Ride Results

Qld State Championship (01-06-2002)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Qld State Championship (01-06-2002)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 8 - - 3 72.73%
MW 31 - 13 2 - 16 41.94%
LW 15 - 8 2 - 5 53.33%
JN 10 - 5 - - 5 50.00%
Totals 67 - 34 4 - 29 50.75%
Results - Qld State Championship (01-06-2002)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
66 Steve Barlow Dunwingeri Maakan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Ken Burwell High Velosity Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Greg Garred Ali Khai Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Andy Hansen Akina Nessah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Jack Johnson Sharahd Cherie Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Chris King Astro Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Dominic Ryan Abrock Ned Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Bob Sample Red Sonya Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Virginia Beard Longrun Silver Shallum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Heather Lindsay Captain Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Alwyn Torenbeek Queensland Harry Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
67 Anne Barlow Dunwingeri Maakhal Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 John Byrne Sharahd Geronimo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Adrienne Faggotter Sharahd Lightning Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Jason Hardy Sharahd Balladier Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Albie Knight Kiora Park Odometer Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Melissa Law Eumeralla Felicity Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Clio Rauch Zakah Zahara Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Sharon Russell Tobinlee Cazaar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Brook Sample Pinnacle Park Nishka Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Bruce Seaward Monterra Ibn Silver Magic Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Robert Sutton Zenith Park Quigley Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Mitchell Teuwsen Tequila Sunrise Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Joseph Warry Rajah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Paul Brown Glenroy Dream Weaver Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Judith Burton Pharoah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Ashley Caslick Ananbah Morgan Starlight Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Dick Collyer Livilla Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Caroline Fitzgerald Dunwingeri Bint Farhan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Barbara Gilbert Malachi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Mark Haigh Down Under Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Gandari Bataarn's Returned Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Vicki Harberger Tommy New Year Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Rebecca Heffernan Stanpark Trooper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Annette Law Starwood Casa Blanca Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Ondy Laws-King Trigger Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Libby Nichols Sharahd Jemima Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Allan Purton Tallaroon Savannah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Heather Roberts Bagherra Bethany Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Tony Standfield Vaquero Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Jeff Trevarthen Cedar Glen Sebastian Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Jenni Watson Stanpark Avondale Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
12 Judy Battams Fairhaven Sayid Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Sally Ingram Royale Mistletoe Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Mitsuko Masui Mingara Samson Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Elaine May Khagan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 June Petersen Crest's Nairobi Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Kylie Reid Cherox Magnum Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Caroline Windle Moondarra The Dancer Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Melodie Churchill Shahreena 'Al Amira Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Katrina Draegar Talisman Firefly Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Leah Felton Endura Kristina Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Fiona Green Duo Park Bey Amorette Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Cathy Herve Hillbrae Maxine Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Jennifer Johansen Quabin Gabriella Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Kristie Sheehan Arabell Bronze Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
42 Courtney Denning Hirstglen Bayard Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Jessica Irvine Pinfeather Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Rhys Rayner Stanpark Speed Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Sasha Savage Allira Park Minarian Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Natarsha Steains Roxborough Escudera Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Saasha Grogan Silver Heritage Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Jason Hamilton Arabell Najestic (exp UAE) Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Kelsey Irvine Same As Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Tami Parnell Torryburn Rashid Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Louise Pearce Bill Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0