Welcome to AERASpace
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Toggle navigation
AeraSpace
Rides
Recent Rides
All Rides
Nominations
Annual Results
Points & Distance
100% Completions
One Horse / One Rider
National Intermediate Ride Pointscore
Calendar
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Results
Tom Quilty Winners
Pat Slater Cup Winners
Best Conditioned Winners
Newbridge Trophy Winners
Shareym Trophy Winners
Historical Results
Rider History
Horse History
Decade Teams
Progeny
Management
Entry Statistics
Vetting Statistics
Contacts
Administration
Admin Logon
AERA Home Page
AERAOnline
Ride Results
Sofala Gold (30-11-2003)
Ride distance: 80.0 km
Outcomes - Sofala Gold (30-11-2003)
Division
No. of Entries
Retired / DNE
Completed
Withdrawn
Ineligible
V/O
Percentage Completed
HW
15
-
10
1
-
4
66.67%
MW
32
-
28
1
-
3
87.50%
LW
12
-
7
-
-
5
58.33%
JN
12
-
11
-
-
1
91.67%
Totals
71
-
56
2
-
13
78.87%
Results - Sofala Gold (30-11-2003)
No.
Rider
Horse
Place
Time
Leg Speeds
Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
83
Bob Benjamin
PPP Tapper Mop
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
41, 51, 53 (Avg:52)
88
Damien Bonham
Box Hill Jezabel
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
42, 42, 51 (Avg:46)
86
Lindsay Brown
Carnarvon Kasserine Magic
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
33, 39, 44 (Avg:41)
85
Peter Cole
Mathew
Complete L2
(BC)
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
34, 40, 49 (Avg:44)
84
Jason Duff
Kintamani Silver Comet
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
28, 39, 47 (Avg:43)
82
Raelene French
Mindari Nadji's Magic
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
32, 36, 38 (Avg:37)
89
Ian Harlum
Lentara Park Connor
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
31, 37, 57 (Avg:47)
92
Alan Mackinder
Sakkara's Silver Image
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
39, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
94
Padraigh O'Leary
Springvale Park Naalissa
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
40, 46, 52 (Avg:49)
91
Allan Watts
Cedar Ridge Independence
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
37, 38, 42 (Avg:40)
95
Corey Baker
Conderosa Image
Heart Rate L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
42, 49, 68 (Avg:58)
90
Ian Dreghorn
Rufus
Heart Rate L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
38, 48, 68 (Avg:58)
81
Frank Mollema
Kairo
Heart Rate L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
34, 49, 72 (Avg:60)
87
Virginia Blain
Salam Mezzlah
Lame L1
0:00:00
2.0
-
34, 47 (Avg:47)
93
Michelle O'Leary
Chikasaw Brave
Widthdrawn L1
0:00:00
-
-
41, 47 (Avg:47)
Middleweight
10
Garry Bennett
Kaos Park Khaal
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
33, 44, 49 (Avg:46)
28
Katrina Bodewes
Tallawarra Spy
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
47, 45, 51 (Avg:48)
27
April Bonham
Diamond R Jack
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
36, 37, 39 (Avg:38)
19
Kim Boyland
Miss Saigon
Complete L2
(BC)
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
38, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
7
Ian Brown
Unique Design
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
34, 48, 44 (Avg:46)
2
Dianne Cameron
Karrana Kelly
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
32, 44, 47 (Avg:45)
5
Chris Cheney
Coolaroo Jubal
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
37, 51, 56 (Avg:53)
22
Karla Circosta
Hideaway Farm Danton
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
43, 52, 50 (Avg:51)
9
Brad Fewson
Coolaroo Crystal Eclipse
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
36, 43, 40 (Avg:41)
25
Anthony Geyteman
Eastwinds Echo
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
37, 41, 54 (Avg:47)
6
Raymond Griffiths
Alhambra Jazz Dancer
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
38, 47, 45 (Avg:46)
13
Lisa Hall
Webbs Creek Ripling
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
33, 40, 47 (Avg:43)
29
Philip Haworth
Yardin
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
38, 41, 38 (Avg:39)
18
Anne Hills
Springmead Tawny Port
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
32, 43, 54 (Avg:48)
26
Stuart Hitchcock
Karabil Arami
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
53, 50, 49 (Avg:49)
21
Renee Kirk
Tallawarra Jazardis
Complete L2
(BC)
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
34, 41, 46 (Avg:43)
16
Allison Knihinicki
Tuldar Jonathon
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
31, 42, 43 (Avg:42)
30
Steve Locke
Hamamas Vivaldi
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
46, 45, 52 (Avg:48)
15
Brian Norton
Gusunder
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
36, 40, 57 (Avg:48)
31
Jerry O'Leary
Talbarear Salut
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
38, 39, 50 (Avg:44)
1
Mary Ptycia
Ralvon Carmile
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
35, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
3
Karen Rhodes
Shadow
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
35, 40, 50 (Avg:45)
4
Brian Rooney
Calypso Bey
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
45, 49, 51 (Avg:50)
24
Rosemary Stocks
Jacarne
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
32, 33, 38 (Avg:35)
23
Annette Truman
Churinga Witezan's Dream
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
36, 45, 47 (Avg:46)
14
Brad Williams
Lucky
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
32, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
12
Brett Willis
Coolahlee Park Anka
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
34, 46, 49 (Avg:47)
20
Terry Wood
Tallawarra Radi
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
39, 37, 38 (Avg:37)
17
Marj Gardner
Coowinda Jazabell
Lame L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
35, 47, 47 (Avg:47)
32
Dianna Zammit
Satisfaction
Heart Rate L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
40, 44, 64 (Avg:54)
8
Marty Myhill
Sundance
Widthdrawn L1
0:00:00
-
-
33, 38 (Avg:38)
11
Margot Shore
Arnie
Lame L1
0:00:00
2.0
-
38, 41 (Avg:41)
Lightweight
110
Barbara Bryan
Tallawarra Quality
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
38, 44, 46 (Avg:45)
107
Kate Campbell
Carlwood Park Sam
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
38, 44, 53 (Avg:48)
106
Lee Duff
Aloha Ambassador
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
51, 43, 55 (Avg:49)
112
Rhonda Locke
Hamamas Kabung
Complete L2
(BC)
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
37, 52, 45 (Avg:48)
105
Dianne Luker
Topline Sophine
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
39, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
108
Patricia Waddell
Box Hill Zac
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
40, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
109
Jan Wade
Oakey Dokey
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
35, 44, 50 (Avg:47)
102
Carol Griffiths
Hazeldean Amira Estara
Lame L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
42, 53, 54 (Avg:53)
103
Laura Cheney Fewson
Diamond Rio
Lame L1
0:00:00
2.0
-
37, 41 (Avg:41)
101
Robin Gossip
M Pizazz
Lame L1
0:00:00
2.0
-
38, 44 (Avg:44)
111
Wendy Jones
Nioka Park Rain Dance
Lame L1
0:00:00
2.0
-
39, 40 (Avg:40)
104
Lisa Keyes
Ashmore Park Zeyhenna
Lame P/R
0:00:00
-
-
46
Junior
132
Shane Baker
Conderosa Matilda
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
45, 45, 50 (Avg:47)
125
Ross Bartie
Tricaric Shamdeen
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
36, 44, 48 (Avg:46)
126
Gillian Davenport
Tarali Saints Icon
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
34, 43, 44 (Avg:43)
124
Brad Dillon
Ahmad
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
35, 40, 48 (Avg:44)
130
Allix Jones
Dammah
Complete L2
(BC)
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
30, 44, 55 (Avg:49)
127
Rochelle Knihinicki
Tuldar Ronnie
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
35, 47, 44 (Avg:45)
131
Zoe Locke
Claremont Park Freya
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
35, 41, 45 (Avg:43)
121
Jamie Mollema
Harmere Lahsa
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
40, 44, 58 (Avg:51)
123
Wade Pritchard
Rimsanet Park Ainta
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
36, 40, 45 (Avg:42)
128
Brad Randall
Mogilno Springs Zaakhana
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
35, 39, 43 (Avg:41)
129
Brooke Warner
Billywillinga Rocky
Complete L2
0:00:00
2.0, 1.2
-
35, 35, 42 (Avg:38)
122
Ben Caslick
A'Landell Koorah
Gall or injury P/R
0:00:00
-
-
34