51 Irene Harris Tarrangower Kamal 16 5:46:00 - - 0
55 Jo-Anne Francis Gimli 17 5:58:00 - - 0
14 Wayne Francis Cheekochee 17 5:58:00 - - 0
5 Robert Perks Swampy 19 5:59:00 - - 0
54 Julia Gauci Sayiba Tibult 20 6:02:00 - - 0
15 Wayne Young Jessie 20 6:02:00 - - 0
16 Max Beecroft Rastus 22 6:04:00 - - 0
53 Richard Ryhorchuk Muskegs Misquitash 23 6:10:00 - - 0
58 Stephen Deering Kosiosko 24 6:44:00 - - 0
17 Tony Minter Tandy 25 6:51:00 - - 0
18 John Sellens Sheba 26 7:04:00 - - 0
19 Grant Hiam Nafsi Shazam 27 7:47:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
42 David Beardsley Splash Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Neville Gilpin Buckskin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Clive Minter Brogan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
41 Jessamy Berkholz Glenleigh Domonic Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Ken Clarke Sam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Wendy Hiam Fairlea Salute Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Gayle Holmes Faraway Verdict Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Warren Keep Thorough Gent Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Paul March Southwinds Scarlet Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Barbara Mason Sir Maroo Matthew Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Tim Perks Murrungower Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Graeme Seath Nugget Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 James Thiveos Spartacus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Keith Whitehead Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
56 Melva Keep Doran Park Comet 1 4:21:00 - - 0
3 Jane Sheldon Monterey Marita 2 4:36:00 - - 0
62 Sally Cowan Charlies Girl 3 4:47:00 - - 0
20 Lesley Nichol Moonlight Intrigue 4 4:48:00 - - 0
7 Cherie Cowan Waitara Red Ned 5 4:49:00 - - 0
21 Jean Morton Southwinds Banjo 6 5:09:00 - - 0
67 Chelsea Miller He-S Jake 7 5:14:00 - - 0
22 Melinda Howell Waitara Gemina Bundie 8 5:37:00 - - 0
23 Jenny Van den Akker General Lee 9 5:38:00 - - 0
52 Gillian Ryhorchuk Shannandoah 10 6:09:00 - - 0
24 Alexa Ryhorchuk Lansdown Crystal Bright 11 6:10:00 - - 0
25 Robyn Albers Monterey Cortez 12 6:14:00 - - 0
34 Kerry Fairbairn Tarhnee 13 6:24:00 - - 0
30 Nina Maselli Cabby 14 6:25:00 - - 0
4 Jenni Van der Koogh Saracus Fiducia 14 6:25:00 - - 0
26 Sandra Garnham Kit Kat 16 6:53:00 - - 0
61 Linda McKay Sasha 17 7:43:00 - - 0
39 Robyn Lindholm Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Jenny Luxford Samson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Toni Madden Doran Park Count Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Tracey Stewart Carter Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
27 Patrick Sheldon Saracus Chiffon 1 4:36:00 - - 0
28 Matt Milne Kalif 2 4:38:00 - - 0
29 Michael Milne Nejd 2 4:38:00 - - 0
37 Kerrie Gabb Krs 4 5:10:00 - - 0
40 Leanne Duff Starlight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0