Ride Results

The Sparkler (01-09-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - The Sparkler (01-09-2003)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 14 - 11 - - 3 78.57%
MW 29 - 27 1 - 1 93.10%
LW 14 - 11 - - 3 78.57%
JN 7 - 7 - - - 100.00%
Totals 64 - 56 1 - 7 87.50%
Results - The Sparkler (01-09-2003)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
41 Billy Campbell Takira Bay Issusion 1 5:14:00 - - 0
54 Steve Barlow Dunwingeri Maakhal 2 5:24:00 - - 0
8 Tony Bateman Sharahd Shanahan 2 5:24:00 - - 0
49 David Horton Eskdale Estiann 4 6:16:00 - - 0
40 Niels Lochtenberg Matta Mia Alexandra 5 6:20:00 - - 0
23 Colleen Shaw Birri Van Nina 6 6:45:00 - - 0
4 Barry Thurlow Willow 6 6:45:00 - - 0
19 Tim Weismann Hirstglen Bozrah 8 7:07:00 - - 0
61 Bruce Moore Botusa Park Tula's Lad 9 7:10:00 - - 0
63 Matt Lucas Allira Park Dark Kingdom 10 7:23:00 - - 0
53 Frank Scadding Windcraft Kalu 11 8:17:00 - - 0
55 David Anderson (DAD) Hillbrae Count Rebellion Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Robert Fenech Tallio Muftakher Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Jason Tyrer Splendacrest Jazz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
24 Debbie Forsdike Illanel Shanntann 1 4:44:00 - - 0
13 Anne Jones Noondi Sadja 1 4:44:00 - - 0
46 Lynne Drinkwater Red Gum Sundance 3 5:02:00 - - 0
48 Ruth Jones Leondon Silver Stardust 3 5:02:00 - - 0
9 Peter Pike Mt Eerwah Shazaam 5 5:09:00 - - 0
28 Matthew Haynes Time Keeper 6 5:23:00 - - 0
2 Bruce Seaward Monterra Ibn Silver Magic 6 5:23:00 - - 0
6 Scott Hill Wealdbarns Frosty 8 5:24:00 - - 0
30 Ondy Laws-King Sir Mac 9 5:27:00 - - 0
14 Viv Butler Ashiiqah 10 5:46:00 - - 0
20 Deborah Hargie Santana Park Samson 10 5:46:00 - - 0
11 Jeni Martin Mingara Samson 12 6:08:00 - - 0
18 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon October Whisper 13 6:15:00 - - 0
45 Dave Dennis Googabilla Lodge Ciara Maer 14 6:17:00 - - 0
26 Donna Renaud Unowned Data 15 6:19:00 - - 0
17 Nicole Urquhart Milora Park Key Largo 16 6:20:00 - - 0
62 Louis Lintner Roobuk Tahlara 17 6:39:00 - - 0
57 Belinda Gray Matta Mia Adali 18 6:42:00 - - 0
21 Julie Kemp Unowned Data 19 6:45:00 - - 0
3 Lesley Nancarrow Tirroan 20 6:50:00 - - 0
5 Robyn Pembroke Steel Ya Heart 21 7:01:00 - - 0
1 Brodie Ashman Red Sonya 22 7:05:00 - - 0
60 Donna Brooker Zakah Zahara 23 7:07:00 - - 0
32 Jacky Clarke Kalkadoon Sequin 24 7:09:00 - - 0
35 Ken Moir El Estande 25 7:10:00 - - 0
7 Marion Lengronne Nureyev 26 7:23:00 - - 0
64 Rosemary Skipper Diamonte Dazelle 26 7:23:00 - - 0
22 Rebecca Kennedy Carnarvon Cavalier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Tanya Zanow Rodborough Rezon Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
29 David Urquhart Melcot Meteorite 1 6:16:00 - - 0
47 Caroline Windle Lyndrian Rosetta 2 6:19:00 - - 0
31 Jan Rainbird Poroti Levi 3 6:41:00 - - 0
42 Amanda Weier Ashraf Sparkling Prince 4 6:46:00 - - 0
25 Jeanna Maher Chatsworth Trincket 5 6:58:00 - - 0
16 Elaine Williams Grashars Desert Glory 5 6:58:00 - - 0
51 Sharon Mathers Kynnum Park Winter Wind 7 6:59:00 - - 0
58 Amy Sheehan Double Royal 8 7:00:00 - - 0
36 Melissa Holzmann Jendari Mandate 9 7:05:00 - - 0
34 Ronald Plucknett Moravian Jamal 10 8:21:00 - - 0
15 Robin Young Brecon Silver Brumby 10 8:21:00 - - 0
38 Heather Parry Harley Park Evening Star Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Christine Plucknett Montview Solitare Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Tallaroon Savannah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
43 Sarah Bradford White Wind 1 5:09:00 - - 0
44 Saasha Grogan Yaranda Tyneal 2 5:18:00 - - 0
56 Terri Anderson Tobinlee Ishmale 3 5:24:00 - - 0
52 Sasha Savage Tubbarubba Cheval 3 5:24:00 - - 0
37 Erin Krahnen Narla 5 6:15:00 - - 0
59 Elke Zischke Tarwarri Sharhim 6 7:00:00 - - 0
39 Chelsea Moore Mt Eerwah Moonshadow 7 7:01:00 - - 0