Ride Results

Quilty Promotional (01-02-1992)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Quilty Promotional (01-02-1992)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 - 4 3 - - 57.14%
MW 29 - 25 - - 4 86.21%
LW 11 - 11 - - - 100.00%
JN 2 - 2 - - - 100.00%
Totals 49 - 42 3 - 4 85.71%
Results - Quilty Promotional (01-02-1992)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
27 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina 1 8:02:00 - - 0
16 David Somerville Missing Unknown 1 8:02:00 - - 0
1 Peter Jarvie Erille Park Phaon 3 9:38:00 - - 0
7 Peter Murphy Santana 4 11:00:04 - - 0
2 Paul Krause Mirador Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Dennis Smith Torremolinos Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Noel Weismann Kentucky Lucky Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
18 Bob Sample Sharahd Caprice 1 5:59:00 - - 0
23 Peter Mounsey Sahala Flash Of Magic 2 6:01:00 - - 0
31 Bruce Overton Charabal Barlow 2 6:01:00 - - 0
21 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel 4 7:01:00 - - 0
35 Peter Pike Sharahd Quasim 4 7:01:00 - - 0
36 Ron Haigh Rah Fire (exp UAE) 6 8:02:00 - - 0
28 Olaf Lochtenberg Fern Valley Peppi 7 8:25:00 - - 0
26 Scott Hill Queshahna 8 8:31:00 - - 0
10 Simon Jones Kelkette Park Silver Elite 8 8:31:00 - - 0
49 Kathleen Roberts Shayperil Golden Lady 8 8:31:00 - - 0
29 Joseph Warry Dealbata Jackie Rae 11 8:41:00 - - 0
14 Gavin Bartlett Just Lucky 12 8:45:00 - - 0
15 Louise Lewis Monkey 12 8:45:00 - - 0
39 Kathryn Walker Yarrabilla Marli 12 8:45:00 - - 0
11 Ben Cullen Sunteck 500 15 9:14:00 - - 0
9 Jenny Cullen Tehraan 15 9:14:00 - - 0
30 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown 17 9:15:00 - - 0
45 Colleen Shaw Gay Em Sirdan 18 9:34:00 - - 0
5 Jason Haigh Sampson 19 9:38:00 - - 0
40 Deborah Wallace Jedda Park Rainie 19 9:38:00 - - 0
13 Sue May White Faced Jerry 21 10:00:19 - - 0
17 Jackie Swan Brecon Paraway 22 10:00:29 - - 0
4 Robin Young Missing Unknown 22 10:00:29 - - 0
22 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 24 11:00:04 - - 0
38 Darrell Clifford Kwaiyis Lad 25 11:00:11 - - 0
19 Chris Forrester Mandala Driftwood Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Sharon Hurley Sharistan Appollo Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Danielle Kennedy Unowned Data Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
47 Mathew Langton Sharistan Banif Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
37 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara 1 7:01:00 - - 0
3 Paul Butler Kahn 2 7:47:00 - - 0
20 Patricia Croft Anna's Shaahn 3 7:57:00 - - 0
8 Marney Pratt Kasara Zeus 4 8:45:00 - - 0
25 Michael Gabriel Sharahd Caddie 5 9:34:00 - - 0
44 Julie Kemp Priscilla 5 9:34:00 - - 0
43 Leslie Roth Sharahd Malika 7 9:38:00 - - 0
33 Mary Sims Kambala Kaybra 7 9:38:00 - - 0
34 Sharon Walsh Talika Nazaalen 9 10:00:07 - - 0
41 Susan Kelman Glenroy Marcus 10 10:00:29 - - 0
12 Sue Mcman Khatila 11 11:00:12 - - 0
Junior
6 Lara Sample Sharahd Carah 1 5:59:00 - - 0
48 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Siddhi 2 8:41:00 - - 0