Ride Results

Tweed (01-07-1993)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Tweed (01-07-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 5 - - 2 71.43%
MW 12 - 9 2 - 1 75.00%
LW 12 - 8 - - 3 66.67%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 33 - 24 2 - 6 72.73%
Results - Tweed (01-07-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
5 Peter Smith Lobo Magic 1 7:00:00 - - 0
16 Dean Richards Hadiah 2 7:12:00 - - 0
29 Noel Weismann Dandaloo Dominic 3 7:13:00 - - 0
21 Bill Standfield Joseph 4 8:03:00 - - 0
2 Bob Standfield Tracy 5 8:08:00 - - 0
6 Terry Brown Quarry Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Karen Storey Llabeno Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
25 Steven Vergis Wertaloona Lionel 1 5:23:00 - - 0
22 Adam Garvin Radi 2 5:31:00 - - 0
20 Gem Butler El Shalao Bey Abi 3 5:42:00 - - 0
3 Jason Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) 4 6:16:00 - - 0
28 Tony Standfield Talisman Guardsman 4 6:16:00 - - 0
27 Joyce Corbett Lima Monfaraz 6 7:00:00 - - 0
4 Felicity Firth Charlie's Pride 7 7:29:00 - - 0
12 Peter South Banchee 8 8:10:00 - - 0
15 Susan Bailey Kamahl 9 9:37:00 - - 0
9 Kevin Chapman Stoney Karoo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Ron Haigh Gloray Sapphire Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Ngarie West Kynnum Park Asir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
32 Kylie Roberts Kiandra Shalum 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Leeanne Bartlett Everon Park Mujabbab 1 5:31:00 - - 0
31 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 2 5:42:00 - - 0
8 Jacqui Burgess Cudglebar Vered Haligal 3 6:16:00 - - 0
24 Malcolm Matters Pipinpingah Sheena 4 6:17:00 - - 0
18 Helena South Lofty 5 6:52:00 - - 0
14 Melissa Cook Skylee Rebel 6 8:06:00 - - 0
33 Ondy Laws-King Ramalea Fantasy 7 8:08:00 - - 0
1 Gina Chapman Talisman Midas 8 9:37:00 - - 0
13 Robyn Bagnall Zoe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Judy Battams Unowned Data Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Anne Sands Duo Park Gizmo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
19 Phillipa McConnell Shortey 1 5:23:00 - - 0
11 Tao Lee Hurricane 2 6:36:00 - - 0