Ride Results

Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1994)
Ride distance: 400.0 km

Outcomes - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1994)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 - 12 1 - 8 57.14%
MW 53 - 32 5 - 16 60.38%
LW 15 - 10 2 - 3 66.67%
JN 9 - 7 - - 2 77.78%
Totals 98 - 61 8 - 29 62.24%
Results - Shahzada Memorial (01-08-1994)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
95 Len Law Pilgrim Star 1 33:00:10 - - 0
3 Ray Mitchell Dick 2 36:00:22 - - 0
41 Alan Mackinder Vanay Park Ambassador 3 36:00:28 - - 0
34 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad 4 38:00:31 - - 0
10 Russell Adam Aloha Messiah 5 40:00:17 - - 0
85 David Nancarrow Dealbata T'hali 6 40:00:18 - - 0
1 Kevin Chapman Stoney Karoo 7 42:00:32 - - 0
52 Peter Cole Kurrajong Jardine 8 44:00:11 - - 0
87 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 9 44:00:14 - - 0
30 Stuart Lymbery Arabian Farm Narsand 10 45:00:02 - - 0
20 Helen Cameron Zeyn Sha Zam 11 46:36:00 - - 0
64 Les Robinson Chifty 12 47:00:13 - - 0
48 Tanya Brownlie Hillbrook Drifter Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Wayne Hegarty Melody's Flight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Belinda Hopley Kimba Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 John Howe Beau Gallant Omen Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Ross McKay Talquah Zim Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
96 Selwyn Nix Kelkette Park Nazar Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
77 Ray Rhodes Karrana Mistique Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Denise Trollope Coolahlee Park Thoran Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
27 Helen Lindsay Kintamani Fosta 1 32:00:12 - - 0
25 Sonia Bonham Santarabia Mazra 2 33:00:04 - - 0
67 Jennifer Gilbertson Gilbertson Blaxland 3 33:01:00 - - 0
26 Alan Lindsay Oakeleigh Park Silver Shadow 4 34:00:26 - - 0
19 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 5 39:00:19 - - 0
12 Travis Suprano Jindalee Jubal 6 39:00:26 - - 0
73 Kimaleen John Newbridge Nasuri 7 39:00:29 - - 0
86 Lesley Nancarrow Sharahd Dhama 8 40:00:02 - - 0
37 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 9 40:00:10 - - 0
17 Amy Gooch Shabin 10 40:01:00 - - 0
54 Chris Cheney St Albans Silver Idol 11 41:00:20 - - 0
98 Harry O'Brien Boujimba 12 41:00:29 - - 0
76 Arthur Henderson Abbivale Aussie 13 42:00:17 - - 0
61 Fay Smith Loteys Miss Indios 13 42:00:17 - - 0
22 Neville Taylor Keokhan 15 43:00:11 - - 0
78 Fleur Lemesurier Funny Girl 16 43:00:25 - - 0
82 Julia Gauci Sharahd Houdini 17 44:00:00 - - 0
24 Paul Grieves Gilgalad 18 44:00:25 - - 0
59 Colin Spicer Oakeleigh Park Valliant Prince 19 44:00:26 - - 0
69 Zane Horn El-Bara Glengariff 20 44:00:29 - - 0
4 Linda Jonkers Windsor Park Dominator 20 44:00:29 - - 0
38 Louise Lemon Bara Park Bedouin 22 44:00:35 - - 0
21 Michelle O'Leary Narraburra Magnifique 23 45:00:15 - - 0
68 Alison Bradshaw Barbury Aristocrat 24 47:00:05 - - 0
63 Charlotte Proudfoot Trecadeu Sinbad 25 47:00:10 - - 0
75 Tristan Knight Valinor Park Jade 26 47:00:16 - - 0
50 Peter Norman Trecadeu Omanique Saphire 27 47:00:26 - - 0
56 Karen Rhodes Karrana Kelly 28 48:00:09 - - 0
6 Jan Kurtzman Linden Seleng 29 48:00:25 - - 0
89 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 30 48:00:27 - - 0
7 Kath Crittle Tooheys Red 31 50:00:08 - - 0
83 Jo-Anne Francis Willy 32 50:00:26 - - 0
16 Lyn Bailey Hillbrook Desert Silver Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Shirley Beresford Pelican Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
97 Joanne Black Rowallan Jingles Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Paul Bone Foraeron Tai Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
71 John Bowie Bindi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
90 Paul Brown Cawarral Falcon Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Allan Caslick Lockelea Phantom Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
79 Libby Earlam Woomera Camillo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Murray Fox Parlour Mountain Rooster Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
65 Stuart Hitchcock Flash-Lite Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
57 Bob Howden Red Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Searle Johnston Ramazan Park Sharbacca Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Louise McCormack Grey Rose Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
80 Hazel McCort Richmond Proud Texan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Claudia Reid Tristram Asham-Liela Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Brian Rooney Akela Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Rosemary Scott Pepsi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Kim Stephens Churinga Rasputin Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
72 Babs Stephens Mandala Abu Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Helen Thompson Nanea Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Michael Ware Lady Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
45 Linda Upsdell Aragon 1 36:00:17 - - 0
39 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 2 38:00:11 - - 0
35 Steven White Replica Royal 3 38:00:31 - - 0
2 Linda Thane Cara Mia Arch Angel 4 43:00:21 - - 0
31 Anne Lymbery Craycombe Hamazat 5 45:00:02 - - 0
70 Lee Duff Vanguard Lady Fatima 6 45:00:08 - - 0
88 Annette Renner Megel 7 45:00:31 - - 0
93 Ondy Laws-King Ramalea Fantasy 8 46:00:02 - - 0
32 Sally Stevens Wincar Talya 9 46:00:28 - - 0
60 Debbie Longman M Bandolero 10 48:00:30 - - 0
84 Sally Cowan Tricky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Barb Giddins Barnoolut Cassandra Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
91 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
94 Megan Law Doralmir Park Razana Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Tina Walker Lilyvale Sarani Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
66 Renee Edwards Arosa 1 39:00:08 - - 0
11 Carly Adam Sundance 2 40:00:17 - - 0
55 Laura Cheney Fewson Coolaroo Cassandra 3 41:00:20 - - 0
29 Bronwyn Rutland Valinor Park Justice 4 42:00:16 - - 0
23 Ian Thorn Raine 5 45:00:02 - - 0
62 Rachael Thorn Misty 5 45:00:02 - - 0
74 Kim Gaspari G Kibir 7 47:00:10 - - 0
92 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Siddhi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 James Dawson Islam Countess Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0