Ride Results

Big Country (01-06-1991)
Ride distance: 87.0 km

Outcomes - Big Country (01-06-1991)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
MW 22 - 22 - - - 100.00%
LW 16 - 16 - - - 100.00%
JN 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
Totals 54 - 54 - - - 100.00%
Results - Big Country (01-06-1991)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
31 Roy Barsby Lawes Janna Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Kevin Chapmam Stoney Karoo Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Neville Cole Shahara Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
54 Clifford Corbett Missing Unknown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 Ben Czerhonka-Ledez Vet School Romulass Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
49 Greg Garred Laradene Omar Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 David Nancarrow Sunteck 500 Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Chris Pollitt Monivae Warloch Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
37 Allan Renner Edenfels Pepperina Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
29 Rob Scott Remmington Steele Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
39 Olga Bartlett Jackson Brown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
33 Virginia Beard Barfield Rackateer Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
27 Gem Butler Quarry Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
13 Susie Coombe Roxborough Ramona Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Robert Corbett Coolmunda Trazarra Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Joyce Corbett Lima Monfaraz Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
46 Sue Crockett Sharahd Zora Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
28 Leonora Flynn Carmodan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Warren Gallop El-Akbar Odd Mark Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Winston Goldspink Kazaran Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Simone Guy Snoopy Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Louisa Hick Wright's Finelle Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Glen Holley Ramalee Warrior Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
52 Carol Hunter Tai-Phooey Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Sharon Hurley Sadat Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Karen Johanson Revenden Shikari Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Matthew Krahnen Killinchy Majestic Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Bruce Overton Charabal Barlow Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
23 Matthew Sample Sharahd Roman Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Rod Strahan Cedardell Crispen Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Toni Tatham Sarah Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
5 Janet Anderson Shayperil Glordan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Sue Cook Little Nikita Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
48 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
35 Michael Gabriel Sharahd Caddie Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
43 Anne Jones Kim Dande Tara Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Saskia Klincke Thunder Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Di Kupsch Nangana Chief Chirpa Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Elaine May Missing Unknown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
36 Lesley Nancarrow Dealbata Ginger Megs Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Sandra Pollitt Anstley Genghis Khan Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Danielle Rawson Ebony Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Annette Renner Amity Amara Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Shannell Shanks Elodie Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
14 Liz Simpson Arco Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
17 Melissa Taylor Thunder Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Helen Vernon Tallaroon Shanaree Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
47 Linc Clifford Killibinbin Infirad Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Kelly Deecke Captain Starbuckskin Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Adam Garvin Everon Park Mujabbab Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 James Marshall Missing Unknown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Christian Marshall Duo Park Shogun Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Danny Simpson Missing Unknown Complete P/R 0:00:00 - - 0