Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Big Country (01-05-1989)
Ride distance: 80.0 km
Outcomes - Big Country (01-05-1989)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
OP
44
-
0
-
-
-
0.00%
LW
20
-
0
-
-
-
0.00%
JN
6
-
0
-
-
-
0.00%
Totals
70
-
-
-
-
-
0.00%
Results - Big Country (01-05-1989)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Open
54
Roy Barsby
Pancho
0:00:00
-
-
0
42
Robert Bidgood
Riviera Golden Pilgrim
0:00:00
-
-
0
4
John Bongertman
Star Of Shalom
0:00:00
-
-
0
55
David Butcher
Domil
0:00:00
-
-
0
48
Gem Butler
Lawes Uriah
0:00:00
-
-
0
7
Jane Cleland
Shanara Mkita
0:00:00
-
-
0
65
Darrell Clifford
Unowned Data
0:00:00
-
-
0
20
Robert Corbett
Coolmunda Trazarra
0:00:00
-
-
0
3
Norm Cunningham
Minder
0:00:00
-
-
0
21
Mark Ellison
Swagman
0:00:00
-
-
0
51
Gordon Flaherty
Sharahd Homer
0:00:00
-
-
0
69
Ken Foley
Aussie Fame
0:00:00
-
-
0
44
Chris Forrester
Genie
0:00:00
-
-
0
19
Aubrey Gardner
Mountain Vale Neigent
0:00:00
-
-
0
8
Kevin Geiger
Chesterfield
0:00:00
-
-
0
13
Harry Grice
Bobby
0:00:00
-
-
0
64
Ron Haigh
Alli Wolfie
0:00:00
-
-
0
56
Scott Hill
Craig Darroch Rhaedar
0:00:00
-
-
0
5
Elaine Hine
Desert Sunset
0:00:00
-
-
0
22
Mick Ketley
Sampson
0:00:00
-
-
0
36
Paul Krahnen
Dots And Dashes Celebrity
0:00:00
-
-
0
37
Louise Lewis
Greyseem
0:00:00
-
-
0
50
Barbara Macdonald
Kelly
0:00:00
-
-
0
17
Lex Mccombes
Hassiem
0:00:00
-
-
0
33
Errol McGuiness
Sharahd Shah
0:00:00
-
-
0
39
David Nancarrow
Sharahd Dhama
0:00:00
-
-
0
18
Elaine Osbourne
Heaths Faisal
0:00:00
-
-
0
49
June Petersen
Unowned Data
0:00:00
-
-
0
14
John Pierce
Wiwi Yam Ba Jane
0:00:00
-
-
0
63
Peter Pike
Krackatoua
0:00:00
-
-
0
57
Allan Renner
Edenfels Pepperina
0:00:00
-
-
0
66
Paul Roosen
Dark Crystal
0:00:00
-
-
0
35
Lorraine Ross
El-shalao Saludo
0:00:00
-
-
0
43
Brook Sample
Sharahd Calypso
0:00:00
-
-
0
46
Bruce Seaward
Arabian Lodge Sadiq
0:00:00
-
-
0
52
Bill Standfield
Joseph
0:00:00
-
-
0
40
Allan Standfield
Toshiba
0:00:00
-
-
0
41
Pat Standfield
Geronimo
0:00:00
-
-
0
38
Dean Stephen
Tatong Bronte
0:00:00
-
-
0
53
John Stewart
Jasper
0:00:00
-
-
0
45
Alf Strano
Donnie
0:00:00
-
-
0
6
Vivian Turner
Karumba Caravelle
0:00:00
-
-
0
47
Ray Vlad
Blaze
0:00:00
-
-
0
1
Rob Wallace
Rokeby Jason
0:00:00
-
-
0
Lightweight
25
Wanda Adams
Lacey
0:00:00
-
-
0
28
Janet Anderson
Shayperil Glordan
0:00:00
-
-
0
27
Eric Bond
Manxman
0:00:00
-
-
0
12
Paul Butler
Reckless
0:00:00
-
-
0
26
Brett Cartmill
Missing Unknown
0:00:00
-
-
0
68
Bruce Everson
Sarabah Ban Beau
0:00:00
-
-
0
62
Rose Freney
Hemingbrook Chloe
0:00:00
-
-
0
24
Tammy Gon Chee
Harrier Hill Camille
0:00:00
-
-
0
2
Simone Guy
Snoopy
0:00:00
-
-
0
9
Darren Helm
Billabong Yasan
0:00:00
-
-
0
11
Fiona Helm
Strops
0:00:00
-
-
0
70
Sue Ivers
Rosalea
0:00:00
-
-
0
61
Danielle Kennedy
Unowned Data
0:00:00
-
-
0
15
Chris Kliese
Tuff Stuff
0:00:00
-
-
0
60
Leanne McLaughlin
Monie
0:00:00
-
-
0
32
Janette Mcqueen
Foxlea Emos
0:00:00
-
-
0
23
Jenny Noffke
Just Fancy
0:00:00
-
-
0
67
Sandra Pollitt
Pete
0:00:00
-
-
0
58
Annette Renner
Amity Amara
0:00:00
-
-
0
59
Craig Renner
Missing Unknown
0:00:00
-
-
0
Junior
29
Ken Falls
Sharahd Melodie
0:00:00
-
-
0
10
James Flaherty
Eumerella Glen Eclipse
0:00:00
-
-
0
34
William Geiger Jnr
Vision
0:00:00
-
-
0
16
Penny Moon
Royal
0:00:00
-
-
0
30
Luke Olive
Missing Unknown
0:00:00
-
-
0
31
Clare Waldau
Ringo
0:00:00
-
-
0