Ride Results

QCMA Great Divide Challenge (01-05-1990)
Ride distance: 120.0 km

Outcomes - QCMA Great Divide Challenge (01-05-1990)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
OP 31 - 13 6 - 12 41.94%
LW 5 - 5 - - - 100.00%
JN 1 - 1 - - - 100.00%
Totals 37 - 19 6 - 12 51.35%
Results - QCMA Great Divide Challenge (01-05-1990)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
11 Chris Forrester Mandala Galactic 1 8:01:00 - - 0
36 Karen Lee Missing Unknown 2 8:03:00 - - 0
16 June Petersen Wertaloona Lionel 2 8:03:00 - - 0
23 Dennis Smith Torremolinos 4 8:44:00 - - 0
15 Jim Farr Sharahd Cassandra 5 10:00:05 - - 0
7 Peter Anderson Maf-ue Maximus 6 10:00:07 - - 0
13 Ray Vlad Blaze 6 10:00:07 - - 0
19 Jean Taylor Vet School Aladdin 8 10:00:08 - - 0
17 Barbara Macdonald Kelly 9 10:00:11 - - 0
3 Vivian Turner The Bear 9 10:00:11 - - 0
37 Jo Hamilton-Branigan Monivae Warloch 11 11:00:10 - - 0
22 Roy Barsby Lawes Janna 12 11:00:22 - - 0
32 Michael Considine Missing Unknown 13 12:00:14 - - 0
35 Derek Armitage Sunny Jim Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
6 James Beale Kahzat Ya'zar Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
10 Robert Bidgood Riviera Golden Pilgrim Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
4 Jane Cleland Shanara Mkita Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
30 Darrell Clifford Abhu Hamir Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Linc Clifford Pinto Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
5 Robert Corbett Coolmunda Trazarra Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Bruce Everson Sarabah Ban Beau Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
18 Gordon Flaherty Sharahd Homer Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
25 Rose Freney Killinchy Aramist Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
9 Vivian Hollins Missing Unknown Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
26 Peter Pike Sharahd Quasim Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Bruce Seaward Arabian Lodge Sadiq Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
24 Sue Smith Aussie Fame Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 David Somerville E-T Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
20 John Stewart Jasper Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
1 Kevin Thumpkin Tarquin Metabolics P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
2 Larry Wylie Sherwin Pepito Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
14 Bronwyn James Sharahd Brown Mystery 1 10:00:05 - - 0
29 Anne Jones Marengo Buznin 2 10:00:07 - - 0
27 Reshenda Thompson Hawkesbury Fellah 2 10:00:07 - - 0
33 Sandra Pollitt Anstley Genghis Khan 4 11:00:10 - - 0
28 Erika Woodland Woodlands Cade 4 11:00:10 - - 0
Junior
21 Adam Garvin Everon Park Mujabbab 1 10:00:07 - - 0