Ride Results

South Burnett (01-09-1999)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - South Burnett (01-09-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 11 1 - 3 73.33%
MW 33 - 29 1 - 3 87.88%
LW 23 - 16 2 - 5 69.57%
JN 10 - 9 - - 1 90.00%
Totals 81 - 65 4 - 12 80.25%
Results - South Burnett (01-09-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
44 Marty Branigan Beauzephalis Complete P/R 4:10:00 - - 0
53 Peter Casey Hillbrae Roderick Complete P/R 4:10:00 - - 0
64 Kevin McAuliffe Chatsworth Scooby-Doo Complete P/R 4:19:00 - - 0
43 Michelle Haack Jauboo Complete P/R 4:35:00 - - 0
16 Virginia Beard Longrun Silver Shallum Complete P/R 5:07:00 - - 0
5 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar Complete P/R 5:08:00 - - 0
26 Ivan Sampson Hillbrae Gem Complete P/R 5:17:00 - - 0
24 Tony Bateman Aslan Complete P/R 5:32:00 - - 0
13 Rob Scott Chalamon Complete P/R 5:47:00 - - 0
15 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin Complete P/R 6:50:00 - - 0
48 Glen Seib Sundust Frisco Complete P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
62 Nicole Barker Cannon Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 David Horton Eumerella Rob Roy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 John Norris Sumark Arizona Tango Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Roger Warner Benjamen B Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
32 Viv Butler Sadaqa Complete P/R 3:53:00 - - 0
4 Leanne Le Claire Stanbrough James Complete P/R 4:28:00 - - 0
65 Madeleine Fisher Nikos Markos Complete P/R 4:48:00 - - 0
61 Katrina Copping Missing Unknown Complete P/R 4:58:00 - - 0
34 Rod Strahan Kabeesha Complete P/R 5:00:00 - - 0
63 Richard Hendriks Die Kinder Hapi Complete P/R 5:04:00 - - 0
9 Bruce Seaward Monterra Ibn Silver Magic Complete P/R 5:04:00 - - 0
23 Karen Johanson Pathaania Complete P/R 5:08:00 - - 0
35 Marg Lundberg Nazooli G.a. Complete P/R 5:23:00 - - 0
18 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown Complete P/R 5:27:00 - - 0
30 Jeff Trevarthen Cedar Glen Sebastian Complete P/R 5:29:00 - - 0
22 Yvonne Strand Sardica Complete P/R 5:32:00 - - 0
57 Len Law Vagabond Prince Complete P/R 5:36:00 - - 0
8 Jackie Swan Brecon Brianna Complete P/R 5:36:00 - - 0
11 Jim Farr Tallkher Complete P/R 5:39:00 - - 0
10 Bronwyn James Texas Rose Complete P/R 5:39:00 - - 0
70 Ren'ee Renner Lindall Peggy Sioux Complete P/R 5:47:00 - - 0
17 Robyn Pembroke Annandale Park Shanel Complete P/R 5:48:00 - - 0
6 Erica Williams Martina Complete P/R 5:50:00 - - 0
28 Noel Dorrington Die Kinder Samurai Complete P/R 5:58:00 - - 0
77 Ouida Ratapu Royal Design Complete P/R 5:58:00 - - 0
36 Jaime Mansbridge Tarong Sharkana Complete P/R 6:29:00 - - 0
79 Anita Helm Missing Unknown Complete P/R 6:49:00 - - 0
7 Helena South Chantilly Complete P/R 6:49:00 - - 0
46 Sharon Russell Tobinlee Cazaar Complete P/R 6:50:00 - - 0
68 Leeanne Morgan Vindarra Nikita Complete P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
2 Elsie Newsome Lorien Silk Complete P/R 7:16:00 - - 0
1 Jaqueline Burdett Glenroy Sarah Complete P/R 7:20:00 - - 0
19 Bruce Overton Wizard of Oz Complete P/R 7:20:00 - - 0
50 Tad Cossins Dor Eleanor Park Islam Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Albie Knight Sahala Ayrton Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Kerrie McAuliffe Gurangada Sundance Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Frank Scadding Jacki Flash Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
27 Jackie Gilks Pembac Park Navarone Complete P/R 3:34:00 - - 0
40 Deborah Hargie Santana Park Samson Complete P/R 3:34:00 - - 0
31 Anne Jones Noondi Sadja Complete P/R 3:53:00 - - 0
55 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh Complete P/R 4:25:00 - - 0
67 Caroline Windle Lyndrian Rosetta Complete P/R 4:25:00 - - 0
47 Karen Bauer Grey Ghost Complete P/R 4:27:00 - - 0
78 Sharon Mathers Kynnum Park Winter Wind Complete P/R 4:27:00 - - 0
49 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Garnet Complete P/R 4:35:00 - - 0
75 Leigh Rich Sa-Har Shamani Complete P/R 4:36:00 - - 0
12 Heather Roberts Tutamen Mustika Complete P/R 5:04:00 - - 0
58 Sue Verlemans Manana Magician Complete P/R 5:43:00 - - 0
38 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan Complete P/R 5:57:00 - - 0
52 Catrina Samson Numkimbil Complete P/R 6:29:00 - - 0
25 Jenny Noffke Simeon Savel Complete P/R 6:49:00 - - 0
21 Annette Field Cedar Ridge Blue Thunder Complete P/R 7:35:00 - - 0
20 Helen Stapleford Quindorian Moon Mist Complete P/R 7:35:00 - - 0
72 Christine Barlow Blue Bronco Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Adrian Brickley Rokeby Joel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Graysen Clarke Desert Storm Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Davin Coughran Sigmund Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Cathy Herve Hillbrae Maxine Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Sue Jones Rajah Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Elaine Williams Jesse Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
60 Ben Noller Race The Wind Complete P/R 3:37:00 - - 0
54 Hailey Roberts Ishantar Complete P/R 4:27:00 - - 0
29 Rachel Trevarthen Prophet Complete P/R 5:29:00 - - 0
45 Justin Pembroke Anna's Silver D Complete P/R 5:48:00 - - 0
71 Kate Bonnici Pinnacle Park Nishka Complete P/R 5:52:00 - - 0
39 Crystal Hargie Charabal Tanna Complete P/R 5:52:00 - - 0
66 Philippa Fisher Top Flight Mahala Complete P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
51 Dacqmar Guascoine Daycara Hesna Complete P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
3 Luke Annetts Poets Corner Hanna Complete P/R 7:16:00 - - 0
37 Jo Barsby Jedarah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0