Ride Results

Tooraweenah (01-04-1995)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tooraweenah (01-04-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 15 - 12 3 - - 80.00%
MW 15 - 11 1 - 3 73.33%
LW 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
JN 6 - 5 - - 1 83.33%
Totals 43 - 34 4 - 5 79.07%
Results - Tooraweenah (01-04-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
17 Ralph Turnbull Oakeleigh Park Magnum 1 3:54:00 - - 0
7 Peter Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester 2 4:37:00 - - 0
3 Graham Williams Santarabia Zedimus 3 4:38:00 - - 0
10 Michelle Stewart Fleck 4 4:48:00 - - 0
33 Frank Mollema Kurrajong Jardine 5 5:23:00 - - 0
12 Damien Bonham Salat Fadina 6 5:38:00 - - 0
35 Penni Cheetham Belbowrie Zhespair 7 6:47:00 - - 0
5 John King Able 7 6:47:00 - - 0
15 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 9 6:55:00 - - 0
19 Ken Sandford Myall Mandy 10 7:23:00 - - 0
43 Selwyn Nix Shiraz 11 8:10:00 - - 0
8 Mark Bennett Fern View Orinya 12 8:11:00 - - 0
1 Tanya Dunn Chic-E-Babe Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Glenn Hurrell Helwa Alisha Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Ross McKay Talquah Zim Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
9 Amanda Harvey Windella Badi'a 1 4:38:00 - - 0
24 Jeff Nixon Istimrar Nari 1 4:38:00 - - 0
14 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed 3 4:46:00 - - 0
6 Dale Fitz-Gerald Bandeera Rajah 4 5:23:00 - - 0
38 Greg Hamilton Rhimfire 5 5:38:00 - - 0
4 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 6 5:40:00 - - 0
27 Robert Wickson Cedar Ridge Nicole 6 5:40:00 - - 0
2 Sheree Dunn Gandari Saavoye 8 7:16:00 - - 0
41 Tony Egan Wongaburra Firedance 9 7:17:00 - - 0
39 Colin Withers Peppersfield Lord Jim 10 7:59:00 - - 0
20 Jenny Sandford Abrock Comma 11 8:11:00 - - 0
13 Sonia Bonham Santarabia Mazra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 David Campbell Cudglebar Micky Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Allan Caslick Belashen Reveille Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Betty Cowdery Abrock Gemma Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
28 Liesl Baumann Hillbrook Flite 1 4:16:00 - - 0
25 Rebecca Nixon Willvale Penny Royal 2 4:38:00 - - 0
23 David Forrester Bi-In 3 4:48:00 - - 0
37 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 4 6:55:00 - - 0
42 Narelle Allport L'esperance Chantilly Lace 5 7:17:00 - - 0
29 Patricia Waddell Box Hill Homebrand 6 7:20:00 - - 0
11 Corey Nix Kelkette Park Nazar Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
30 Leigh Waddell Archer 1 5:38:00 - - 0
36 Derryn Nix Princess Naria 2 7:16:00 - - 0
18 Kay Turnbull Jackson 3 7:20:00 - - 0
31 Adam Cowdery Kenlyn Park Nellie May 4 8:33:00 - - 0
40 Joshua Cowdery Mistery 4 8:33:00 - - 0
34 Gary Mccarthy Belvedere Musahl Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0