Ride Results

Far-A-Way (01-04-1996)
Ride distance: 320.0 km

Outcomes - Far-A-Way (01-04-1996)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 4 - - 9 30.77%
MW 26 - 15 2 - 9 57.69%
LW 7 - 4 1 - 2 57.14%
JN 6 - 3 1 - 2 50.00%
Totals 52 - 26 4 - 22 50.00%
Results - Far-A-Way (01-04-1996)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
24 Ron Haigh Camalot Ambassador 1 25:00:27 - - 0
31 Noel Weismann Newbridge Starlight 2 31:00:34 - - 0
16 Craig Renner Tahlee 3 36:00:26 - - 0
22 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 4 39:00:13 - - 0
49 Gavin Clarke Eumerella Ya'bubette Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Ron Guascoine Yimkin Badahn Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Mathew Langton Monkey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Len Law Pilgrim Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Brian Mcmahon Kulim Kaptain Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Des Pickering Majira Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Bill Standfield Joseph Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Barry Thurlow Willow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Eric Tuennecke Ramalla Taipan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
33 Derek Armitage Al Meraine Rici 1 24:00:20 - - 0
6 Brook Sample Sharahd Carah 1 24:00:20 - - 0
52 Allie Lockhart Tracee Two 3 28:00:05 - - 0
46 Ondy Laws-King Kharossan Rimini 4 28:00:22 - - 0
17 Olaf Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi 5 29:00:22 - - 0
13 Allan Urquhart Glen Caron Adrah 6 31:00:13 - - 0
1 Louise McCormack Grey Rose 7 31:00:20 - - 0
47 Joanna Gloster Mindamfreeka 8 31:00:34 - - 0
7 Barbara Macdonald Kildara Sharina 8 31:00:34 - - 0
2 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 8 31:00:34 - - 0
34 Julie Kemp Birri Van Nina 11 32:00:04 - - 0
3 Elsie Nancarrow Dealbata Three Fingers 12 35:00:02 - - 0
10 Lesley Nancarrow Sharahd Dhama 12 35:00:02 - - 0
5 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 14 35:00:10 - - 0
41 Kathleen Roberts Shayperil Golden Lady 15 35:00:35 - - 0
18 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Paul Brown Ramalea Shah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Teena Cashin Liscannor Coppelia Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Darrell Clifford Sharahd Mopani Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Mark Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Bruce Overton Charabal Doyen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Veronica Parker R.M. Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Robyn Pembroke El Jadara Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Sandra Pollitt Anstley Houri Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Erika Woodland Vet School Romulass Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
27 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 1 26:00:05 - - 0
4 Helena South Sahateyn Gai S'jahl 2 33:00:17 - - 0
15 Annette Renner Dunwingeri Mashari 3 33:00:35 - - 0
26 Paul Jones Djerrick 4 35:00:19 - - 0
35 Randall Hirsch Sharahd Adjuna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Kerry Pickering Anstley Echo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Kylie Roth Sangria Ibn Inca Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
38 Shannon Parker Joker 1 32:00:19 - - 0
40 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Siddhi 2 38:00:16 - - 0
43 David Pembroke Zephyrantes 3 38:00:22 - - 0
44 Shyreen Russell Cheekie Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Michael Shaw Gaddafi Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Tim Weismann Matta Mia Rasul Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0