Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Yarralumla (01-04-2003)
Ride distance: 160.0 km
Outcomes - Yarralumla (01-04-2003)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
4
-
1
-
-
3
25.00%
MW
27
-
18
2
-
7
66.67%
JN
6
-
5
1
-
-
83.33%
Totals
37
-
24
3
-
10
64.86%
Results - Yarralumla (01-04-2003)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
15
Jon Soper
Banner
Complete P/R
16:00:04
-
-
0
35
David Horton
Estaban
Metabolics P/R
-
-
-
0
32
Peter Toft
Magnum
Lame P/R
-
-
-
0
30
Ron Haigh
Kynnum Park Sadia
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Middleweight
7
Barbara Bryan
Tallawarra Spy
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
5
Judith Burton
Torryburn Rashid
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
6
Jennifer Gilbertson
Webbs Creek Ripling
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
3
Howard Harris
Harmere Turfan
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
31
Anne Jones
Tongarra Red Cloud
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
1
David Marshall
Hazeldean Emir
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
4
Lyndell McGowan
Alandell Sarica
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
37
Daniele O'Loughlin
Pravado
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
9
Rosemary Stocks
Shatari
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
33
Penny Toft
Bremervale Justice
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
28
Kristie Taprell
Rowallan Miss Lilly
Complete P/R
8:44:00
-
-
0
29
Barbara Macdonald
Sari Bint Bandarina
Complete P/R
10:00:33
-
-
0
19
Raymond Griffiths
Alhambra Jazz Dancer
Complete P/R
11:00:32
-
-
0
26
Alex Baczocha
Alandell Sequence
Complete P/R
14:00:14
-
-
0
21
Tom Bouzianis
Fairlight Shakira
Complete P/R
16:00:04
-
-
0
18
Jenny Vandervelden
Mindari Quilty Queen
Complete P/R
16:00:04
-
-
0
25
Karen Anderson
Tallawarra Quality
Complete P/R
16:00:25
-
-
0
24
Brodie Ashman
Jaytee Royal Consort
Complete P/R
16:00:28
-
-
0
2
Dimitria Coljec
Starlight Lodge Tamarah
Lame P/R
-
-
-
0
34
Ken Moir
Maramba Silver Progress
Lame P/R
-
-
-
0
8
Gaye Withers
Sir Bastian
Widthdrawn P/R
-
-
-
0
10
Linda Eden
Gleniph Naareign
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
12
Kathy Gardam
Facinate
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
16
Dato Kamaruddim
Bara Park Benjamin
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
11
Susan Pritchard
A'Landell Koki
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
23
Rene Schipper
Pactberk
Heart Rate P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
27
Meg Wade
Castlebar Macleod
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
Junior
36
Sasha Savage
Annandale Park Shanel
Complete P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0
14
Angela Molnar
Snowy River Phantom
Complete P/R
10:00:28
-
-
0
17
Kimberley Monger
Harmere Hariz
Complete P/R
10:00:34
-
-
0
20
Renea McCready
Tallawarra Scoot
Complete P/R
13:00:32
-
-
0
22
Emma McMurrich
Shah Jah
Complete P/R
13:00:35
-
-
0
13
Jennifer Johansen
Noble Navaar Prince Naseem
Widthdrawn P/R
0:00:00
-
-
0