Ride Results

Capricorn Bonanza (01-05-2005)
Ride distance: 81.0 km

Outcomes - Capricorn Bonanza (01-05-2005)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 9 - - 1 90.00%
MW 19 - 17 1 - 1 89.47%
LW 7 - 6 1 - - 85.71%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 38 - 34 2 - 2 89.47%
Results - Capricorn Bonanza (01-05-2005)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
17 Dean Stephen Bourhani Azeem 1 5:47:00 13.3, 14.7 14.01 34, 35, 41 (Avg:38)
35 Neil Boardman Norben Park Rebekah's Boy 2 5:55:00 12.3, 15.3 13.69 36, 42, 60 (Avg:51)
36 Preston Stroud Matta Mia Elegance 3 6:22:00 11.5, 14.2 12.72 39, 49, 56 (Avg:52)
4 Mitchell Teuwsen Tequila Sunrise 4 6:28:00 11.6, 13.5 12.53 32, 38, 55 (Avg:46)
38 Mark Toohey Eco El Cid 5 6:36:35 12.3, 12.1 12.25 40, 43, 54 (Avg:48)
34 Scott Barker Hadji of Damascus 6 6:51:12 11.9, 11.6 11.82 33, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
12 John Fry Bessona Tania 7 7:02:38 10.9, 12.0 11.50 34, 38, 48 (Avg:43)
19 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar 8 7:07:59 11.3, 11.3 11.36 46, 54, 51 (Avg:52)
20 David Anderson (DAD) Tobinlee Ishmale 9 7:23:38 11.7, 10.2 10.95 41, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
25 Arch Felton Bint Shah Dara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 34
Middleweight
39 Claire Ryan Matta Mia Nimi 1 4:52:00 15.4, 18.0 16.64 32, 36, 46 (Avg:41)
18 Albie Knight Titanium 2 5:47:00 13.2, 14.8 14.01 30, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
9 Raewyn Carter Sareign 3 6:03:00 11.7, 15.5 13.39 30, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
23 Sally Genninges Lord Kan 3 6:03:00 11.7, 15.6 13.39 50, 52, 54 (Avg:53)
8 Paul Rogerson Mt Eerwah Silver Sadaka 3 6:03:00 11.7, 15.5 13.39 37, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
33 Jaimee Foulsham Bramall Jazzmin 6 6:20:00 11.9, 13.7 12.79 32, 41, 40 (Avg:40)
32 Tami Parnell Pilgrim 7 6:28:00 11.6, 13.5 12.53 46, 43, 42 (Avg:42)
26 Kim Pringle Norben Park Indian Vanity 8 6:36:00 11.6, 13.0 12.27 30, 41, 54 (Avg:47)
10 Lesley Nancarrow Zenith Park Nemesis 9 6:37:56 11.3, 13.1 12.21 34, 40, 55 (Avg:47)
28 Kerry Mckay Amir Akel 10 6:47:04 11.0, 12.9 11.94 38, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
27 Ben Caslick Marja Malibu 11 6:59:39 10.7, 12.5 11.58 41, 40, 51 (Avg:45)
13 Greg Willoughby Dejay Sharene 12 7:02:38 10.9, 12.0 11.50 42, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
6 Katherine Ryan Kohnray Cedar 13 7:03:20 11.6, 11.3 11.48 40, 49, 52 (Avg:50)
31 Rhonda Toon Roxborough Peekarra 13 7:03:20 11.4, 11.5 11.48 34, 44, 59 (Avg:51)
11 Kay Barbeler Rivalyn Kasman 15 7:10:13 10.6, 11.9 11.30 35, 40, 52 (Avg:46)
37 Celine Moulin Matta Mia Sid 15 7:10:13 10.6, 11.9 11.30 44, 45, 54 (Avg:49)
16 Jayn James Xmas 17 7:16:11 11.0, 11.2 11.14 33, 48, 57 (Avg:52)
5 Melissa Longhurst Agecroft Sahara Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 53 (Avg:53)
30 Dianne Noack Arabell Nirvah Lame L1 0:00:00 11.9 - 43, 52 (Avg:52)
Lightweight
3 Angela Hawks Pharslee Amani 1 6:03:00 13.0, 13.7 13.39 31, 42, 42 (Avg:42)
14 Elise Gough Aloha Millennium 2 6:20:00 11.6, 14.2 12.79 40, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
22 Joanne Crittenden Hirstglen Fargo 3 6:27:00 11.6, 13.7 12.56 40, 50, 50 (Avg:50)
2 Alicia Coates Rivelyn Flicker 4 6:28:00 11.6, 13.5 12.53 34, 37, 41 (Avg:39)
7 Leigh Rich Dodge 5 6:37:58 11.3, 13.1 12.21 34, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
24 Christina Sanderson Bellarine Jiraay 6 6:47:05 11.0, 12.9 11.94 33, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
21 Ellie Hill Lindall Kody Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 35
Junior
1 Shay Corbett Jewel 1 6:03:00 13.3, 13.4 13.39 40, 51, 60 (Avg:55)
15 Casey James Feb 2 7:16:11 11.0, 11.2 11.14 36, 45, 52 (Avg:48)