Ride Results

St Albans (01-05-1979)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - St Albans (01-05-1979)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 67 - 40 2 - 25 59.70%
JN 9 - 6 1 - 2 66.67%
Totals 76 - 46 3 - 27 60.53%
Results - St Albans (01-05-1979)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
19 Arch Anderson Bulgemup Bert 1 6:47:00 - - 0
20 Ernie Blayden Bon's 1 6:47:00 - - 0
2 Jeff Marshall Wirrah 3 6:55:00 - - 0
31 Ken Thompson Bogart 4 7:09:00 - - 0
21 Sandra Himsley Ralvon Aeneas 5 7:29:00 - - 0
59 John Gilbert Domino 6 7:37:00 - - 0
15 Felicity Sheaves Zorro 7 7:45:00 - - 0
11 Gil Stevenson Springvale Ginjal 8 7:46:00 - - 0
53 Gary Jones Romany Endina 9 7:50:00 - - 0
62 Paul Grieves Fred 10 8:03:00 - - 0
3 Evon Hallewell Butch 10 8:03:00 - - 0
6 Malcolm Snedden King Bill 12 8:04:00 - - 0
38 Peta May Karella Buckshot 13 8:05:00 - - 0
26 Ann Mcgeorge Fireball 14 8:15:00 - - 0
5 Alanne Percival Springmead Electra 15 8:19:00 - - 0
56 Jackie Mann Retford Mantilla Les 16 8:23:00 - - 0
71 Elizabeth Staunton Rudan 17 8:25:00 - - 0
72 Frank Staunton Aztec 17 8:25:00 - - 0
65 Harry Dimmock Nulliga 19 8:44:00 - - 0
49 R Lee Karly 20 9:00:00 - - 0
10 Jan Mcdonald Johnny 21 9:01:00 - - 0
60 Susan Ostle Karingal Rythm 21 9:01:00 - - 0
22 Glen Jurd Rajah 23 9:15:00 - - 0
33 Glen Robinson Big Jim 23 9:15:00 - - 0
30 K Mcnally Beau Vista Bikila 25 9:19:00 - - 0
55 Cheryl Mackander Hillview Queen Star 26 9:20:00 - - 0
41 Gail Cole Cimmeron Heinz 27 9:29:00 - - 0
35 John Lawson Vandabill 27 9:29:00 - - 0
57 Lyn Bailey Ralvon Review 29 9:41:00 - - 0
75 Raymond Smith Ralvon Lulla Bye 29 9:41:00 - - 0
66 Lindsay Brown Fancy Free 31 9:46:00 - - 0
37 Debbie Hill Charlie 31 9:46:00 - - 0
63 Alan Mackinder Juon Jimal Elmira 31 9:46:00 - - 0
67 Barry Hall Rex 34 9:48:00 - - 0
27 Rhonda Wallace Sylverton Radiant 34 9:48:00 - - 0
61 Colleen Clancy Billy Jo 36 9:55:00 - - 0
7 Cheryl Anderson Barney 37 10:00:00 - - 0
8 Robyn Clark Doosre Pasand 37 10:00:00 - - 0
34 Margaret Hemphill Toby 37 10:00:00 - - 0
25 Jenny Sanders Aspen 37 10:00:00 - - 0
74 Douglas Avery Mr. Handsome Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Adrian Bailey Melrose Narelle Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Shirley Beresford Zeus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 A Clarke Marcus Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Joyce Corbett Sudani Patu Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Robyn Daines Prince Rakib Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Brian Gardner Ranger Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Peter Graham May Brutus Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Malcolm Howarth Pasco Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Anita Keller Shane Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 G Kennedy Tequila Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Betty Le Seur Pedro Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Ray Mitchell Comet Cody Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Wayne Parker Sham Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Robert Paton Red Oaka Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 June Petersen Arabesque Pharoah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Daphne Phillips Star Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Peter Rodd Little Reb Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Larry Ross El Teco Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Laurie Short Captain Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Joe Sternbeck Maree Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Ken Townsley Fergus Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Debbie Valerius Bloodwood Bearcat Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Lynne Watson Pegasus Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Gordon Whittaker Elvis Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Roz Wood Silver Comet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 P Woods Pokey Joe Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
1 David Marshall Dunwingeri St Nicholas 1 6:55:00 - - 0
28 Alan Waters Poncho 2 7:30:00 - - 0
18 Polly May Janes Jewel 3 8:05:00 - - 0
43 Lucas Le Seur Gymp 4 8:25:00 - - 0
44 Leon Le Seur Bilko 5 9:10:00 - - 0
29 Deb Lawson Jordy 6 9:29:00 - - 0
51 K Grossreider Toby Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Vicki Morgan Eddy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 A Smith Parade Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0