Ride Results

Warwick (01-03-1995)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Warwick (01-03-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 9 - - 3 75.00%
MW 29 - 21 2 - 6 72.41%
LW 9 - 8 1 - - 88.89%
JN 5 - 4 - - 1 80.00%
Totals 55 - 42 3 - 10 76.36%
Results - Warwick (01-03-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
18 Allan Urquhart Run For Jack 1 5:13:00 - - 0
17 Garry Fry Sultan 2 5:26:00 - - 0
38 Noel Weismann Kentucky Lucky 3 6:25:00 - - 0
49 Christine Pendergast Filo 4 6:52:00 - - 0
11 Bill Standfield Joseph 5 7:00:00 - - 0
25 Ivan Sampson Hilbrae LC 6 7:47:00 - - 0
35 Paul Roosen Coolmunda Jangarra 7 7:50:00 - - 0
4 David Somerville Maf-Ue Czar 7 7:50:00 - - 0
27 Eric Tuennecke Ramalla Taipan 9 8:06:00 - - 0
54 Allie Lockhart Ausden Ruble Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Des Pickering Majira Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Barry Thurlow Willow Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
31 Darrell Clifford Sharahd Mopani 1 4:56:00 - - 0
33 Dick Collyer Sigmund 2 4:57:00 - - 0
19 Steven Vergis Puck 3 5:25:00 - - 0
7 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood 4 5:27:00 - - 0
14 Peter Mounsey Sahala Flash Of Magic 5 5:36:00 - - 0
6 Jim Wells Ausden Silver Sparkle 6 6:05:00 - - 0
50 Marlies Smith Marywood Rememdance 7 6:39:00 - - 0
5 Vivian Hollins Moonshine 8 6:52:00 - - 0
22 Leah Jones Tallaroon Creo-royarle 9 6:59:00 - - 0
20 Paul Brown Cedardell Crispen 10 7:00:00 - - 0
44 Rachel Cahill Sabtah Ibn Najah 11 7:01:00 - - 0
30 Joyce Corbett Darik (Rikki) 11 7:01:00 - - 0
28 Erika Woodland Vet School Romulass 13 7:07:00 - - 0
2 Sue May El-shalao Yasmine 14 7:41:00 - - 0
36 Julie Jackson Tallkher 15 7:47:00 - - 0
12 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 16 7:50:00 - - 0
52 Marilyn Nos Madam Mim 17 8:01:00 - - 0
51 Leigh Pearson Makita 17 8:01:00 - - 0
9 Bruce Seaward Zeya 17 8:01:00 - - 0
8 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach 17 8:01:00 - - 0
53 Joanna Gloster Mindamfreeka 21 8:28:00 - - 0
10 Gem Butler El Shalao Bey Abi Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Teena Cashin Cc- Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Caroline Fitzgerald Kamashar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Francis Haack Jasper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Allie Lockhart Tracee Two Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Louise McCormack Grey Rose Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Sally Summers Tanzy Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Wayne Turner Mr-Sura Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
15 Lesley Nancarrow Sharahd Dhama 1 5:17:00 - - 0
41 Leeanne Bartlett Everon Park Mujabbab 2 6:23:00 - - 0
42 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 3 6:42:00 - - 0
24 Jenny Noffke Gai Lancelot 3 6:42:00 - - 0
13 Kerry Pickering Anstley Echo 5 7:07:00 - - 0
32 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad 6 7:23:00 - - 0
39 Verleigh Weismann Fernway El Shoa 7 7:51:00 - - 0
21 Robyn Brazel Djerrick 8 8:06:00 - - 0
48 Carolyn Pierce Dawn Run Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
47 David Urquhart Gundy 1 5:13:00 - - 0
46 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Siddhi 2 6:23:00 - - 0
37 Jane Pollitt Sharahd Mujab 3 7:07:00 - - 0
40 Tim Weismann Nankeen Namazan 4 7:51:00 - - 0
45 Shannon Parker Joker Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0