Ride Results

Samford-Brisbane (01-06-1993)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Samford-Brisbane (01-06-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 12 - 8 1 - 3 66.67%
MW 29 - 26 1 - 2 89.66%
LW 19 - 16 - - 3 84.21%
JN 3 - 2 - - 1 66.67%
Totals 63 - 52 2 - 9 82.54%
Results - Samford-Brisbane (01-06-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
7 Kay Waldau Papera Leyla 1 7:09:00 - - 0
9 Neil Batterham Many Springs Bullaroo 2 7:12:00 - - 0
49 Michael Considine High View Gentle Fire Dancer 3 7:52:00 - - 0
32 Barry Thurlow Tahlee 4 7:55:00 - - 0
38 Ivan Sampson Debparobke Saphire Crystal 5 8:20:00 - - 0
51 Des Pickering Majira 6 8:22:00 - - 0
56 Peter Birch Arabian Park Red 7 8:25:00 - - 0
60 Ron Guascoine Yimkin Badahn 8 9:10:00 - - 0
2 Bob Standfield Tracy Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Karen Storey Llabeno Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
62 Phillip Strahan Vet School Mellani Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Noel Weismann Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
28 Tom Thomsen Glen Caron Adrah 1 5:00:00 - - 0
54 Derek Armitage Barbaree Sioll 2 5:05:00 - - 0
10 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk 3 5:20:00 - - 0
43 Rod Strahan Cedardell Cleo 4 5:44:00 - - 0
50 Tony Standfield Talisman Guardsman 5 6:30:00 - - 0
45 Darrell Clifford Kwaiyis Lad 6 6:43:00 - - 0
26 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel 6 6:43:00 - - 0
44 Sandy Watt Jedda Park Bey Berba 8 6:49:00 - - 0
8 Winston Goldspink Kazaran 9 7:04:00 - - 0
29 John Stewart Kai Hai Liciashahn 10 7:06:00 - - 0
23 Alf Strano Craigdarroch Pandillach 10 7:06:00 - - 0
14 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 10 7:06:00 - - 0
18 Dean Stephen Picadilly Excelsea 13 7:08:00 - - 0
20 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 13 7:08:00 - - 0
59 Sharon Hurley Sadat 15 7:10:00 - - 0
52 Ken Foley Riviera Golden Pilgrim 16 7:27:00 - - 0
36 Sue Smith Pine Vista Caboo 16 7:27:00 - - 0
16 Peter Anderson Mistin 18 7:44:00 - - 0
6 Sue Cook Little Nikita 18 7:44:00 - - 0
1 Vivian Turner Monan 20 7:54:00 - - 0
27 Leonora Flynn Carmodan 21 7:55:00 - - 0
17 Sue May Spun Silver 22 8:20:00 - - 0
11 Leslie Hawks Overlander 23 8:22:00 - - 0
37 Wilma Hopwood Ashraf Leah 23 8:22:00 - - 0
39 Tanya Zanow Missing Unknown 25 8:25:00 - - 0
35 Danielle Kennedy Unowned Data 26 9:10:00 - - 0
47 Dick Collyer Lilith Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Allan Urquhart Run For Jack Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
41 Viv Butler Reckless 1 4:56:00 - - 0
5 Clare Waldau Trelowarren Tinsel 2 5:50:00 - - 0
48 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance 3 5:56:00 - - 0
25 Bronwyn James Sharahd Brown Mystery 4 6:33:00 - - 0
40 Anne Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 4 6:33:00 - - 0
55 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 6 6:43:00 - - 0
30 Judy Battams Nangana Chief Chirpa 7 6:44:00 - - 0
34 Gail Dreyer Shayperil Golden Lady 8 7:10:00 - - 0
42 Christine Ablett Missing Unknown 9 7:18:00 - - 0
58 Sharon Hurley Ausden Hassan 10 7:44:00 - - 0
63 Ondy Laws-King Ramalea Fantasy 11 7:48:00 - - 0
15 Kellie Marshall Liscannor Prince Igor Ii 12 7:50:00 - - 0
3 Paul Butler Missing Unknown 13 7:54:00 - - 0
12 Kristi-Ann Fenech Kashgar 14 8:19:00 - - 0
13 Melissa Cook Skylee Rebel 15 8:22:00 - - 0
31 Kerry Pickering Anstley Echo 15 8:22:00 - - 0
4 Wanda Adams Toyah Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Sue Daniell Tess Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Kylie Roberts Kiandra Shalum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
24 Phillipa McConnell Shortey 1 5:32:00 - - 0
46 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad 2 5:56:00 - - 0
57 Sarah Armitage Al Meraine Rici Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0