Ride Results

Far-A-Way (01-04-1993)
Ride distance: 320.0 km

Outcomes - Far-A-Way (01-04-1993)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 2 - 0 - - 1 0.00%
MW 24 - 17 2 - 4 70.83%
LW 8 - 5 1 - 2 62.50%
JN 6 - 4 1 - 1 66.67%
Totals 40 - 26 4 - 8 65.00%
Results - Far-A-Way (01-04-1993)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
6 Lucy Joynson Lyle 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Dennis Smith Mirador Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
3 Max Waldau Papera Leyla 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Derek Armitage Barbaree Sioll 1 23:00:32 - - 0
16 Peter Mounsey Sahala Flash Of Magic 2 24:00:19 - - 0
12 John Thielen Cedardell Simon 3 27:00:29 - - 0
30 Julie Jackson Kildara Sharina 4 28:00:07 - - 0
19 Olaf Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi 5 29:00:29 - - 0
10 Bruce Seaward Zeya 6 30:00:14 - - 0
11 Ray Vlad Blaze 7 30:00:25 - - 0
22 Teena Cashin Puck 8 30:00:28 - - 0
7 Erica Williams Sharahd Friday 9 31:00:08 - - 0
15 Barbara Macdonald El-shalao Yasmine 10 31:00:11 - - 0
8 Jackie Swan Sharahd Nerita 10 31:00:11 - - 0
2 Simon Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 12 32:00:14 - - 0
5 Louise McCormack Grey Rose 13 33:00:12 - - 0
1 Sue Cook Little Nikita 14 35:00:28 - - 0
14 Janet Gentry Sundust Midnite 15 36:00:32 - - 0
37 Sharon Hurley Sadat 16 37:00:21 - - 0
40 Kathleen Roberts Shayperil Golden Lady 16 37:00:21 - - 0
27 Darrell Clifford Kwaiyis Lad Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Mathew Langton Monkey Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata T'hali Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Peter Pike Charabal Barlow Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Joseph Warry Sharahd Dhama Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
13 Bronwyn James Marengo Buznin 1 28:00:16 - - 0
24 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 1 28:00:16 - - 0
34 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Duo Park Shogun 3 34:00:30 - - 0
31 Sue Ivers Scotia Park Drewan 4 36:00:32 - - 0
21 Gail Dreyer Westwood Cristrin 5 37:00:05 - - 0
26 Christine Ablett Lindall Viking Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Julie Kemp Priscilla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
25 Rod Dejong Tallow Wood Martini 1 26:00:28 - - 0
39 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Siddhi 2 28:00:26 - - 0
4 James Smith Sharahd Quasim 3 33:00:09 - - 0
36 Michael Shaw Gaddafi 4 34:00:05 - - 0
35 Sarah Armitage Al Meraine Rici Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Linc Clifford Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0