Ride Results

Bushmans (01-07-1998)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Bushmans (01-07-1998)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
MW 16 - 13 1 - 2 81.25%
LW 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
JN 12 - 10 - - 2 83.33%
Totals 41 - 34 1 - 6 82.93%
Results - Bushmans (01-07-1998)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
24 Barrie Rhodes Jabulani 1 5:23:00 - - 0
15 Bill Standfield Stanpark Davis 2 5:36:00 - - 0
20 Ron Haigh Kynnum Park Sadia 3 5:37:00 - - 0
4 Alan Barton Nankeen Nazaar 4 6:48:00 - - 0
37 Neale Brown Bungabee Foam 5 6:53:00 - - 0
39 David Grove Tandia 5 6:53:00 - - 0
35 Greg Lyon Haze Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
27 Martin Parker R.M. 1 4:33:00 - - 0
28 Veronica Parker Betty Boo 1 4:33:00 - - 0
21 Sandy Watt Cairo 1 4:33:00 - - 0
31 Michael Combe Chingford Banerima 4 5:09:00 - - 0
5 Sharon Foster Duo Park Sadat 5 5:35:00 - - 0
29 Tad Cossins Dor Eleanor Park Islam 6 5:45:00 - - 0
23 Sue Rhodes Pinnacle Park Nishka 7 5:55:00 - - 0
34 Rachael Keys Ramalea Passion 8 6:16:00 - - 0
30 Damien Keys Kynnum Park Arb 8 6:16:00 - - 0
3 Berrice Picking Namarray Moonlight Silhouette 10 7:01:00 - - 0
1 Judith Burton Myrimbah El Khobar 11 8:20:00 - - 0
13 Sandra Gully Santa-padova Crystal 11 8:20:00 - - 0
36 Alex Batschowanow Fairymount Desert Fame 13 8:23:00 - - 0
18 Paul Brown Ramalla Taipan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Fred Henry Morgan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Wayne Parker Indiann Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
16 Judy Battams Starwood Silkyoak 1 4:27:00 - - 0
26 Shannon Parker Stanpark Ginnis 2 4:33:00 - - 0
22 Nicole Urquhart Stanpark Hazel 3 5:36:00 - - 0
40 Leah Henry Ramalea Bailey 4 6:39:00 - - 0
19 Robyn Brazel Zoe 5 7:22:00 - - 0
17 Leanne McLaughlin Ramalea Artimas Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
32 Georgia Paton Myahna Melodoura 1 5:07:00 - - 0
38 Kate Bonnici Shaiyana 2 5:55:00 - - 0
11 Luke Annetts Mimosa Beauty 3 6:20:00 - - 0
10 Cassie Newsome Wealdbarns Mufti 3 6:20:00 - - 0
9 James Simpson Cheechako's Contessa 3 6:20:00 - - 0
6 Kelly Christianson Leestton Baylee 6 6:30:00 - - 0
41 Alicia Henry Stanpark Richard 7 6:56:00 - - 0
12 Jennifer Annetts Table Top Jana 8 8:20:00 - - 0
14 Tami Parnell Princess Milah 8 8:20:00 - - 0
8 Jodie Salinas Poets Corner Trafalgar 8 8:20:00 - - 0
33 Tulsi Combe Dor Eleanor Park Mardi Moon (exp UAE) Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Brielle Picking Ying Yang Digger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0