Ride Results

Dergholm Endurance Ride (01-11-2019)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Dergholm Endurance Ride (01-11-2019)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 2 1 0 - - 1 50.00%
MW 13 5 5 - - 3 76.92%
LW 8 2 5 - - 1 87.50%
JN 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
Totals 28 8 15 - - 5 82.14%
Results - Dergholm Endurance Ride (01-11-2019)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
152 Steven Noble Sbara Turbo Retired/DNE L2 8:26:00 10.7, 9.4 10.08 41, 39, 49 (Avg:44)
330 Rob West Cedarwood Lodge Red Diamond Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 12.4, 11.5 - 39, 53, 62 (Avg:57)
Middleweight
336 Amy Bellhouse Musical Gully Comedia 1 8:19:00 15.7, 14.2, 13.2 14.43 37, 46, 55, 54 (Avg:51)
351 Steve Blackhurst Musical Gully Largo 1 (BC) 8:19:00 15.7, 14.2, 13.2 14.43 38, 43, 47, 52 (Avg:47)
70 Jil Bourton Veloce Finale 3 9:20:00 12.4, 13.5, 12.6 12.86 31, 39, 38, 54 (Avg:43)
257 Tanya Beacham Creswick Magdaleenah 4 9:49:00 12.9, 12.7, 10.9 12.22 35, 47, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
227 Karen Vickers Allamir Mars 5 11:15:00 12.5, 10.3, 9.2 10.67 36, 44, 53, 55 (Avg:50)
8814 Helen Harvey Devious Suni Cooper Retired/DNE L2 7:11:00 11.8, 11.7 11.83 33, 42, 50 (Avg:46)
117 Tammy Nisbet Glenelen Park Sophina Retired/DNE L2 7:27:00 12.6, 10.3 11.41 40, 50, 56 (Avg:53)
89 Sheryl Herbert Just Shavique Retired/DNE L2 8:18:00 10.2, 10.2 10.24 34, 46, 45 (Avg:45)
180 Melanie Scott Ejen Park Lullabell Retired/DNE L2 8:28:00 10.2, 9.8 10.04 33, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
741 Mohd Halim Abdul Rahim Clovelly Park Bejewelled Retired/DNE L2 8:37:00 9.9, 9.7 9.86 36, 35, 44 (Avg:39)
309 Robyn Player Kiera Park Serenade Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 11.5 - 34, 39, 50 (Avg:44)
743 Lara Poynton Tubbarubba Pollyanna Lame L2 0:00:00 9.9, 9.7 - 35, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
126 Wendy Riha Vikson Lame L2 0:00:00 11.8, 14.1 - 36, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
278 Gina Thompson Henley Farm Islah 1 8:19:00 15.7, 14.2, 13.2 14.43 36, 47, 51, 53 (Avg:50)
244 Marty Bryson Willy 2 8:48:00 14.4, 13.1, 13.2 13.64 33, 47, 48, 51 (Avg:48)
161 Shannon Decker Rocky Point Sands of Cinnabar 3 (BC) 8:55:00 13.3, 13.1, 13.9 13.46 36, 39, 43, 43 (Avg:41)
91 Kim Noble Springridge Elite 4 10:09:00 11.8, 12.7, 10.8 11.82 33, 47, 53, 58 (Avg:52)
387 Heather Stuchbree Jialiner 5 11:28:00 10.2, 10.2, 11.0 10.47 42, 46, 50, 52 (Avg:49)
151 Kasey Thomas Rocky Point Sands of Cymophane Retired/DNE L2 6:24:00 13.3, 13.1 13.28 42, 46, 43 (Avg:44)
90 Samantha Noble Springridge Wac An Be Retired/DNE L2 8:26:00 10.7, 9.4 10.08 36, 36, 49 (Avg:42)
300 Emma Kirby Springfield Park Stellah Lame L2 0:00:00 12.9, 12.6 - 37, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
Junior
288 Daisy Bryson Accelerate 1 (BC) 8:48:00 14.4, 13.1, 13.2 13.64 40, 47, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
162 Jorja Gibbons Veloce Divine 2 9:20:00 12.4, 13.5, 12.6 12.86 38, 44, 52, 50 (Avg:48)
289 Sophie Hart Henley Farm Makir 3 10:09:00 11.8, 12.5, 11.0 11.82 36, 43, 59, 60 (Avg:54)
298 Vanessa Mills Eminem Amarella 3 10:09:00 11.8, 12.7, 10.8 11.82 43, 42, 46, 52 (Avg:46)
748 Alison Noble Sbara Teddy 3 10:09:00 11.8, 12.7, 10.8 11.82 31, 40, 43, 51 (Avg:44)