Ride Results

Koorainghat (01-09-1995)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Koorainghat (01-09-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 13 - 10 1 - 2 76.92%
MW 31 - 24 - - 7 77.42%
LW 15 - 11 - - 4 73.33%
JN 7 - 4 - - 3 57.14%
Totals 66 - 49 1 - 16 74.24%
Results - Koorainghat (01-09-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
23 Ian Arnold Kiewa Beau 1 4:09:00 - - 0
38 Neil Sinclair Cagra Sami's Simply Red 2 5:26:00 - - 0
3 Mario Suprano Hamamas Destiny 3 5:44:00 - - 0
1 Tanya Dunn Chic-E-Babe 4 5:49:00 - - 0
2 Delma Ross Patrone 5 6:28:00 - - 0
18 Tom Perkins Snr Jack 6 6:33:00 - - 0
16 Christopher Hodgson Aloha Tantara 7 6:59:00 - - 0
15 Ray O'Connell Menelaos 8 7:35:00 - - 0
22 Murray Woods Henley Farm Bimbashi 9 8:27:00 - - 0
59 Debbie Grooms Buster 10 8:30:00 - - 0
43 Phil Coleman Somers Magic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Graeme Cox Lucy Star Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Allen Rudy Byalee Zikr Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
31 Sue Swan Aloha Goldleaf 1 4:09:00 - - 0
5 Dale Fitz-Gerald Innesview Desert Mhasa 2 4:11:00 - - 0
37 Arthur Henderson Abbivale Aussie 3 4:52:00 - - 0
30 Gary Thomas D-Indiette 3 4:52:00 - - 0
29 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique 5 4:59:00 - - 0
6 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 6 5:13:00 - - 0
26 Lyall Cameron Rodney 7 5:44:00 - - 0
20 Robyn Coombes Kiewa Kaddella 7 5:44:00 - - 0
12 Geoff Hurt Kejome Kayala 9 6:09:00 - - 0
42 Gavin Jones Torryburn Regal Sprite 9 6:09:00 - - 0
28 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios 11 6:28:00 - - 0
45 Rex Neylon Coolahlee Park Ramesh 12 6:38:00 - - 0
13 Sandra Price Red Ash 13 6:46:00 - - 0
25 Tracee Males Ralvon Zoom 14 6:49:00 - - 0
24 Bill Wicks Dunroven Missy 15 6:55:00 - - 0
66 Jan Tyrrell Baringa Black Jack 16 7:08:00 - - 0
8 Lyn Bailey Lyndrian Arion 17 7:10:00 - - 0
44 Suzanne Barton Nankeen Nazaar 18 7:39:00 - - 0
39 Christine Cox Sugar 19 7:53:00 - - 0
47 Ian Coleman Kallamah Bodine 20 7:55:00 - - 0
46 Amy Harburg Blythswood Andorra 20 7:55:00 - - 0
34 Catherine Wood Miss Mouse 22 7:57:00 - - 0
36 Katrina Bodewes Romeo 23 8:00:00 - - 0
19 Allan Caslick Ranjen Tinaya 24 8:47:00 - - 0
4 David Bourke Torryburn Tantara Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 John Bowie Bindi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Michael Broderick Lyric Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Susan Pritchard Kanandah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Julie Reay Lyndrian Camira Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Brian Rooney Rokeby Nicholas Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Terry Wood Peppersfield Nabucco Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
40 Stephen Dunstan Blaze 1 4:11:00 - - 0
17 Joanne Godwin Rocky 2 4:52:00 - - 0
64 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 3 5:14:00 - - 0
65 Jacky Clarke Lasalle Arabah 4 6:28:00 - - 0
9 Susan Ostle Counterpoint Balladea 5 6:37:00 - - 0
63 Helen Spencer Gypsie 6 6:45:00 - - 0
48 Sharne Gibbons Windsor Park Nerila 7 6:55:00 - - 0
10 Ashley Cox Jasmine Minstrel 8 6:59:00 - - 0
54 Katherine Waterhouse Marneross Nikita 9 7:35:00 - - 0
52 Melanie Sinclair Monkey Mountain Mist 10 7:37:00 - - 0
62 Janine Warner Merrowdown Crista 11 7:45:00 - - 0
56 Jennie Chick Banity Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Karen Clark Jafar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Lynda Morris Shaharb Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Carol Wendt Moomba Ray Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
35 Georgie Cooper Storm Boy 1 4:59:00 - - 0
49 Rachel Evans Valium Ranger 2 7:10:00 - - 0
57 Madeline Hayes Lyndrian Mazda 2 7:10:00 - - 0
61 Leanne Stuckey Southern Aurora 4 8:27:00 - - 0
51 Emma Coleman Tora Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Cameron Cox Alladin Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 Corine Grooms Twinkles Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0