Ride Results

Sofala (01-03-1980)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Sofala (01-03-1980)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 43 - 34 3 - 6 79.07%
LW 5 - 4 - - 1 80.00%
Totals 48 - 38 3 - 7 79.17%
Results - Sofala (01-03-1980)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
19 Peter Graham Silver Comet 1 4:08:00 - - 0
39 Allan Caslick Ngoora Grey Lad 2 4:30:00 - - 0
42 Gordon Hobday Oonoonba Leo 3 4:31:00 - - 0
37 Eric Robinson Anatole 4 4:38:00 - - 0
7 Cheryl Anderson Iraki Al Rashid 5 5:05:00 - - 0
10 Gordon Whittaker Tristram Nero 6 5:24:00 - - 0
36 Helen Lindsay Merrinvale Voss 7 5:25:00 - - 0
23 Brian Waters Brush Creek Missy 8 5:39:00 - - 0
12 Col Chalker Gunner 9 5:50:00 - - 0
44 William McMillan Two Peaks 10 5:56:00 - - 0
20 Ann Mcgeorge Fireball 11 6:10:00 - - 0
48 June Petersen Tequila 11 6:10:00 - - 0
15 Arch Anderson Drovers Cook 13 6:18:00 - - 0
8 Robyn Clark Azrikam Kahli 14 6:19:00 - - 0
41 Barry Hall Tamjah 14 6:19:00 - - 0
2 Warren Fowler Royal 16 6:22:00 - - 0
35 Peter Bonham Swagman 17 6:31:00 - - 0
22 Peter Waters Brush Creek Dolly 18 7:01:00 - - 0
34 Paul Grieves Comes A Time 19 7:12:00 - - 0
17 G. Stuart Arabian Park Bandif 19 7:12:00 - - 0
27 B Gartrell Melidora 21 7:27:00 - - 0
13 Tony Read Pal 21 7:27:00 - - 0
9 Stephen Feighan Sultan 23 7:42:00 - - 0
4 Robert Paton Dunwingeri Murdan 23 7:42:00 - - 0
28 S Lawton Mister Snizzel 25 7:51:00 - - 0
32 Kim Stephens Rockybar Stanton 26 7:54:00 - - 0
29 Tim Walsh Moon Man 26 7:54:00 - - 0
45 Ray Morris Pablo 28 8:00:00 - - 0
6 Susan Tandy King Ranch Groom 29 8:05:00 - - 0
46 Paul Chandler Cyclone 30 8:06:00 - - 0
43 Anthony Parker Johar 31 8:17:00 - - 0
24 Jeanette Everingham Aesop 32 8:44:00 - - 0
38 Maurice Gotts Saligna 32 8:44:00 - - 0
25 W Jenkins Rocky 34 8:58:00 - - 0
40 Peter Caddis Snake Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Michael Drinkwater Swagman Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 John Gilbert Mr Vista Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Cheryl Mackander Hillview Queen Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Terry Makila Fire Chief Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Wendy Mckillop Digger Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Malcolm Snedden King Bill Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 John Teggins Prince Andrew Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Frank Westwood Keroga Joe Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
26 K Stathard Bulgemup Bert 1 5:25:00 - - 0
16 Ernie Blayden Bon's 2 5:30:00 - - 0
3 Jenny Sandford Peri 3 6:18:00 - - 0
21 Rhonda Wallace Grey Luke 4 6:50:00 - - 0
1 Toni N Drury High Peak Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0