Ride Results

Crows Nest (01-08-1999)
Ride distance: 82.0 km

Outcomes - Crows Nest (01-08-1999)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 - 5 2 - 2 55.56%
MW 18 - 8 1 - 9 44.44%
LW 9 - 6 - - 3 66.67%
JN 8 - 6 - - 2 75.00%
Totals 44 - 25 3 - 16 56.82%
Results - Crows Nest (01-08-1999)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
6 Virginia Beard Longrun Silver Shallum Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Ken Burwell Rocking Horse Jeremy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Ron Guascoine Harb Wind-Haiya Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 John Norris Sumark Arizona Tango Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Barrie Rhodes Chingaford Taj Hassim Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Roy Barsby Jedarah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Bob Sample Spellbound Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Dennis Smith Desert Storm Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Eric Tuennecke The Time Lord Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
11 Noel Dorrington Die Kinder Samurai Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Zenta Downes (Stanfield) Fairhaven Selique Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Anita Helm Missing Unknown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Fred Henry Allamir Silver Phantom Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Kerrie McAuliffe Gurangada Sundance Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Susan Renfree Chambers Lodge Kadish Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Jackie Swan Brecon Brianna Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Sandy Watt Cairo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Paul Brown Ramalea Anna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Dick Collyer Valediction Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Madonna Faux Sahateyn Affinity Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Leita Gentner Kuraafa Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Scott Hill Wealdbarns Frosty Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Leanne Le Claire Eumerella Ya'buberon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Sue Rhodes Pinnacle Park Nishka Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Shyreen Russell Tobinlee Cazaar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Rod Strahan Kabeesha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Penny Toft Tarali Jidda Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
30 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Danielle Costello Bolaro Yasmin Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Davin Coughran Chalamon Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Karen Lee Sahara Shatahn Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Sharon Mathers Kynnum Park Winter Wind Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Sue Verlemans Manana Magician Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Rose Freney Jafir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Cathy Herve Hillbrae Maxine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Jan Tyrrell Rowallan Joker Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
44 Leticia Barrett Gundiwidgee Golden Wish Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Ashlie Casey Hillbrae Roderick Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Dacqmar Guascoine Daycara Hesna Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Nikki Handford Rokeby Billy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Ben Noller Race The Wind Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Georgia Paton Myahna Melodoura Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Jo Barsby Sumna Jai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Tulsi Combe Satin Lace Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0