Ride Results

Nanango (11-06-2016)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Nanango (11-06-2016)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 8 - 7 - - 1 87.50%
MW 27 - 21 1 - 5 77.78%
LW 23 - 20 3 - - 86.96%
JN 6 - 6 - - - 100.00%
Totals 64 - 54 4 - 6 84.38%
Results - Nanango (11-06-2016)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
156 Paul Roosen Kinder Surprise Silkk 1 (BC) 5:37:00 13.3, 15.2 14.24 30, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
160 Ron Haigh Bacchante Dreamworks 2 5:44:00 14.1, 13.7 13.95 34, 45, 45 (Avg:45)
134 Mark Nimon Abbeywood Le'Tigre 3 5:53:00 14.3, 12.9 13.60 33, 48, 49 (Avg:48)
129 Jan Rohweder Woongarra Warrior 4 6:14:00 13.3, 12.3 12.83 29, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
105 Daniel Williams Edenfels Pegasus 5 6:25:00 13.2, 11.7 12.47 28, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
153 Rosemary Hull Dee Zyne Wizz Kid 6 6:48:00 11.3, 12.2 11.76 32, 39, 39 (Avg:39)
169 Gerard Bou Neon 7 8:30:00 11.3, 8.0 9.41 36, 50, 51 (Avg:50)
136 Vern Berry Markir's Royal Flyer Lame L2 0:00:00 11.3, 9.9 - 38, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
Middleweight
145 Akhmed Pshunov Sangah The Messiah 1 (BC) 4:19:00 17.2, 19.9 18.53 38, 51, 46 (Avg:48)
137 Simone Krahnen La-Battist Shadow Fax 2 4:21:00 17.3, 19.5 18.39 35, 43, 45 (Avg:44)
111 Adam Garvin Simeon Shovan 3 4:26:00 17.5, 18.6 18.05 40, 48, 51 (Avg:49)
163 Sasha Laws-King Heathfield's Flashrani 4 5:44:00 14.0, 13.8 13.95 30, 46, 44 (Avg:45)
130 Rachel Adams Zanabah Park Shylock 5 6:14:00 13.3, 12.3 12.83 32, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
121 Jackie Swan Shantele 6 6:45:00 12.8, 11.0 11.85 34, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
132 Dan Winkel Alon Dawn 7 6:48:00 11.5, 11.9 11.76 32, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
140 Lexi Morton Cooroora Euros 8 6:52:00 12.4, 10.9 11.65 32, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
112 John Dugan Performance Park Illusion 9 6:54:00 12.5, 10.7 11.59 30, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
114 Alana Simpson Countess Crysda 10 6:58:00 12.4, 10.6 11.48 34, 47, 45 (Avg:46)
124 Jackie Gilks Reid River Reflectshine 11 7:01:00 11.9, 10.8 11.40 42, 47, 54 (Avg:50)
157 Luke Annetts Crystan 12 7:27:00 11.8, 9.7 10.74 31, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
161 Renae Kuhn East-Lynne Sahashi 13 7:33:00 11.3, 9.9 10.60 37, 48, 55 (Avg:51)
167 Olga Bartlett Mt Eerwah Anastazia 14 7:42:00 11.3, 9.5 10.39 26, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
168 Lynelle Greenwood Gheerulla Ambition 14 7:42:00 11.3, 9.5 10.39 33, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
143 Ema Basic Box Hill Scout 16 7:52:00 11.7, 8.9 10.17 40, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
141 Alli Gerrard Shanelli-Park Sadiq 16 7:52:00 11.7, 8.9 10.17 29, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
110 Joy Craig Sunset Ridge Jupiter 18 7:57:00 11.4, 8.9 10.06 33, 48, 48 (Avg:48)
109 Jill Free Kadar Silkk 18 7:57:00 11.4, 8.9 10.06 34, 40, 39 (Avg:39)
165 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Kholonial Beauzolais 20 8:07:00 10.6, 9.1 9.86 36, 43, 48 (Avg:45)
146 Katharin Bammann Esme te 21 8:13:00 10.3, 9.1 9.74 35, 45, 48 (Avg:46)
148 Fiona Fenech Winderella Lodge Sphinx Lame L2 0:00:00 18.7, 15.6 - 36, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
125 Damien Keys Elfar Tilly Lame L2 0:00:00 10.9, 9.7 - 43, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
135 Ken Moir Cameo Helmzman Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 6.8 - 30, 49 (Avg:49)
102 Virginia Barber Warregal Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 38, 51 (Avg:51)
115 Liz Kirk Dunwingeri Aasalah Metabolics severe L1 0:00:00 21.8 - 46, 52 (Avg:52)
151 Angela Waldock Indiana Seabreeze Lame L1 0:00:00 18.7 - 33, 44 (Avg:44)
Lightweight
147 Kaylea Maher A'Landell Ali 1 (BC) 4:19:00 17.2, 19.9 18.53 36, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
139 Erin Krahnen Glengannon Azazael 2 4:21:00 17.3, 19.5 18.39 46, 48, 50 (Avg:49)
144 Shelley Chapman Larabi Rummanni 3 5:31:00 15.8, 13.3 14.50 33, 43, 51 (Avg:47)
101 Christal Rizk Cool Water Safara 3 5:31:00 15.8, 13.3 14.50 32, 43, 52 (Avg:47)
108 Renee Kelso Roslow Dancers Angel 5 6:10:00 13.3, 12.6 12.97 43, 49, 51 (Avg:50)
104 Priscilla Macmillan Cameo Silver Slipper 6 6:26:00 12.9, 11.9 12.44 35, 43, 47 (Avg:45)
126 Kate Appleby Steel Poppy Zen 7 6:41:00 12.6, 11.3 11.97 33, 46, 48 (Avg:47)
118 Bridget Macintyre Champ 8 6:45:00 12.8, 11.0 11.85 32, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
119 Mary Sims Mt Eerwah Silver Duet 8 6:45:00 13.5, 10.5 11.85 30, 39, 48 (Avg:43)
152 Chloe Bews Gundabah Fair Lady 10 6:49:00 12.5, 11.0 11.74 38, 47, 53 (Avg:50)
155 Mel Jacobs Cameo Silver Bellz 11 6:51:00 12.9, 10.6 11.68 32, 50, 44 (Avg:47)
113 Lisa Hume Monarch Park Cimarron 12 6:54:00 12.4, 10.8 11.59 40, 50, 52 (Avg:51)
116 Lorraine Ternouth Dunwingeri Zaza 13 6:58:00 12.4, 10.6 11.48 37, 52, 47 (Avg:49)
123 Leigh Rich Miva Avanti 14 7:01:00 11.9, 10.8 11.40 39, 47, 53 (Avg:50)
158 Amanda Doyle Hirstglen Herbie 15 7:27:00 11.8, 9.7 10.74 30, 36, 41 (Avg:38)
120 Pandora Bevan Lindall Kalliope 16 7:33:00 10.4, 10.7 10.60 42, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
142 Renae Chapman All That Jazz te 17 7:52:00 11.7, 8.9 10.17 28, 38, 45 (Avg:41)
166 Claudia Gillies Kholonial Boadecia 18 8:07:00 10.6, 9.1 9.86 30, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
164 Carla Jones Kholonial Bartholomew 18 8:07:00 10.6, 9.1 9.86 31, 47, 48 (Avg:47)
171 Christina Wolf Rogue 20 8:49:00 11.0, 7.6 9.07 37, 49, 56 (Avg:52)
138 Colleen Krahnen Kalkadoon Viva Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 35, 54 (Avg:54)
127 Jan Tyrrell Steel Poppy Midnight Rum Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 32, 45 (Avg:45)
133 Karen Winkel Abbeywood Cochise Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 38, 43 (Avg:43)
Junior
149 Emma Dimech Morocco 1 (BC) 4:41:00 18.7, 15.6 17.08 32, 43, 41 (Avg:42)
106 Sayla Williams Shah-Vale Shamal 2 6:25:00 13.2, 11.7 12.47 30, 38, 46 (Avg:42)
162 Jess Kuhn East-Lynne Shaniah 3 7:33:00 11.3, 9.9 10.60 34, 42, 48 (Avg:45)
159 Alissa Woods Hirstglen Cruisader 4 7:57:00 11.8, 8.7 10.06 27, 36, 35 (Avg:35)
170 Tissi McKay Moomba Lodge Bayley 5 8:30:00 11.3, 8.0 9.41 31, 42, 45 (Avg:43)
172 Molly Choyce Abberlyn Park Astanna 6 8:49:00 11.0, 7.6 9.07 30, 38, 36 (Avg:37)