Ride Results

Wilson River (01-07-1995)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Wilson River (01-07-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 8 - - 2 80.00%
MW 20 - 16 - - 4 80.00%
LW 12 - 11 - - 1 91.67%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 44 - 37 - - 7 84.09%
Results - Wilson River (01-07-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
17 Ross McKay Talquah Zim 1 4:58:00 - - 0
7 Mario Suprano Hamamas Destiny 2 5:12:00 - - 0
28 Neil Sinclair Cagra Sami's Simply Red 3 5:42:00 - - 0
16 Christopher Hodgson Aloha Neptune 4 5:56:00 - - 0
32 Phil Coleman Somers Magic 5 6:26:00 - - 0
3 Tanya Dunn Chic-E-Babe 6 7:16:00 - - 0
6 Delma Ross Patrone 6 7:16:00 - - 0
35 Graeme Cox Lucy Star 8 7:26:00 - - 0
19 Ian Arnold Innesview Count Cavalier Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Allen Rudy Kayar Cossack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
11 Brian Rooney Rokeby Nicholas 1 4:47:00 - - 0
25 Sue Swan Promised Land Jahmique 1 4:47:00 - - 0
24 Gary Thomas D-Indiette 3 4:55:00 - - 0
37 Margaret Cole Kurrajong Salem 4 5:10:00 - - 0
44 Ondy Laws-King Ramalea Fantasy 5 5:48:00 - - 0
2 Paul Flack Cooerwull Pirate 6 6:27:00 - - 0
42 Brook Sample Charmarian Suliman 7 6:51:00 - - 0
27 Arthur Henderson Abbivale Aussie 8 7:06:00 - - 0
34 Rex Neylon Coolahlee Park Ramesh 8 7:06:00 - - 0
4 Sheree Dunn Gandari Saavoye 10 7:16:00 - - 0
9 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 11 7:26:00 - - 0
18 Allan Caslick Richard 12 7:52:00 - - 0
20 Bill Wicks Casson Park Monique 12 7:52:00 - - 0
26 Katrina Bodewes Miss Mouse 14 7:57:00 - - 0
14 Terry Wood Romeo 14 7:57:00 - - 0
1 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence 16 8:08:00 - - 0
5 David Evans Grandwood Selika Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Berrice Picking Namarray Moonlight Silhouette Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 John Tester Silver 'N' Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Peter Webber Killarney Magnifique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
43 Malcolm Matters Allamir Silver Domanic 1 5:10:00 - - 0
30 Stephen Dunstan Blaze 2 5:12:00 - - 0
33 Ros Ryan Tora 3 6:26:00 - - 0
12 Susan Ostle Counterpoint Balladea 4 7:06:00 - - 0
39 Faewyn Goyen Ranelle 5 7:32:00 - - 0
41 Helen Spencer Sumara 6 7:38:00 - - 0
15 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Montgomery 7 7:52:00 - - 0
38 Rosemary Stocks Hideaway Farm Shahdonna 7 7:52:00 - - 0
10 Margaret Anderson Kiewa Banrina 9 7:53:00 - - 0
29 Judy Meredith Santa Pasa Al Fahir 9 7:53:00 - - 0
21 Carol Wendt Moomba Ray 11 8:08:00 - - 0
36 Gillian Ryhorchuk Moryah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
13 Cameron Cox Alladin 1 7:16:00 - - 0
40 Kailiea Goyen Peggy Sue 2 7:32:00 - - 0