Ride Results

Charleville (12-09-2020)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Charleville (12-09-2020)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 5 - 4 - - 1 80.00%
MW 15 - 12 1 - 2 80.00%
LW 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
JN 13 - 8 1 - 4 61.54%
Totals 40 - 30 2 - 8 75.00%
Results - Charleville (12-09-2020)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
39 G Mark Nimon Burralga Angelikha 1 (BC) 3:48:00 21.0, 21.0 21.05 39, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
7 G Peter Toft Roger That te 2 5:51:00 13.6, 13.7 13.68 55, 43, 40 (Avg:41)
32 G Glen Fields Elfar Linc 3 6:17:00 13.3, 12.1 12.73 36, 45, 46 (Avg:45)
37 G Troy Butler Ballanbrae Art Nouveau 4 7:06:00 11.6, 10.9 11.27 35, 42, 42 (Avg:42)
31 G Michael Chapman Khash MA Lame L1 0:00:00 13.2 - 35, 46 (Avg:46)
Middleweight
21 G Abraham De Klerk Miva Majnoun 1 3:46:00 21.0, 21.4 21.24 39, 52, 48 (Avg:50)
3 G Ella Grimeau Cameo Cranberry Moon 1 3:46:00 21.0, 21.4 21.24 38, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
38 G Virginia Barber Abbeywood Zsarina 3 (BC) 3:48:00 21.0, 21.0 21.05 53, 48, 44 (Avg:46)
46 G Emilie Jensen Monster Energy 4 3:58:00 20.3, 19.9 20.17 35, 45, 49 (Avg:47)
22 G Matthew Sample Brookleigh Danu 5 4:36:00 21.2, 14.7 17.39 31, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
8 G Penny Toft Larntainey Silver Treasure 6 4:38:00 17.6, 16.9 17.27 35, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
5 G Sarah Fraser O'Brien Amazing Grace te 7 6:00:00 13.3, 13.3 13.33 35, 45, 42 (Avg:43)
43 G Anna Fields Beauview Symphony 8 6:17:00 13.3, 12.1 12.73 39, 45, 54 (Avg:49)
48 G Camille Fitton Sangah Zacado 9 6:51:00 12.1, 11.2 11.68 45, 50, 56 (Avg:53)
24 G Fiona Fenech Rosevale Park Saarin Bay 10 6:57:00 11.7, 11.3 11.51 50, 36, 47 (Avg:41)
36 G Wendy Butler Ice Tee 11 7:06:00 11.6, 10.9 11.27 33, 41, 50 (Avg:45)
44 G Michelle Goudge Gheerulla Ambition 12 7:15:00 10.6, 11.4 11.03 36, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
15 G Alex Moir Picnic Park Last Tango Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 11.7, 11.5 - 40, 48, 64 (Avg:56)
35 G Steve Gray Shardell Indian Storm W/D after vetting L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 51 (Avg:51)
16 G Ken Moir Lasca's Lightning Lame L1 0:00:00 9.4 - 46, 50 (Avg:50)
Lightweight
45 G Renee Kelso Bonnie Doon Ashquar 1 3:58:00 20.3, 19.9 20.17 44, 42, 49 (Avg:45)
14 G Alexandra Toft Twilight te 2 (BC) 4:38:00 17.6, 16.9 17.27 28, 42, 41 (Avg:41)
33 G Shelley Chapman Bremervale King Of Hearts 3 6:00:00 13.2, 13.4 13.33 34, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
50 G Victoria Clarke Mahtisse 4 6:51:00 12.1, 11.2 11.68 36, 44, 44 (Avg:44)
26 G Sherry Lowe Greywood Sunrise 5 6:57:00 11.7, 11.3 11.51 48, 49, 50 (Avg:49)
47 G Naomi Lee Bremervale Bey Rafael 6 7:16:00 12.4, 9.8 11.01 39, 41, 47 (Avg:44)
2 G Bruce Vincent Maverick Lame L1 0:00:00 12.1 - 36, 44 (Avg:44)
Junior
1 G Eadie McWilliam Beaudacious te 1 (BC) 4:38:00 17.6, 16.9 17.27 31, 44, 41 (Avg:42)
34 G Ben Hoey Picnic Park Smart Return 2 6:00:00 13.2, 13.4 13.33 31, 40, 43 (Avg:41)
25 G Sam Long Ausden Prince Mahal 3 6:02:00 12.4, 14.2 13.26 48, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
23 G Evie Whitton Follydown Gai Emerald 3 6:02:00 12.4, 14.2 13.26 33, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
40 G Georgie Barber Abbeywood Flashdance 5 6:14:00 12.9, 12.6 12.83 39, 43, 56 (Avg:49)
42 GR Ellie-Rose Bowden Burralga Thunderbolt 5 6:14:00 12.9, 12.6 12.83 42, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
28 G Bella Brassington Teddy 7 6:33:00 11.8, 12.6 12.21 31, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
49 G Chintzia Campo Maloo Vale Amir Halo 8 6:51:00 12.1, 11.2 11.68 48, 40, 42 (Avg:41)
18 G Tahlea Lochtenberg Matta Mia Kassanova Lame L2 0:00:00 19.9, 19.8 - 37, 47, 58 (Avg:52)
4 G Piper O'Brien Envious te Lame L2 0:00:00 13.6, 13.7 - 32, 36, 40 (Avg:38)
13 G Charlize Renner Stevie Wonder te Lame L2 0:00:00 11.4, 15.9 - 39, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
27 G Charlotte Williamson Truly Uniquue J-S Lame L2 0:00:00 11.8, 12.6 - 31, 40, 46 (Avg:43)
17 G Molly Renner Matta Mia Qaddara W/D after vetting L1 0:00:00 - - 38, 43 (Avg:43)