Ride Results

Watagan Mountains (01-04-1991)
Ride distance: 120.0 km

Outcomes - Watagan Mountains (01-04-1991)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 23 - 14 1 - 7 60.87%
MW 47 - 31 6 - 10 65.96%
LW 14 - 12 - - 2 85.71%
JN 8 - 6 - - 2 75.00%
Totals 92 - 63 7 - 21 68.48%
Results - Watagan Mountains (01-04-1991)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
40 John Gilbert Kahan 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Andrew Bailey Tantawanglo Hamal Zahab 1 6:43:00 - - 0
34 Peter Cooper Windsor Park Court Jester 2 7:31:00 - - 0
80 Steve Finnane Glenallan Zared 3 8:13:00 - - 0
70 Percy Forrester Xanadu Carla 4 9:01:00 - - 0
29 Mario Suprano Jindalee Jubal 5 9:26:00 - - 0
55 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 6 9:38:00 - - 0
60 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad 6 9:38:00 - - 0
65 Don Boland Blue Bead Royal Reprise 8 9:39:00 - - 0
57 Luke Robinson Combo Hydie 9 9:59:00 - - 0
74 Fritz Seehofer Silver Syrus 10 10:00:23 - - 0
47 Paul Grieves Gilgalad 11 10:00:29 - - 0
17 John Dunn Blythswood True Blue 12 11:00:10 - - 0
23 John Howe Beau Gallant Omen 13 12:00:46 - - 0
64 Tom Perkins Snr Missile 14 13:00:13 - - 0
77 Peter Cole Gabel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Tanya Dunn Khaiyal Lincoln Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Ian Forrester Fair Dinkum Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Bern Harvey Tarong Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Wayne Hegarty Melody's Flight Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Ray Mitchell Joe Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Brian Obrien Ralvon Grace Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Warren White Almarlyn Caliph Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
53 Terry Wood Miss Mouse 1 6:43:00 - - 0
67 Allan Caslick Richard 2 7:15:00 - - 0
75 Shirley Beresford Pelican 3 7:16:00 - - 0
20 Christine Froebel Mulawa True Grit 3 7:16:00 - - 0
71 Philippa Davis Santarabia Raskalla 5 8:05:00 - - 0
85 Graham Mitchell Burren-dah Shanazan 6 8:12:00 - - 0
13 Bill Barrett Amadah 7 8:19:00 - - 0
33 Andrew Paton Windsor Park Saam 8 8:23:00 - - 0
73 Daniel Mannix Blue 9 8:30:00 - - 0
79 Caroline Bold Gaziya 10 8:47:00 - - 0
72 Kristianne Kalen Chalbury Park Fashaan 11 8:58:00 - - 0
56 Eric Robinson Matta Mia Ishab 12 9:01:00 - - 0
76 Karen Milligen Glenallan Sylvia 13 9:02:00 - - 0
92 Rachel Walker Parlour Mountain Aurora 14 9:04:00 - - 0
82 Tracee Males Faraway Vivien 15 9:09:00 - - 0
36 Margaret Godbee Aloha Baraki 16 9:26:00 - - 0
35 John Tester Bremervale Kossak 16 9:26:00 - - 0
68 Julie Reay Buffer 18 9:50:00 - - 0
26 Annette Bailey Cedar Ridge Nicole 19 9:51:00 - - 0
42 Ruth Van der Wegen Sandalwood Shiquita 20 10:00:17 - - 0
86 Wayne Parker Avila 21 10:00:24 - - 0
6 Gillian Pearce Jasmer Park Misty Morn 22 10:00:28 - - 0
63 Darrell Ford Wahambi Kane 23 11:00:02 - - 0
5 Delma Fox Fari Karif 24 11:01:00 - - 0
91 Len Law Deltry's Boy 24 11:01:00 - - 0
44 Nicki Mantova Santarabia Manixy 24 11:01:00 - - 0
31 Alf Doyle Jamal Pure Gold 27 12:00:03 - - 0
45 Elisabeth Thorn Smokey Arrow 28 12:00:16 - - 0
28 Kerrie Darby Karina 29 12:00:34 - - 0
8 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence 30 13:00:12 - - 0
78 Robert Roughley Dalrio Flash Nik 31 13:00:16 - - 0
69 John Baker Baskowa Tyson Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Michael Bennet Sirdan Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Hugh Cathels Radi Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Paul Flack Cooerwull Pirate Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Patrick Gale Cudglebar Surab Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Kieran Kelly Bush Ballad Najaf Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Les King Pepper Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
81 Ron Males Ralvon Ingrid Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
87 Lee Marchant Jake Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
89 William McMillan Merrowdown Tasha Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Debbie Pratten Sugar Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Wilma Roche Ki Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Brian Rooney Akela Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Warwick Sinfield Werriwa Jasmine Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
62 David Symons Tarkhim Shar Nahanni 1 7:04:00 - - 0
24 Tony Konovas Fari Asif 2 9:50:00 - - 0
48 Shane Anderson Rocky 3 9:52:00 - - 0
51 Samantha Davy Newlinga Cassandra 4 10:00:17 - - 0
66 Helen Rich Ranjen Bisset 5 10:00:28 - - 0
30 Larissa Woolbank Fleetwood Nefisa 5 10:00:28 - - 0
11 Liz McAuley Shandy 7 11:00:07 - - 0
83 Wendy McLehose Ragalee 8 11:00:22 - - 0
59 Lyndell McGowan Aberlene Park Montgomery 9 11:01:00 - - 0
88 Margaret Marchant Tally 10 12:00:03 - - 0
84 Carol Wendt Cardi Rizadas 10 12:00:03 - - 0
61 Jennifer Hargraves Charu Royal Harvest 12 13:00:16 - - 0
15 Fiona Meller Aljerer Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Kylie Rattray Kimbraha Sir-vivor Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
54 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed 1 7:04:00 - - 0
1 Belinda Caslick Jasper 2 7:15:00 - - 0
49 Nathan Anderson Strauss 3 9:52:00 - - 0
43 Jillian Van der wegen Sairdi Kyser 4 10:00:17 - - 0
90 Megan Law Pablo 5 11:01:00 - - 0
46 Ian Thorn Cherry 6 12:00:34 - - 0
19 Katie Dunn Finland Park Manwe Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
58 Ben Robinson Mudgee Fame Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0