Ride Results

Tooraweenah (01-04-1997)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tooraweenah (01-04-1997)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 16 - 9 1 - 6 56.25%
MW 22 - 19 - - 3 86.36%
LW 12 - 10 - - 2 83.33%
JN 7 - 5 - - 2 71.43%
Totals 57 - 43 1 - 13 75.44%
Results - Tooraweenah (01-04-1997)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
21 Ralph Turnbull Iditerod Redwing 1 4:40:00 - - 0
13 Damien Bonham Archer 2 5:01:00 - - 0
43 Ian(A) Forrester Ipec 3 5:05:00 - - 0
18 Luke Robinson Helwa Alisha 3 5:05:00 - - 0
5 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus 5 5:35:00 - - 0
46 Narelle Allport L'esperance Chantilly Lace 6 5:44:00 - - 0
28 Murray Woods Woomera Theodora 7 6:41:00 - - 0
48 Raymond Coleman Tannamara Mahraaj 8 7:17:00 - - 0
45 Alan Barton Nankeen Nazaar 9 7:43:00 - - 0
12 Peter Bonham Box Hill Payless Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Tanya Dunn Chic-E-Babe Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Raelene French Hawkesbury Jade Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Debbie Grooms Iona Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Selwyn Nix Shiraz Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Delma Ross Patrone Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
33 Bill Wicks Dunroven Missy 1 4:27:00 - - 0
15 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco 2 4:34:00 - - 0
14 Sonia Bonham Rhimfire 3 4:36:00 - - 0
22 Jody Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum 4 4:40:00 - - 0
32 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma 5 5:07:00 - - 0
6 Elizabeth Williams Highlands Caleb 6 5:35:00 - - 0
10 Amanda Harvey Windella Badi'a 7 6:07:00 - - 0
34 Robert Wickson Cassie 7 6:07:00 - - 0
17 Eric Robinson Double J Bullet 9 6:26:00 - - 0
20 Pat Dickinson Belbowrie Futura 10 6:31:00 - - 0
3 Sheree Dunn Gandari Saavoye 11 6:37:00 - - 0
27 Allan Caslick Richard 12 6:41:00 - - 0
40 Peter Makim Ralvon Lens 13 7:17:00 - - 0
24 Jenny Sandford Abrock Comma 13 7:17:00 - - 0
7 Carly Adam Aloha Toltec 15 7:35:00 - - 0
1 Marj Gardner Danjera Banshaada 16 7:55:00 - - 0
25 Debby Larkings Ka Shanah 17 8:01:00 - - 0
9 Bernice King Doralmir Park Nicholas 18 8:14:00 - - 0
26 Wanda Moore Hillbrook Kamaka 18 8:14:00 - - 0
31 Lex Gooch Brass Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Amy Gooch Xanadu Moonlight Lady Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
36 Leigh Waddell Box Hill Matilda 1 5:01:00 - - 0
54 Allison Knihinicki Tuldar Jonathon 2 5:05:00 - - 0
19 Lyndell McGowan Rimsanet Park Ice House 3 5:34:00 - - 0
42 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 4 5:58:00 - - 0
39 April Bonham Diamond R Jack 5 6:08:00 - - 0
49 Faewyn Goyen Ranelle 6 6:26:00 - - 0
30 Rick Foley Casablanca 7 6:39:00 - - 0
47 Rosemary Stocks Hideaway Farm Shahwi 8 7:31:00 - - 0
29 David Forrester Just Plain Bill 9 7:35:00 - - 0
37 Carol Wendt Misty Ridge Elite 10 8:17:00 - - 0
38 Kim Hagon Tuldar Abu Salaam Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Kate Lawson Astrelle Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
55 Juanita Stone Belbowrie The Wizard 1 4:40:00 - - 0
44 Joshua Cowdery Larntainey Determination 2 4:52:00 - - 0
23 Kay Turnbull Kurrajong Jardine 3 5:04:00 - - 0
50 Kailiea Goyen Peggy Sue 4 6:26:00 - - 0
41 Derryn Nix Princess Naria 5 6:37:00 - - 0
35 Zoi - Elise Larkings Escort Girl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Ingrid Lawson Cassandra Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0