Ride Results

Snowy Zone Championship (01-04-1995)
Ride distance: 160.0 km

Outcomes - Snowy Zone Championship (01-04-1995)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 - 3 - - 1 75.00%
MW 15 - 11 1 - 3 73.33%
LW 10 - 7 - - 3 70.00%
JN 2 - 1 - - 1 50.00%
Totals 31 - 22 1 - 8 70.97%
Results - Snowy Zone Championship (01-04-1995)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
4 Helen Cameron Zeyn Sha Zam 1 12:00:34 - - 0
1 Deborah Friday Moonraker 2 14:00:14 - - 0
25 Andrew Hibberson Little Dood 3 16:00:12 - - 0
21 Alice Austin Wave Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
19 Daphne Phillips Crown Crest Phantom 1 8:44:00 - - 0
11 Peter Clark Ramazan Park Sharin 2 8:51:00 - - 0
24 Babs Stephens Mandala Abu 3 10:00:29 - - 0
14 Chris Cheney Coolaroo Cassandra 4 12:00:34 - - 0
6 Rowena Robinson Chifty 5 12:01:00 - - 0
5 Colleen Clancy Wiz The Fizz 6 13:00:31 - - 0
27 Sue Parsons Karumba Travellers Joy 7 14:00:13 - - 0
29 Les Maclean Table Top Duke 8 14:00:14 - - 0
23 Lyn Trudgett Brandy 9 15:00:02 - - 0
16 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 10 15:00:03 - - 0
15 Kit Cooley Salian 11 15:00:07 - - 0
17 Cheryl Berry Palphar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Louise McCormack Grey Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 John Robertson Salam Kadesh Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
10 Gillian Petersohn Karakatana Aluf 1 9:12:00 - - 0
12 Shirley Clark Judstan Katherina 2 9:59:00 - - 0
2 Linda Thane Cara Mia Arch Angel 3 11:00:19 - - 0
30 Rachel Bohm Kelkette Park Lark 4 12:01:00 - - 0
13 Tina Walker Lilyvale Sarani 5 13:00:32 - - 0
28 Richard Pollard Lord Arulis 6 14:00:14 - - 0
18 Anna Ross Silvaine 7 15:00:07 - - 0
31 Briony Ledingham Karumba Moonraker Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Sally Stevens Monte Cristo Lad Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Louise Stevens Wincar Talya Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
20 Wendy Batchelor Abdul Amir 1 15:00:07 - - 0
22 Gary Mccarthy Joe Trumper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0