Ride Results

Sofala Gold (01-03-1991)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Sofala Gold (01-03-1991)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 21 - 15 1 - 5 71.43%
OP 10 - 0 2 1 7 0.00%
MW 33 - 33 - - - 100.00%
LW 19 - 13 - 2 4 68.42%
JN 8 - 8 - - - 100.00%
Totals 91 - 69 3 3 16 75.82%
Results - Sofala Gold (01-03-1991)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
57 Robert Ward Hawkesbury Impala 1 4:33:00 - - 0
1 Peter Casburn Talleween Randy 2 4:57:00 - - 0
70 Rose Birrell Bara Park Brice 3 5:13:00 - - 0
75 Steve Finnane Glenallan Zared 4 5:33:00 - - 0
44 Rene Karrer Chip Chase Gemstone 5 6:14:00 - - 0
71 Colin Pitstock Gabel 6 6:22:00 - - 0
34 Damien Bonham Gypsy 7 7:13:00 - - 0
41 Fred Holland(Bvsc) Willow 7 7:13:00 - - 0
84 Ron Malone Sarchedon 7 7:13:00 - - 0
48 Anthony Blessing Snr Odds On 10 7:58:00 - - 0
46 Luke Robinson Combo Hydie 10 7:58:00 - - 0
12 Ian Forrester Xanadu Carla 12 8:03:00 - - 0
67 Alan Mackinder Franklin Zahle 13 8:08:00 - - 0
66 George Anderson Lindy 14 8:20:00 - - 0
52 Tom Perkins Snr Missile 15 8:54:00 - - 0
Open
33 Peter Bonham Kelloshiel Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
59 Jolanda Burrows Coco Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
60 David Campbell Cudglebar Micky Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
61 Aimee Campbell Cudglebar Vered Haligal Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
86 Mark Chalker Yaraandoo Mayra Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
77 Kit Cooley Salian Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
53 Leonard Duffie Coldon Lodge Jason Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
91 Alan Hall Princes Image Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
15 Ray Mitchell Joe Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
14 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
45 Eric Robinson Anatole Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
40 Harold L. Sandford Myall Em Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
74 Gary Tweedie Sentosa Hermes Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
56 Colin Weaver Bara Park Prism Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Graham Williams True Blue Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
65 Stephen Zonneveld Dynasty De Month Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
24 Amanda Harvey Windella Badi'a 1 4:04:00 - - 0
89 Anne Orgill Salem Shelmal 1 4:04:00 - - 0
90 Robin Van der Wegen Boomerang Desert Fortune 3 4:23:00 - - 0
22 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 4 4:30:00 - - 0
51 Lorraine Howarth Peppersfield Maestro 5 4:35:00 - - 0
88 William McMillan Merrowdown Tasha 6 4:38:00 - - 0
28 John Robertson Karabil Bones 7 4:42:00 - - 0
54 Lesley Freeman Cedar Ridge Rob Roy 8 5:10:00 - - 0
42 Alan Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 8 5:10:00 - - 0
32 Howard Harris Franklin Edmund 10 5:16:00 - - 0
27 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran 10 5:16:00 - - 0
80 Barry Hall Beau Gallant Park's Phoenix 12 5:22:00 - - 0
87 Gloria Brown The Willows Zodiac 13 5:45:00 - - 0
19 Marj Gardner Bara Park Prince 14 5:49:00 - - 0
82 Robert Wickson Arabian Park Mustalina 15 6:11:00 - - 0
4 Lorraine Estens Mr-Mickey 16 6:13:00 - - 0
16 Melanie O'Flynn Piedy 17 6:22:00 - - 0
50 Jenny Sandford Abrock Springfire 18 6:37:00 - - 0
39 Michael Bennet Sirdan 19 7:01:00 - - 0
17 Warwick Sinfield Silver Idol 20 7:05:00 - - 0
58 Allan Caslick Richard 21 7:11:00 - - 0
79 Lyall Cameron Darien Parks Conversation Piece 22 7:12:00 - - 0
85 Graham Stockdale Cedar Ridge Mirage 23 7:13:00 - - 0
62 Julie Reay Buffer 24 7:24:00 - - 0
49 Ken Sandford Myall Simon 24 7:24:00 - - 0
78 Karen Rhodes Funny Girl 26 7:35:00 - - 0
29 Ruth Van der Wegen Sandalwood Shiquita 27 7:58:00 - - 0
7 Kathleen Kennedy Gedye Laramey 28 8:17:00 - - 0
72 Gillian Peirce Jasmer Park Misty Morn 29 8:19:00 - - 0
26 Michelle Stewart Pallee 30 8:20:00 - - 0
64 Kristianne Kalen Chalbury Park Fashaan 31 8:40:00 - - 0
25 Rhonda Roberts Radi 32 8:45:00 - - 0
81 Gary Mcdonald Arundel House Raider 33 8:48:00 - - 0
Lightweight
35 Sonia Bonham Santarabia Mazra 1 3:57:00 - - 0
63 David Forrester Bi-In 2 4:23:00 - - 0
13 Bev Watts Misty 3 4:38:00 - - 0
5 Rebecca Higgins Surfside Jewel 4 5:22:00 - - 0
20 Tony Konovas Fari Asif 5 5:37:00 - - 0
18 Fiona Meller Aljerer 6 5:45:00 - - 0
3 Dawn Duffie Flag 7 5:47:00 - - 0
23 Cathie Crosbie Just Duke 8 6:48:00 - - 0
31 Debra Appleton Sanroblee Hansal 9 7:05:00 - - 0
38 Samantha Davy Newlinga Cassandra 10 8:03:00 - - 0
76 Helen Brown Keishir Saleen 11 8:16:00 - - 0
55 Helen Rich Renjan Bisset 12 8:19:00 - - 0
68 Linda Upsdell Aragon 13 8:46:00 - - 0
36 Shane Anderson Beauty Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Beverley Irwin Jaffa Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Marion Kennedy Jamaica Silver Mink Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
73 Clea Ralph Killibinbin Sancerre Disqualified P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Christeen Stuart Arabesque Sharleigh Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
11 Jayn Tarnawski Franklin Nazir Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
43 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed 1 4:38:00 - - 0
69 Michelle Birrell Raine 2 5:12:00 - - 0
83 Liesl Baumann Hawkesbury Flaxen 3 6:11:00 - - 0
2 Belinda Caslick Jasper 4 6:12:00 - - 0
9 Nathan Mckay Tuldar Flash Felina 5 6:20:00 - - 0
47 Ben Robinson Matta Mia Ishab 6 7:58:00 - - 0
30 Jillian Van der wegen Gemalong Cannette 6 7:58:00 - - 0
37 Nathan Anderson Strauss 8 8:20:00 - - 0