Ride Results

Lovers Leap (01-08-1998)
Ride distance: 84.0 km

Outcomes - Lovers Leap (01-08-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
MW 27 - 19 1 - 7 70.37%
LW 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
JN 8 - 6 - - 2 75.00%
Totals 44 - 33 1 - 10 75.00%
Results - Lovers Leap (01-08-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
27 Andy Hansen Akina Nessah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Olaf Lochtenberg Bolaro Yasmin Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
43 Anne Barlow Hillbrae Fred Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Garry Beard Hillbrae Dancer Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Michael Brickley El Shalao Haroun Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Dick Collyer Livilla Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Dave Dennis Dor Eleanor Park Shanara Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Richard Hendriks Die Kinder Hapi Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Vivian Hollins Apollo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Lee Kain Campbell Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Len Law Pilgrim Star Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Marg Lundberg Nazooli G.a. Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Tanya Mears Avante Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Heather Roberts Tutamen Mustika Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Derek Sam Piabun Nulwar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Wendy Smith Craigdarroch Pandillach Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Allan Smith Tarong Siralah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Helena South Endura Starbuckskin Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Sally Summers Missing Unknown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Toni Tatham Yanik Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Erika Woodland Anstley Houri Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Sheldon Atchison Cedardell Zahbarbi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 John Bridge Bremervale Promise Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 John Bridge Chocolate Chip Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Caroline Fitzgerald Kamashar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Mark Haigh Bremervale Justice Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Fred Henry Morgan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Carol Sparkes Zamfir Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Sally Viney Rowallan Joker Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
21 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Graysen Clarke Edenfels Anita Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Julie Fletcher Sunny Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Megan Law Princess Delilah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Leanne McLaughlin Ramalla Taipan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Leah Henry Ramalea Bailey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
44 Selena Barlow Tyto Ivan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Jo Barsby Sumna Jai Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Trent Brickley El Shalao Sahib Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Nikki Handford Rokeby Billy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Matthew Hegarty Eumerella Minonette Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Hailey Roberts Ishantar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Alicia Henry Stanpark Richard Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Jane Pollitt Dark Flame Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0