Ride Results

Sunny Corner Twilight 2 (01-09-1990)
Ride distance: 80.0 km

Outcomes - Sunny Corner Twilight 2 (01-09-1990)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 39 - 25 4 - 10 64.10%
LW 9 - 5 1 - 3 55.56%
JN 10 - 10 - - - 100.00%
Totals 58 - 40 5 - 13 68.97%
Results - Sunny Corner Twilight 2 (01-09-1990)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
57 Anne Orgill Salem Shelmal 1 4:04:00 - - 0
37 Lorraine Howarth Peppersfield Maestro 2 4:05:00 - - 0
29 Geoff Hurt Kejome Komet 3 4:10:00 - - 0
16 Andrew Paton Windsor Park Saam 4 4:12:00 - - 0
9 Warwick Sinfield Bannerman 5 4:14:00 - - 0
49 Rose Birrell Bara Park Brice 6 4:43:00 - - 0
14 Cheryl Mackander Blue Clint 7 4:52:00 - - 0
19 Brian Rooney Akela 8 4:55:00 - - 0
33 Helen Lindsay Burremah Djerribindo 9 4:58:00 - - 0
44 John Baker Baskowa Tyson 10 5:16:00 - - 0
36 Dennis White Silvercrest Jalad 11 5:23:00 - - 0
54 Rodney Brazzill Dunwingeri Asaad 12 5:25:00 - - 0
42 David Campbell Cudglebar Kilbride 13 5:35:00 - - 0
12 Graham Williams True Blue 14 5:36:00 - - 0
31 Dominique Bennet Lassiter 15 5:50:00 - - 0
17 Peter Cooper Tilligerry Wazir 16 6:08:00 - - 0
24 Ruth Van der Wegen Gemalong Cannette 16 6:08:00 - - 0
58 Robin Van der Wegen Sairdi Kyser 18 6:28:00 - - 0
26 Lyn Dickson Forest Lodge Titan 19 6:59:00 - - 0
27 Graeme Dickson Anzac 19 6:59:00 - - 0
35 Eric Robinson Anatole 19 6:59:00 - - 0
20 Michelle Stewart Turon Valley Mazala 19 6:59:00 - - 0
10 Dody Sinfield Cedar Ridge Mirage 23 7:35:00 - - 0
8 Kieron Power Macquarie Gate Kadence 24 9:04:00 - - 0
23 Judy Shore Summerland Robreyn 24 9:04:00 - - 0
46 Percy Forrester Xanadu Carla Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Warren Gallop Clarevale Emir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
3 Kenneth L. Griffiths Naomi Invicta Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
50 Ian Harris Finland Park Ieile Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
22 Rachel Harvey-Shore Judstan Kamaran Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
32 Alan Lindsay Kintamani Fosta Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
41 Richard Littlejohn App Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
55 Frank Mollema Alexis Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Tom Perkins Snr Missile Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
7 Wendy Phillips Tao Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Ronald H. Smith Kiwi's Return Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
39 Colin Weaver Bara Park Prism Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
53 Scott Whiting Lawson Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Robert Wickson Arabian Park Mustalina Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
5 Christina Myers Raine 1 4:43:00 - - 0
47 David Forrester Bi-In 2 5:16:00 - - 0
11 Tony Konovas Fari Asif 3 5:25:00 - - 0
1 Debbie Gallop El-Akbar Odd Mark 4 5:36:00 - - 0
56 Prudence Merritt Westwind Opal 5 9:04:00 - - 0
52 Liesl Baumann Hawkesbury Flaxen Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
40 Dr Gillian Harris Molian Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 Christeen Stuart Lady Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
15 Larissa Woolbank Fleetwood Nefisa Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
48 Michelle Birrell Wagga Kinsingh 1 4:06:00 - - 0
34 Shawn Johnson Wallace Raeed 2 4:14:00 - - 0
28 Sonia Bonham Santarabia Mazra 3 4:25:00 - - 0
18 Amanda Harvey Windella Badi'a 3 4:25:00 - - 0
45 Glenn Castle Rambai Storm Boy 5 5:16:00 - - 0
13 Elizabeth Williams Warden Bado 6 5:36:00 - - 0
30 Samantha Davy Newlinga Cassandra 7 6:08:00 - - 0
43 Aimee Campbell Cudglebar Sekh 8 6:28:00 - - 0
4 Andrew Jones Banjo 9 7:10:00 - - 0
21 Ben Watts Misty 9 7:10:00 - - 0