Ride Results

Tarwin Beach (30-11-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tarwin Beach (30-11-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 - 3 - - - 100.00%
MW 12 - 7 2 - 3 58.33%
LW 6 - 2 2 - 2 33.33%
JN 3 - 2 1 - - 66.67%
Totals 24 - 14 5 - 5 58.33%
Results - Tarwin Beach (30-11-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
6r Ken Bradley Phoenix Park Epona 1 6:59:00 13.1, 10.1 11.46 39, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
3r Greg May Cavanagh Faalair 2 7:30:00 11.2, 10.1 10.67 32, 37, 40 (Avg:38)
10r Michael Gauci Sienna Hi Lighter 3 8:53:00 9.8, 8.2 9.01 40, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
Middleweight
12b Rebecca Scott Zapateado 1 6:22:00 13.1, 12.0 12.57 48, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
22b Hayley Grellet Sandine Princess Raj 2 6:23:00 12.9, 12.1 12.53 44, 52, 55 (Avg:53)
5b Debi Chisholm Basil 3 7:57:00 10.7, 9.4 10.06 40, 49, 60 (Avg:54)
23b Ken Clarke Baringa 4 8:23:00 10.0, 9.0 9.54 41, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
13b Diane Costello Mylex Laylah 4 8:23:00 10.2, 8.9 9.54 27, 41, 41 (Avg:41)
6b Aaron Gay Brieema Arabash 4 8:23:00 10.2, 8.9 9.54 40, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
24b Kathy Lowther Ennerdale Cassata 7 8:41:00 9.5, 8.8 9.21 34, 46, 60 (Avg:53)
10b Ross Chisholm Manana Travis Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.7, 9.4 - 38, 47, 62 (Avg:54)
15b Bryan Dupuy Kelkette Park Silver Insignia Lame L2 0:00:00 9.5, 8.9 - 34, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
21b Julia Gauci Three Trunks Lamara Lame L1 0:00:00 9.7 - 39, 50 (Avg:50)
3b Jennifer Hubbard La-Regina Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 33, 47 (Avg:47)
25b Fiona Passarin Ernie Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 40
Lightweight
27w Bronwyn McMahon Joey 1 6:22:00 13.1, 11.9 12.57 36, 48, 59 (Avg:53)
25w Wendy Bentick T'Neesha 2 8:32:00 10.1, 8.6 9.38 42, 54, 52 (Avg:53)
26w Belinda Kolek Colhaven Zaheera Lame L2 0:00:00 10.7, 9.4 - 30, 38, 44 (Avg:41)
23w Shannon Decker Shifting Sands Brave Heart Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 9.5 - 42, 67 (Avg:67)
2w Jane McLaughlin Gai Promise Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 45, 47 (Avg:47)
24w Jaquie Passarin Kaysand Farrah Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 39, 37 (Avg:37)
Junior
2y Belinda Bentick Jaymar Bedera 1 8:32:00 10.1, 8.6 9.38 36, 50, 52 (Avg:51)
21y Shaun Bradley Sweet Mountain River 1 8:32:00 10.1, 8.6 9.38 38, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
22y Sarah McLaughlin Bremervale Promise Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 43 (Avg:43)