Ride Results

Far-A-Way (01-04-1993)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Far-A-Way (01-04-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 - 3 - 1 4 37.50%
MW 23 - 17 2 - 4 73.91%
LW 15 - 12 - - 3 80.00%
JN 5 - 4 1 - - 80.00%
Totals 51 - 36 3 1 11 70.59%
Results - Far-A-Way (01-04-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
16 David Nancarrow Dealbata Jackie Rae 1 7:30:00 - - 0
9 Geoffrey Sampson Destiny 2 8:27:00 - - 0
43 Michael Considine Thagunya Musket 3 9:43:00 - - 0
23 Gordon Flaherty Sharahd Homer Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Brian Mcmahon Kulim Kaptain Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Ivan Sampson Debparobke Saphire Crystal Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Barry Thurlow Tahlee Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Noel Weismann Dandaloo Dominic Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
17 Brook Sample Sharahd Cavalier 1 5:36:00 - - 0
29 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 2 6:44:00 - - 0
49 Michael Brickley El Shalao Sahib 3 6:58:00 - - 0
21 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel 4 7:30:00 - - 0
35 Karen Johanson Maf-ue Sultan 5 7:50:00 - - 0
15 Dean Stephen Picadilly Excelsea 5 7:50:00 - - 0
13 Nony Storer Stocktonvale Para 5 7:50:00 - - 0
1 Norm Cunningham Dealbata Three Fingers 8 8:00:00 - - 0
27 Scott Hill Cedardell Crispen 9 8:05:00 - - 0
50 Colleen Shaw Niarob Amritsar 9 8:05:00 - - 0
41 Kathryn Walker Quinana 9 8:05:00 - - 0
26 Allan Urquhart Run For Jack 12 8:10:00 - - 0
31 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 13 8:59:00 - - 0
25 Robyn Pembroke Zephyrantes 13 8:59:00 - - 0
7 David Roberts Star Of Shalom 15 9:13:00 - - 0
39 David Williams Julio 16 9:20:00 - - 0
12 Vanessa Krong Lynton Park Abigail 17 9:37:00 - - 0
14 Kevin Cook Numkimbil Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Caroline Fitzgerald Suruk Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 John Jackson Charabal Tanna Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Bruce Overton Chipala Bin Mahran Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Matthew Sample Sharahd Roman Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Rod Strahan Cedardell Cleo Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
44 Danielle Flint Sharahd Caprice 1 5:36:00 - - 0
18 Vanessa Gaudard Sharahd Capri 2 6:00:00 - - 0
48 Randall Hirsch Sharahd Carah 2 6:00:00 - - 0
30 Annette Renner Megel 4 6:44:00 - - 0
36 Sharon Walsh Ausden Hassan 5 7:15:00 - - 0
2 Paul Butler Solo 6 7:30:00 - - 0
11 Kristi-Ann Fenech Kashgar 7 7:31:00 - - 0
38 Viv Butler Missing Unknown 8 9:11:00 - - 0
46 Deborah Hargie Cindys Knight 8 9:11:00 - - 0
22 Janet Gentry Storm 10 9:13:00 - - 0
42 Melanie Dejong Jesse 11 9:20:00 - - 0
20 Patricia Croft Vok 12 9:43:00 - - 0
34 Rose Freney Charabal Desert Star Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Marney Pratt Missing Unknown Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Helen Stapleford Kynan Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
4 Lara Sample Sharahd Melodie 1 6:00:00 - - 0
47 Justin Brickley Wayandah Crazee 2 7:28:00 - - 0
10 Paula Ruhle Sheikh Rattle And Roll 3 7:50:00 - - 0
28 Kylie Roth Dulux 4 10:00:05 - - 0
5 Rebecca Kennedy Unowned Data Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0