Ride Results

East Kurrajong (01-09-1979)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - East Kurrajong (01-09-1979)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 37 - 19 10 - 8 51.35%
LW 7 - 5 - - 2 71.43%
Totals 44 - 24 10 - 10 54.55%
Results - East Kurrajong (01-09-1979)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
14 Peter Graham Ralvon Lymon 1 4:37:00 - - 0
1 Malcolm Snedden King Bill 2 5:04:00 - - 0
5 Gil Stevenson Springvale Ginjal 3 5:43:00 - - 0
31 Jackie Mann Retford Mantilla Les 4 5:45:00 - - 0
17 Ian Earlam Nutmeg 5 5:47:00 - - 0
10 Terry Makila Fire Chief 6 5:58:00 - - 0
11 Hugh Kraeft Pasadena Shafari 7 6:38:00 - - 0
15 Jennifer Beattie Balna Gay Beau 8 6:41:00 - - 0
35 Alan Mackinder Shannon 9 6:43:00 - - 0
21 John Gilbert Wooten Jigsaw 10 7:16:00 - - 0
4 Gordon Whittaker Elvis 10 7:16:00 - - 0
29 Warwick Sinfield Orana Kareym 12 7:21:00 - - 0
30 Denise Trollope Reymique 13 7:40:00 - - 0
22 L Dearing Bosca 14 7:58:00 - - 0
34 Maurice Gotts Saligna 15 8:46:00 - - 0
36 Lindsay Brown Bold Commanche 16 8:48:00 - - 0
42 Robyn Daines Prince Rakib 16 8:48:00 - - 0
9 Brian Gardner Big Time 18 8:51:00 - - 0
25 Debbie Hill Beau Babalon 19 9:00:00 - - 0
43 Douglas Avery Titanic Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Peter Brown Lightning Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Jeff Creswick Charlie Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 M Dunstan Icon Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Kevin Ford Sooty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Steven Fraser Miss Maxine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Jill Gregson Apailabar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Barry Hall Windsor Park Cindy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Wayne Heemskerk Macambo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Sandra Himsley Ralvon Aeneas Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Lorna Jones Orwell Swallow Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Gaye Kerr Ginger Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Ann Mcgeorge Wongaburra Matador Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Ray Morris Pablo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 June Petersen Tequila Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 B Philpot Spook Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Felicity Sheaves Zorro Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Susan Tandy King Ranch Groom Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
23 Jan Isaacs Chance 1 4:45:00 - - 0
13 Lynne Watson Pa Kettle 2 8:06:00 - - 0
28 J Reed Pasha 3 8:43:00 - - 0
32 Janet(E) Rose Tim 3 8:43:00 - - 0
8 Ken Townsley Fergus 5 8:53:00 - - 0
3 Rose Gudshas Smokey Dawson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Jayne Henry Bills Boy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0