Ride Results

Magnificent Maroochy (01-07-1995)
Ride distance: 100.0 km

Outcomes - Magnificent Maroochy (01-07-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 20 - 16 2 - 2 80.00%
MW 24 - 17 4 - 3 70.83%
LW 18 - 11 2 - 5 61.11%
JN 7 - 7 - - - 100.00%
Totals 69 - 51 8 - 10 73.91%
Results - Magnificent Maroochy (01-07-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
23 Barry Thurlow Willow Complete P/R 6:29:00 - - 0
65 Peter Toft Bremervale Mischa Complete P/R 6:41:00 - - 0
24 Garry Fry Sultan Complete P/R 6:43:00 - - 0
27 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina Complete P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
4 David Somerville Beauzephalis Complete P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
60 Brian Mcmahon Sharistan Czar Complete P/R 7:48:00 - - 0
69 Allie Lockhart Ausden Ruble Complete P/R 8:03:00 - - 0
44 Noel Weismann Kentucky Lucky Complete P/R 8:24:00 - - 0
52 Mathew Langton Monkey Complete P/R 8:28:00 - - 0
28 Craig Renner Dunwingeri Mashari Complete P/R 8:42:00 - - 0
8 Bob Sample Sharahd Laetitia Complete P/R 8:50:00 - - 0
3 Gavin Bartlett Jackson Brown Complete P/R 9:00:00 - - 0
25 Allan Urquhart Glen Caron Adrah Complete P/R 9:27:00 - - 0
54 Ken Warne Tanah Merah Neptune Complete P/R 10:00:26 - - 0
48 Peter Birch Mirador Complete P/R 11:00:02 - - 0
61 Phillip Strahan Shadow Complete P/R 11:00:04 - - 0
39 Michael Considine Unowned Data Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Gordon Flaherty Eumerella Rob Roy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
64 William Howlett Woongabeena Tadgh Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Dennis Smith Silver Shadow Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
40 Sandra Pollitt Vet School Romulass Complete P/R 5:55:00 - - 0
29 Olly Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi Complete P/R 6:40:00 - - 0
17 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin Complete P/R 6:51:00 - - 0
18 John Stewart Kai Hai Liciashahn Complete P/R 8:03:00 - - 0
62 Leigh Pearson Makita Complete P/R 8:30:00 - - 0
11 Bruce Seaward Zeya Complete P/R 8:30:00 - - 0
10 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach Complete P/R 8:30:00 - - 0
7 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle Complete P/R 8:38:00 - - 0
55 Michelle Haack Shazzam Complete P/R 8:42:00 - - 0
19 Peter Mounsey El Jadara Complete P/R 8:49:00 - - 0
6 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway Complete P/R 9:00:00 - - 0
68 Len Law Pilgrim Star Complete P/R 9:22:00 - - 0
66 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana Complete P/R 9:22:00 - - 0
43 Ken Foley Aussie Fame Complete P/R 10:00:27 - - 0
14 Heather Roberts Archies Addios Complete P/R 10:00:31 - - 0
50 Sandra Birch Kamaret Gypsy Complete P/R 11:00:02 - - 0
35 David Williams Rocking Horse Zahida Complete P/R 11:00:04 - - 0
31 Trevor Arnold Malibu Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Virginia Beard Top Condender Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Karen Edridge Oakbank Tanixy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Alison Flaherty Eumerella Gem Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
63 Kim Hennessy Bunya Springs Clancy Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Rian Newberry Trisona Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Sue Swan Domil Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
38 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance Complete P/R 6:17:00 - - 0
56 Michelle Payne Montoro Myko Complete P/R 6:17:00 - - 0
30 Gail Dreyer Shayperil Golden Lady Complete P/R 7:27:00 - - 0
47 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita Complete P/R 8:38:00 - - 0
9 Vanessa Gaudard Sharahd Carah Complete P/R 8:50:00 - - 0
46 Randall Hirsch Sharahd Fantasy Complete P/R 8:50:00 - - 0
22 Shannon Odenkerk Fandanska Complete P/R 8:50:00 - - 0
36 Sharon Johnstone Rockie Complete P/R 8:54:00 - - 0
67 Melissa Law Ginger Complete P/R 9:22:00 - - 0
32 Nerrida Wolfe-Purton Lynton Park Khan Complete P/R 10:00:31 - - 0
13 Lesley Deecke Sahala Comet Complete P/R 11:00:09 - - 0
59 Wade Birch Kastana Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Viv Butler Reckless Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Patricia Croft Lorraine Tyi Rule Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Belinda Cullen Wiraki Van Rada Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Melanie Dejong Jesse Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Deborah Hargie Charabal Tanna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Anne Orgill Marigold Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
33 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini Complete P/R 6:17:00 - - 0
53 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Siddhi Complete P/R 7:27:00 - - 0
26 Kylie Roth Sangria Ibn Inca Complete P/R 8:03:00 - - 0
58 David Pembroke Zephyrantes Complete P/R 8:19:00 - - 0
49 Michael Shaw Priscilla Complete P/R 8:19:00 - - 0
57 David Urquhart Run For Jack Complete P/R 9:27:00 - - 0
15 Aaron Roberts Chester Complete P/R 10:00:31 - - 0