Ride Results

Magnificent Maroochy (01-07-1996)
Ride distance: 102.0 km

Outcomes - Magnificent Maroochy (01-07-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 11 - 7 3 - 1 63.64%
MW 27 - 17 2 - 8 62.96%
LW 22 - 15 2 - 5 68.18%
JN 8 - 6 - - 2 75.00%
Totals 68 - 45 7 - 16 66.18%
Results - Magnificent Maroochy (01-07-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
68 Harry O'Brien Marbling Viscount 1 6:36:00 - - 0
52 Phillip Strahan Shadow 2 10:00:04 - - 0
22 Olaf Lochtenberg Bolaro Yasmin 3 10:00:18 - - 0
66 Len Law Pilgrim Star 4 10:00:34 - - 0
55 William Howlett Woongabeena Tadgh 5 11:00:09 - - 0
48 Mathew Langton Sharistan Banif 6 11:00:14 - - 0
3 Kevin Cook Numkimbil 7 12:00:03 - - 0
57 Gavin Clarke Eumerella Ya'bubette Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 John Storrs Missing Unknown Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Noel Weismann Nankeen Namazan Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
10 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic 1 5:45:00 - - 0
31 Viv Butler Prudence 2 6:00:00 - - 0
8 Bob Sample Tehraan 3 7:31:00 - - 0
16 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 4 10:00:12 - - 0
7 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle 4 10:00:12 - - 0
30 Jeff Trevarthen Ernlea Tikwikahl 6 10:00:14 - - 0
44 Lee Kain Campbell 7 10:00:23 - - 0
14 Heather Roberts Archies Addios 8 10:00:29 - - 0
18 John Stewart Kai Hai Liciashahn 9 10:00:34 - - 0
6 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 9 10:00:34 - - 0
24 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 11 11:00:12 - - 0
9 Brook Sample Sharahd Cavalier 12 11:00:16 - - 0
23 Joseph Warry Chocolate Chip 12 11:00:16 - - 0
17 Andrea Hayward Puck 14 11:01:00 - - 0
38 Leslie Roth Pembac Park Khan 15 12:00:05 - - 0
47 Karen Edridge Oakbank Tanixy 16 12:00:11 - - 0
20 Robyn Pembroke El Jadara 16 12:00:11 - - 0
45 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Wilma Hopwood Ashraf Leah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Albie Knight Moniet Magic Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Lesley Nancarrow Sharahd Dhama Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Bruce Overton Charabal Doyen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Leigh Pearson Stocktonvale Sinbad Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Sandra Pollitt Anstley Houri Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Bruce Seaward Zeya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Marlies Smith Indian Diplomat Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Rod Strahan Shardell Prince Conrad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
2 Diane Costello Meerschaum Astar 1 5:41:00 - - 0
42 Randall Hirsch Sharahd Adjuna 2 5:45:00 - - 0
33 Sharon Johnstone Rockie 3 7:27:00 - - 0
43 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 4 10:00:18 - - 0
59 Lynn Annetts Keela Tashunka Witko 5 10:00:23 - - 0
15 Aaron Roberts Chester 6 10:00:29 - - 0
65 Melissa Law Doralmir Park Razana 7 10:00:34 - - 0
27 Mary Sims Manana Shadow 7 10:00:34 - - 0
12 Patricia Croft Lorraine Tyi Rule 9 10:01:00 - - 0
67 Coralie Frischkorn Cedardell Cleo 10 11:00:35 - - 0
62 Melodie Churchill Gentle Touch Onleigh 11 11:01:00 - - 0
40 Deborah Hargie Santana Park Samson 12 12:00:02 - - 0
21 Kylie Roth Sangria Ibn Inca 13 12:00:05 - - 0
35 Catherine Currie Annandale Park Shanel 14 12:00:11 - - 0
28 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan 15 12:01:00 - - 0
64 Melissa Aquilina Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Susan Axsentieffe Charabal Dashah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Lesley Deecke Sahala Comet Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
56 Julie Fletcher Hillbrae Miriam Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Michelle Payne Ishmael Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Sonya Ryan Selesque Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Catrina Samson Satuul Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
46 Michael Shaw Gaddafi 1 7:27:00 - - 0
58 Abby Gill Sharahd Laetitia 2 9:58:00 - - 0
51 Shyreen Russell Cheekie 2 9:58:00 - - 0
37 Tim Weismann Matta Mia Rasul 2 9:58:00 - - 0
29 Rachel Trevarthen Simeon Que 5 10:00:14 - - 0
39 Crystal Hargie Jauboo 6 12:00:02 - - 0
50 David Pembroke Zephyrantes Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Lizzie Turner Alrene Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0