Ride Results

NSW State Championship (01-04-1990)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - NSW State Championship (01-04-1990)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 - 0 - - 3 0.00%
OP 37 - 24 4 - 9 64.86%
LW 8 - 5 1 - 2 62.50%
JN 6 - 3 - - 3 50.00%
Totals 54 - 32 5 - 17 59.26%
Results - NSW State Championship (01-04-1990)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
8 Tom Tomson Prince Aussie 1 12:00:23 - - 0
31 Paul Krahnen Dots And Dashes Celebrity 2 14:00:06 - - 0
34 Joanna Preston Finland Park Rosinante 2 14:00:06 - - 0
30 Terry Wood Miss Mouse 2 14:00:06 - - 0
50 Gordon Flaherty Sharahd Homer 5 15:00:17 - - 0
52 Ron Haigh Alli Wolfie 6 16:00:13 - - 0
49 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel 6 16:00:13 - - 0
21 Wayne Hegarty Melody's Flight 8 17:00:08 - - 0
45 Wendy McLehose Xanadu Carla 9 17:00:31 - - 0
18 Graham Williams True Blue 9 17:00:31 - - 0
14 Marj Gardner Bara Park Prince 11 17:01:00 - - 0
32 Lorraine Howarth Peppersfield Mallo 11 17:01:00 - - 0
53 Len Law Deltry's Boy 11 17:01:00 - - 0
13 Kathryn Dyason Lightwind Talia 14 18:00:10 - - 0
51 Matthew Krahnen Killinchy Majestic 14 18:00:10 - - 0
48 Carol Sparkes Zamfir 14 18:00:10 - - 0
16 David Evans Summerwood Rebecca 17 18:00:27 - - 0
29 Kathleen Davy Boomerang Desert Fortune 18 19:00:03 - - 0
20 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 19 19:00:07 - - 0
43 Steve Finnane Glenallan Zared 20 19:00:17 - - 0
12 Brad Innes Tobias 21 19:00:24 - - 0
10 John Innes Karise El Karisch 21 19:00:24 - - 0
17 John Howe Hideaway Tramp 23 19:00:25 - - 0
46 Anne Orgill Captain Cool 24 19:00:26 - - 0
39 Ian Burns H-bar Askador Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
42 Peter Cole Chip Chase Sadaqa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
35 Robyn Coombes Tewila Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Christine Froebel Mulawa True Grit Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Andrew Gleeson Tristram Selqua Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Douglas Gregg Chaka Zulu Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Simone Guy Snoopy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Howard Harris Franklin Edmund Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Ian Harris Merava Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
23 Bern Harvey Rowena Jack Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Peter Kucera Jason Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
41 Daniel Mannix Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Ann Nyland Rose Park Lady Rakai Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 John Symons Freeway Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Keith Thompson Kyser Round Star Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
36 David Campbell Bundy 1 14:00:22 - - 0
1 Peter John Bradford Shetan 2 15:00:13 - - 0
5 Gina Chapman Digger 2 15:00:13 - - 0
22 Dale Fitz-Gerald Windsor Park Court Jester 4 19:00:07 - - 0
7 Lynette Wells Tarrendene Tessa 5 19:00:20 - - 0
2 Debbie Gallop Rocky Ridge Tensing Withdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Annette Law Rocky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Kylie Rattray Kimbraha Sir-vivor Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
24 Amanda Harvey Windella Badi'a 1 12:00:26 - - 0
19 Elizabeth Williams Warden Bado 2 17:00:31 - - 0
11 Natalie Innes Nattahl Lazan 3 19:00:17 - - 0
27 Sonia Bonham Santarabia Mazra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Aimee Campbell Cudglebar Rijmet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Rosemery Scott Kelkette Park Lyric Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0