Ride Results

Imbil Forest (01-07-2000)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Imbil Forest (01-07-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 20 - 12 - - 8 60.00%
MW 38 - 36 - - 2 94.74%
LW 13 - 10 - - 3 76.92%
JN 9 - 7 1 - 1 77.78%
Totals 80 - 65 1 - 14 81.25%
Results - Imbil Forest (01-07-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
21 Tony Bateman Sharahd Shanahan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Billy Campbell Ernlea Winsilcon Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Davin Coughran Yattee Majestic Dancer Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Dave Fuller Sharahd Nardoo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Garry Lewis Bagera Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
67 Kevin McAuliffe Chatsworth Scooby-Doo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Russell Rainbird Tobinlee Ishmale Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Craig Renner Hillbrae Dancer Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Barrie Rhodes Pinnacle Park Nishka Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Glen Seib Our Allegiance Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Barry Thurlow Sharahd Mopani Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Noel Weismann Hirstglen Echo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Roy Barsby Snowmobile Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 Graham Ellison Tricaric Tajara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
68 Geoff Fisher Moonlite Blitzen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Jamie Lacey Piabun Traveller Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 David Pembroke Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Frank Scadding Jacki Flash Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Phillip Strahan Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
39 Derek Armitage Talisman Kadillac Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Paul Brown Tandia Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Viv Butler Ashiiqah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Jim Farr Cameo Coquette Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Madonna Faux Sahateyn Affinity Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Chris Forrester Charabal Fabian Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Greg Garred Ali Khai Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Janet Gentry Sundust Midnite Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Francis Haack Silver Enchantment Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
75 Anita Helm Missing Unknown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Scott Hill Kalkadoon Kynuna Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 Diane Howard Mt Tawonga Swagman Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Karen Johanson Pathaania Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Jack Johnson Sharahd Cochisa Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Lee Kain Campbell Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Yvonne Knight Yarrabilla Kaos Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Jaime Mansbridge Tarong Sharkana Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Neal Mathers Patria Vincent Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Kerrie McAuliffe Gurangada Sundance Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Bruce Overton Wizard of Oz Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Martin Parker Te Auri Mystify Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Veronica Parker Stanpark Norman Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Peter Pike Cascade Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Sue Rhodes Shaiyana Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Kathleen Roberts Noondi Ki Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Sharon Russell Tobinlee Cazaar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Colleen Shaw Azerash Shahreza Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Rod Strahan Kabeesha Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Michael Taylor Aslan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Jeff Trevarthen Cedar Glen Sebastian Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Ray Vlad Mithras Darius Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Sandra Walters Brecon Captain Starlight Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Jen Weise Dandaloo Serenade Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Michele Welsh Chritega Park Monique Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Sally Summers Kahsahn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Steven Vergis Silver Zephyr Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
61 Clancy Lee Beck Willow Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 John Bond Sharahd Brooloo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Teena Bradford White Wind Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Rose Freney Jarlara Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Susan Kelman Dougal Doolittle Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Tracy Maguire Noondi Sadja Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Leanne McLaughlin Ramalea Anna Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 David Urquhart Majestic Abkar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
70 Caroline Windle Lyndrian Rosetta Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Jennifer Harrison Rocking Horse Tassin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Christine Plucknett Montview Solitare Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 Claudia Schwarzel Maydale Park Sheldan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
32 Jo Barsby Sumna Jai Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Kylie Beard Arabian Park Red Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
69 Philippa Fisher Nikos Markos Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Sherry Lowe Anista Tempest Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Kelly Mantova Pale Monday Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Melissa Taylor-Cooke Talbarear Pioneer Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Rachel Trevarthen Prophet Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Chris Fisher Top Flight Mahala Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Dacqmar Guascoine Krishlah Jamir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0