Ride Results

Spring Mountain Challenge (01-05-2000)
Ride distance: 101.0 km

Outcomes - Spring Mountain Challenge (01-05-2000)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 8 2 - 3 61.54%
MW 40 - 29 2 - 9 72.50%
LW 11 - 8 - - 3 72.73%
JN 2 - 1 - - 1 50.00%
Totals 66 - 46 4 - 16 69.70%
Results - Spring Mountain Challenge (01-05-2000)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
34 Marty Branigan Pale Monday Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Ken Burwell Rocking Horse Jeremy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Maurice Crombie Rombard Tomkin Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Paul Fitzgerald Castlebar Talisman Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Frank Scadding Jacki Flash Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Noel Weismann Hirstglen Bozrah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Jamie Lacey Piabun Nulwar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 John Norris Sumark Arizona Tango Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Andy Hansen Akina Nessah Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Chris Pollitt Sharahd Cheyenne Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Jim Price Ripahl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Barry Thurlow Sharahd Mopani Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Ray Tylee Hassan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
30 Derek Armitage Talisman Kadillac Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Jim Farr Tallkher Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Arch Felton Allira Park Minarian Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Jennifer Gilbertson Hirstglen Tommie Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Ron Haigh Talisman Tobias Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Abrock Flyer Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Karen Johanson Pathaania Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Damien Keys Kynnum Park Arb Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Megan Law Vagabond Prince Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Len Law Pilgrim Star Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Heather Lindsay Ralvon Colo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Jaime Mansbridge Tarong Sharkana Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Neal Mathers Patria Vincent Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Kerrie McAuliffe Gurangada Sundance Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Joyce McGowan Missing Unknown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Martin Parker Stanpark Avondale Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Veronica Parker Betty Boo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Ren'ee Renner Lindall Peggy Sioux Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Heather Roberts Tutamen Mustika Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Sally Summers Kahsahn Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Penny Toft Bremervale Justice Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Jan Tyrrell Eumerella Rob Roy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Clancy Lee Beck Willow Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
66 John Bond Sharahd Shakti Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Chris Forrester Charabal Fabian Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Mark Tylee Glanheathyn Ledger Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Peter Williams Elwell Silver Sphinx Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Garry Beard Careb Park Bently Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Dick Collyer Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Fred Henry Allamir Silver Shadow Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Robin Keys Kadaitcha Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Ondy Laws-King Trigger Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Three Fingers Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Jane Pollitt Avante Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Sharon Russell Tobinlee Cazaar Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Lynette Taylor-Cook Garwens Bremone Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Nicole Urquhart Stanpark Bell Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Steven Vergis Sharahd Balladier Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
65 Selena Barlow Tyto Ivan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Teena Bradford White Wind Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 Alicia Henry Allamir Silver Phantom Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Cathy Herve Hillbrae Maxine Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Melissa Law Princess Delilah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Jennifer Harrison Rocking Horse Tassin Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Tao Lee Abbeline Merlin Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Adrianne Tiernan Stanpark Mystery Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Danielle Costello Duo Park Uraque Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 June Petersen Abbeline Elektra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Joy Rose Fernside Cherokee Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
56 Sorelle Anthony Kelkette Park Nadina Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Hailey Roberts Ishantar Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0