Ride Results

Crows Nest (01-05-2001)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Crows Nest (01-05-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 - 16 - - 5 76.19%
MW 37 - 29 - - 8 78.38%
LW 18 - 17 - - 1 94.44%
JN 9 - 8 - - 1 88.89%
Totals 85 - 70 - - 15 82.35%
Results - Crows Nest (01-05-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5 Kevin Cook Gympie Lucky Star 1 5:46:00 - - 0
6 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar 2 6:39:00 - - 0
79 David Horton Pembac Park Renni 3 7:07:00 - - 0
21 Greg Garred Ali Khai 4 7:11:00 - - 0
4 Gavin Bartlett Palmview Silver Elle 5 7:12:00 - - 0
84 Roger Warner Cassius 6 7:26:00 - - 0
59 Steve Gray Die Kinder Samurai 7 7:43:00 - - 0
23 Bruce Ericksen Starglen Rhythmic 8 7:46:00 - - 0
16 Tony Bateman Sharahd Shanahan 9 7:47:00 - - 0
15 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 10 7:49:00 - - 0
10 Bob Sample Nestlow Sebastian 11 7:53:00 - - 0
33 Ron Guascoine Mithras Fergus 12 8:02:00 - - 0
37 Glen Seib Our Allegiance 12 8:02:00 - - 0
68 Dominic Ryan Princess Banleeta 14 9:06:00 - - 0
63 Joyce McGowan Sharahd Brooloo 15 9:10:00 - - 0
41 Russell Rainbird Count Saliman 16 9:14:00 - - 0
52 Clinton Cole Sharahd Cherie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
82 Anita Helm Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Terry May Pembac Libertee Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Chris Pollitt Sharahd Cheyenne Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Craig Renner Hillbrae Dancer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
67 Jack Johnson Silver Zephyr 1 5:03:00 - - 0
38 Penny Toft Bremervale Justice 2 5:15:00 - - 0
32 Veronica Parker Stanpark Avondale 3 5:46:00 - - 0
64 Jen Weise Dandaloo Serenade 3 5:46:00 - - 0
28 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Abrock Fireaway 5 6:39:00 - - 0
58 Jan Tyrrell Eumerella Rob Roy 5 6:39:00 - - 0
83 Anne Barlow Hillbrae Fred 7 7:07:00 - - 0
61 Michael Taylor Tarong Sharkana 7 7:07:00 - - 0
81 Robert Sutton Zenith Park Quigley 9 7:12:00 - - 0
34 Sharon Russell Kamerigo 10 7:13:00 - - 0
9 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 10 7:13:00 - - 0
30 Sandra Birch Hillbrae Riley 12 7:15:00 - - 0
8 Vivian Hollins Sailor 13 7:16:00 - - 0
27 Derek Armitage Talisman Firefly 14 7:37:00 - - 0
60 Shereen Oconnor Tongarra Red Cloud 14 7:37:00 - - 0
13 Robyn Pembroke Thara's Dream 16 7:43:00 - - 0
26 Albie Knight Garland's Girl 17 7:47:00 - - 0
12 Sherry Lowe Tarong Kelly 18 8:02:00 - - 0
22 Elaine May Pembac Caradoc 19 8:32:00 - - 0
18 Jeni Martin Hirstglen Bucksheesh 20 8:39:00 - - 0
70 Madeleine Fisher Chevera Winged Victory 21 8:48:00 - - 0
11 Barbara Macdonald Lucianna Rose 22 8:50:00 - - 0
77 Allyson Mutch Abbeywood Marinda 22 8:50:00 - - 0
31 Martin Parker Everon Park Shannon 24 9:09:00 - - 0
54 Mark Radford Missing Unknown 24 9:09:00 - - 0
53 Libby Nichols Sharahd Nardoo 26 9:10:00 - - 0
2 Sally Griffin Kurrajong Koran 27 9:55:00 - - 0
1 Nicki Ogilvie Talika Destimaro 28 9:56:00 - - 0
73 Delma Clements Indiann 29 10:00:30 - - 0
29 Peter Birch Hillbrae May Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
74 John Bridge St Albans Impressive Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
78 Graysen Clarke Allira Park Quick & Easy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Simone Krahnen Tallaroon October Whisper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Len Law Starwood Style Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Bill Meeuwssen Flagstone Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Clio Rauch Hirstglen Big Kentucky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
76 Sally Viney Rowallan Joker Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
20 Anne Jones Noondi Sadja 1 5:03:00 - - 0
69 Deborar Leah Gale Bay Banquet 2 5:46:00 - - 0
3 Mark Patten Parlour Mountain Bogart 3 5:47:00 - - 0
72 Caroline Windle Ramalea Artimas 4 6:39:00 - - 0
45 Yoshie Bamba Dunwingeri Baraak 5 7:27:00 - - 0
47 Sally Ingram Silver Heritage 5 7:27:00 - - 0
85 Emiko Inoue Mingara Samson 5 7:27:00 - - 0
56 Robyn Dibble Zephyrantes 8 7:40:00 - - 0
36 Kylie Roberts Make Way For Me 9 7:45:00 - - 0
44 Lynn Ericksen Diamond Cove 10 7:46:00 - - 0
48 Renae Draeger Cameo Zinniaa 11 7:53:00 - - 0
24 Bruce Everson Zayelle 12 8:02:00 - - 0
57 Bridget Campbell Djomino 13 8:24:00 - - 0
49 Tammy Clifford Hirstglen Shikira 14 8:39:00 - - 0
35 Sonya Ryan Whyneemah Jaspah 15 9:06:00 - - 0
43 Jan Rainbird Poroti Levi 16 9:13:00 - - 0
62 Jill Rees Harb Emporer 17 9:55:00 - - 0
50 Fumie Kameyama Dunwingeri Maakuis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
40 Maddison Parker Waynes Gift 1 5:46:00 - - 0
75 Sorelle Anthony Zenith Park Malachi 2 6:03:00 - - 0
71 Philippa Fisher Moonlite Blitzen 2 6:03:00 - - 0
66 Saasha Grogan Soft's Satin 4 7:27:00 - - 0
55 Chelsea Moore Ernlea Winsilcon 5 7:39:00 - - 0
80 Claire Letherbarrow Ramishk 6 7:49:00 - - 0
39 Dacqmar Guascoine Gurangada Khodi 7 8:02:00 - - 0
51 Rhys Rayner Stanpark Speed 8 9:09:00 - - 0
65 Jocelyn Barnes Larabi Julise Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0