Ride Results

Qera State Championships (02-10-2020)
Ride distance: 85.0 km

Outcomes - Qera State Championships (02-10-2020)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 9 1 - 3 69.23%
MW 24 - 13 3 - 8 54.17%
LW 17 - 14 1 - 2 82.35%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 60 - 41 5 - 14 68.33%
Results - Qera State Championships (02-10-2020)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
35 Peter Field Rkayn Xuberant 1 (BC) 7:20:39 12.4, 10.7 11.57 39, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
70 Matthew Gadsby Melcot Santini 2 8:02:15 10.4, 10.7 10.58 37, 49, 52 (Avg:50)
73 Glen Fields Elfar Linc 3 8:04:15 11.5, 9.5 10.53 43, 50, 51 (Avg:50)
88 Catherine Madden Tilly Madden 4 8:17:15 12.7, 8.3 10.26 28, 48, 53 (Avg:50)
92 Lester Pahl Hill Stone Dakirah 5 8:17:24 11.3, 9.2 10.25 44, 48, 46 (Avg:47)
56 Greg Garred Shannonwood Hotlips 6 8:37:10 10.3, 9.3 9.86 42, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
42 Allyson Taylor Jakarna 7 8:58:57 10.6, 8.4 9.46 39, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
82 Peter Toft Roger That te 8 9:18:02 8.8, 9.5 9.14 36, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
69 Corey Nix Macrocarpa Red Bull 9 9:46:36 8.8, 8.5 8.69 43, 49, 52 (Avg:50)
44 Barry Steele Aloha Rippling Gold Lame L2 0:00:00 13.1, 22.2 - 35, 49, 53 (Avg:51)
86 Grant Jocumsen Brookleigh Foreman Lame L1 0:00:00 13.6 - 38, 53 (Avg:53)
77 Matthias Lochthofen Kabir Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 12.3 - 42, 60 (Avg:60)
55 Jaime Mansbridge Shannonwood Rana W/D on track L1 0:00:00 - - 38, 55 (Avg:55)
Middleweight
65 Angela Head Jazda Conan 1 7:05:45 12.7, 11.1 11.98 41, 48, 46 (Avg:47)
97 Stephanie Malmborg Wattle Tree Echo 2 (BC) 7:05:47 11.5, 12.4 11.98 40, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
52 Steve Gray Shardell Indian Storm 3 7:15:11 11.5, 11.8 11.72 33, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
95 Ella Grimeau Cameo Persiaa 4 7:15:34 12.1, 11.2 11.71 60, 47, 51 (Avg:49)
64 Virginia Barber Eskdale Alcazaar 5 7:47:30 11.0, 10.7 10.91 33, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
47 Alana Simpson Malala 6 8:01:33 11.5, 9.6 10.59 40, 50, 44 (Avg:47)
72 Abraham De Klerk Reid River R-Mani 7 8:02:18 10.4, 10.7 10.57 54, 47, 50 (Avg:48)
43 Yvonne Hain Ransome Liberty Belle 8 8:05:16 13.6, 8.3 10.51 31, 39, 49 (Avg:44)
34 Will Pridham Brookleigh Jaspar 9 8:31:23 9.1, 11.0 9.97 37, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
99 Kerry Kross Carvon Judah 10 8:47:00 11.4, 8.2 9.68 36, 46, 47 (Avg:46)
45 Jacinta Stubbings Cameo Pygmalion 11 8:56:59 10.1, 8.8 9.50 37, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
81 Danielle Kendall Sherloch 12 9:18:06 8.8, 9.5 9.14 35, 41, 44 (Avg:42)
28 Christal Rizk El Taj Farina 13 9:41:02 8.8, 8.6 8.78 36, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
36 Andrea Dunsby Performance Park Illusion Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 8.9 - 35, 45, 44 (Avg:44)
51 Debbie Forsdike Longrun Beijing Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 13.3, 11.7 - 36, 47, 62 (Avg:54)
89 Mark Grogan S'Shaada Afrika Lame L2 0:00:00 12.9, 6.7 - 31, 89, 46 (Avg:67)
57 Vicky Hazzard Lavendar Park Bacardi Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 10.3, 9.3 - 34, 48, 66 (Avg:57)
66 David Urquhart Bangalow Park Coopers Lad Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 15.0, 14.3 - 42, 52, 62 (Avg:57)
61 Fiona Fenech Greywood Karbine Back L1 0:00:00 9.8 - 45, 42 (Avg:42)
74 Anna Fields Beauview Symphony Lame L1 0:00:00 11.5 - 45, 51 (Avg:51)
79 Camille Fitton Sangah Zacado Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 9.4 - 44, 90 (Avg:90)
87 Gina Matthews Al Ashab W/D on track L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 44 (Avg:44)
33 Debra McQueen Kynnum Park Mr Epona W/D on track L1 0:00:00 - - 36, 46 (Avg:46)
90 Phoebe Wilson S'Shaada Material Girl W/D after vetting L1 (Rep) 0:00:00 - - 35, 43 (Avg:43)
Lightweight
60 Nez Lewis Joey The Patch 1 6:07:00 16.3, 11.8 13.90 34, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
59 Karen Winkel Shardell Azeem 1 6:07:00 16.3, 11.8 13.90 33, 49, 55 (Avg:52)
83 Brooke Marshall Secret Weapon 3 6:27:47 13.0, 13.2 13.15 32, 46, 56 (Avg:51)
94 Amanda Powell Jezabelle Jesse James 4 (BC) 6:30:19 12.7, 13.3 13.07 37, 54, 58 (Avg:56)
46 Shelley Chapman Sahala Astronomer 5 6:34:00 14.0, 11.8 12.94 58, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
75 Leigh Rich El Crown Prince 5 6:34:00 14.0, 11.8 12.94 34, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
50 Kenysha Dakin Stirling's Chakra 7 6:48:08 12.8, 12.1 12.50 36, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
96 Nikki Sample Sterling's Ammira 8 6:48:12 12.8, 12.1 12.49 38, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
62 Rose Matthews Toby 9 8:50:21 10.1, 9.1 9.62 34, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
38 Suzie Berryman Moondarra Elton 10 8:51:14 10.0, 9.1 9.60 36, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
41 Caroline Woodhead Bangalow Park Cobber 11 8:58:18 10.6, 8.4 9.47 34, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
85 Naomi Lee Bremervale Bey Rafael 12 9:01:45 8.6, 10.4 9.41 38, 51, 45 (Avg:48)
40 Bruce Vincent Bonnybrooke Waratah 13 9:30:42 9.8, 8.1 8.94 46, 48, 56 (Avg:52)
37 Karen Kruger Bonnybrooke Samarai 14 9:30:54 9.8, 8.1 8.93 34, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
54 Janelle Taylor Elite Samaree Lame L2 0:00:00 14.0, 11.8 - 34, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
93 Karly Kleidon Burren-Dah Fireworks W/D after vetting L1 0:00:00 - - 41, 41 (Avg:41)
98 Amber Weale Wattle Tree Flight Lame L1 0:00:00 11.5 - 36, 44 (Avg:44)
Junior
100 Charlize Renner Edenfels M J 1 (BC) 7:17:16 12.0, 11.2 11.66 39, 55, 55 (Avg:55)
63 Sophie Pick-up Chappell Park Amira 2 7:47:34 11.0, 10.7 10.91 38, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
80 Chintzia Campo Maraahn E'Jaaz 3 9:19:31 9.4, 8.7 9.12 31, 40, 44 (Avg:42)
67 Talyn Nix Homeleigh Mountain Khalid's Komet 4 9:46:25 8.8, 8.5 8.70 33, 38, 41 (Avg:39)
68 Sanjay Nix Castlebar Consort 4 9:46:25 8.8, 8.5 8.70 43, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
78 Jet North Bashan Kayla Lame L1 0:00:00 16.3 - 32, 51 (Avg:51)