Ride Results

Imbil Forest (01-08-1990)
Ride distance: 85.0 km

Outcomes - Imbil Forest (01-08-1990)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 3 - 0 2 - 1 0.00%
OP 27 - 25 2 - - 92.59%
LW 16 - 13 2 - 1 81.25%
JN 7 - 6 - - 1 85.71%
Totals 53 - 44 6 - 3 83.02%
Results - Imbil Forest (01-08-1990)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
41 Bruce Overton Charabal Explorer 1 5:10:00 - - 0
29 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic 2 5:11:00 - - 0
27 David Nancarrow Sharahd Dhama 2 5:11:00 - - 0
37 Dennis Smith Torremolinos 2 5:11:00 - - 0
32 Barbara Macdonald Kelly 5 5:45:00 - - 0
7 Robert Corbett Coolmunda Trazarra 6 5:46:00 - - 0
5 Harry Grice Bobby 7 5:48:00 - - 0
52 Sharon Hurley Sadat 8 5:55:00 - - 0
23 Joanna Holt Monivae Warloch 9 6:12:00 - - 0
6 Elaine Osbourne Heaths Faisal 10 6:13:00 - - 0
31 Jim Farr Stornaway Jewel 11 6:21:00 - - 0
44 Peter Pike Gaddafi 11 6:21:00 - - 0
17 Winston Goldspink Kazaran 13 6:35:00 - - 0
33 Rob Scott Flyaway 14 6:38:00 - - 0
34 Gordon Flaherty Sharahd Homer 15 6:40:00 - - 0
43 Chris Pollitt Anstley Genghis Khan 15 6:40:00 - - 0
28 Jackie Swan Sharahd Nerita 17 6:54:00 - - 0
35 Roy Barsby Lawes Janna 18 6:58:00 - - 0
15 James Beale Killinchy Meranta 19 7:03:00 - - 0
18 Jenny Cullen Jackson Brown 20 7:34:00 - - 0
19 Heather Watson Shortie Shalom 20 7:34:00 - - 0
49 Sandra Walters Missing Unknown 22 7:42:00 - - 0
9 Robin Young Sharahd Bianca 22 7:42:00 - - 0
25 Louise Lewis Monkey 24 7:45:00 - - 0
3 Vivian Turner Egypt 24 7:45:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
16 Jeff Ablett Missing Unknown Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
21 Merv Church Mistral Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Open
1 Norm Cunningham Sharahd Micha Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
51 Colleen Shaw Deep Bank Peer Gynt Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Heavyweight
26 David Somerville E-T Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
30 Bronwyn James Sharahd Brown Mystery 1 5:25:00 - - 0
46 Melanie Dejong Vet School Laurance 2 5:46:00 - - 0
50 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Charabal Amarita 3 6:11:00 - - 0
40 Gail Dreyer Westwood Cristrin 4 6:25:00 - - 0
14 Janette Mcqueen Foxlea Emos 4 6:25:00 - - 0
39 Joseph Warry Dealbata Siddhi 4 6:25:00 - - 0
45 Viv Butler Reckless 7 6:31:00 - - 0
48 Fiona Fletcher Charron 7 6:31:00 - - 0
2 Nemone Bongertman Sharahd Flint 9 6:37:00 - - 0
36 Kerry Pickering Woodlands Cade 9 6:37:00 - - 0
12 Dianna Rogers Czar 11 6:56:00 - - 0
13 Leigh Murphy Sonata Camelia 12 7:34:00 - - 0
4 Paul Butler Kahn 13 7:35:00 - - 0
10 Sharon Byers Sharahd Houdini Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
42 Rose Freney Sharahd Mujab Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
38 Lesley Nancarrow Devil May Care Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
20 Luke Oliver Manxman 1 5:45:00 - - 0
11 Shanty Mcivor Karumba Caravelle 2 5:55:00 - - 0
8 Clare Waldau Maf-ue Topaz 2 5:55:00 - - 0
53 Katie-Maree Cullen Dealbata Simon 4 6:25:00 - - 0
47 Jeroa Swan Palmview Nerida 5 6:54:00 - - 0
24 Gavin Bartlett Just Lucky 6 7:22:00 - - 0
22 Shannon Denkerk Kiowa Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0