Ride Results

Tenterfield (30-04-2016)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Tenterfield (30-04-2016)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 4 3 1 - - - 100.00%
MW 10 5 3 - - 2 80.00%
LW 11 6 4 - - 1 90.91%
JN 3 3 0 - - - 100.00%
Totals 28 17 8 - - 3 89.29%
Results - Tenterfield (30-04-2016)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
121 Tad Cossins Wollumbin Elle 1 (BC) 8:32:00 14.3, 12.3, 7.9 11.72 29, 39, 47, 55 (Avg:47)
125 Phil Coleman Rainbows Reach Dark N Stormy Retired/DNE L2 8:02:00 10.8, 9.1 9.96 39, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
120 Tami Parnell Cherox Kenya Retired/DNE L2 8:04:00 10.3, 9.4 9.92 35, 39, 45 (Avg:42)
112 Daniel Williams Edenfels Pegasus Retired/DNE L2 8:57:00 9.0, 8.8 8.94 36, 48, 37 (Avg:42)
Middleweight
115 Karen Anderson Malleegrove Samsara 1 (BC) 7:47:00 14.3, 14.9, 8.5 12.85 44, 44, 47, 45 (Avg:45)
116 David Urquhart La-Battist Coral 2 9:04:00 11.5, 11.7, 9.0 11.03 42, 44, 49, 50 (Avg:47)
109 Liz Kirk Dunwingeri Aasalah 3 9:46:00 12.3, 10.3, 7.5 10.24 35, 44, 51, 52 (Avg:49)
127 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Kholonial Boadecia Retired/DNE L2 7:52:00 10.6, 9.7 10.17 30, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
106 Tracey Hutchinson Cherox Merlot Retired/DNE L2 8:04:00 10.3, 9.4 9.92 28, 37, 48 (Avg:42)
131 Olga Bartlett Mt Eerwah Anastazia Retired/DNE L2 8:16:00 9.9, 9.3 9.68 37, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
129 Lynelle Greenwood Gheerulla Ambition Retired/DNE L2 8:16:00 9.9, 9.3 9.68 35, 47, 45 (Avg:46)
113 Leslie Saunders-Webb Brookleigh Skyhawk Retired/DNE L2 8:57:00 9.0, 8.8 8.94 31, 42, 47 (Avg:44)
122 Adrian Brickley Lion Hunter Lame L2 0:00:00 12.4, 19.6 - 33, 41, 41 (Avg:41)
110 Vanessa Gorecki Cedar Ridge Leeroy Brown Lame L2 0:00:00 11.9, 11.9 - 32, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
Lightweight
108 Rachel Kuns Kelkette Park Silver Indicator 1 (BC) 8:47:00 11.3, 12.4, 9.6 11.39 32, 44, 47, 47 (Avg:46)
118 Tamara Prentice Danic Park Tingha 2 8:53:00 13.5, 11.2, 8.3 11.26 34, 47, 54, 60 (Avg:53)
100 Emma Masters Amarillo Park True Infatuation 3 9:04:00 12.3, 11.3, 8.6 11.03 35, 49, 52, 53 (Avg:51)
107 Lorraine Ternouth Dunwingeri Zaza 4 9:50:00 12.3, 10.3, 7.4 10.17 32, 46, 53, 48 (Avg:49)
103 Kim Ruehe Picnic Park Thunder Struck Retired/DNE L2 6:55:00 11.7, 11.4 11.57 36, 43, 56 (Avg:49)
101 Renae Chapman All That Jazz te Retired/DNE L2 7:51:00 10.6, 9.7 10.19 36, 45, 42 (Avg:43)
102 Shelley Chapman Cameo Bizmarck Retired/DNE L2 7:51:00 10.6, 9.7 10.19 41, 43, 49 (Avg:46)
128 Claudia Gillies Kholonial Beauzolais Retired/DNE L2 7:52:00 10.6, 9.7 10.17 36, 42, 52 (Avg:47)
124 Ros Ryan Rainbows Reach Scout Retired/DNE L2 8:02:00 10.8, 9.1 9.96 39, 40, 43 (Avg:41)
111 Virginia Dale Jum Jum Spirit Retired/DNE L2 8:33:00 10.7, 8.3 9.36 41, 54, 36 (Avg:45)
126 Bill Ward Chingford Welcome Stranger Lame L2 0:00:00 11.7, 2.4 - 30, 39, 46 (Avg:42)
Junior
123 Louis Ryan Kholonial Amigo Retired/DNE L2 6:12:00 14.1, 11.8 12.90 39, 45, 54 (Avg:49)
105 Michelle Townsend Hezminenotyours Retired/DNE L2 7:39:00 10.6, 10.2 10.46 29, 38, 53 (Avg:45)
114 Sayla Williams Shah-Vale Shamal Retired/DNE L2 8:57:00 9.0, 8.8 8.94 32, 46, 45 (Avg:45)