Ride Results

GERZ Championship (24-11-2012)
Ride distance: 100.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - GERZ Championship (24-11-2012)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 7 2 1 2 - 2 42.86%
MW 8 3 3 - - 2 75.00%
LW 12 3 5 2 - 2 66.67%
JN 4 1 2 - - 1 75.00%
Totals 31 9 11 4 - 7 64.52%
Results - GERZ Championship (24-11-2012)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
357 Brooke White Drumlin Shakir 1 (BC) 8:47:00 13.1, 11.4, 8.8 11.39 36, 49, 50, 48 (Avg:49)
231 Tim Wall Musical Gully Samba Retired/DNE L2 7:00:00 13.7, 9.7 11.43 32, 44, 54 (Avg:49)
337 Allison Whitney Nile Neferseti Retired/DNE L2 7:03:00 13.1, 9.9 11.35 34, 42, 44 (Avg:43)
5 Jenni Gardiner Illaroo Zuth Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 45, 48 (Avg:48)
236 Neil Gardner Drumlin Hobart Lame L1 0:00:00 13.7 - 34, 41 (Avg:41)
167 Bill Verspaandonk Coleview Phantom Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 45, 52 (Avg:52)
243 Stephen Pitt Dara Park He's a Profit Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 46
Middleweight
351 Steve Blackhurst Weerina Arabian Princess 1 (BC) 8:46:00 13.7, 11.1, 8.8 11.41 34, 46, 38, 44 (Avg:42)
192 Tabitha Shmetzer Jayhal Shaazam 2 9:14:00 12.3, 10.5, 9.0 10.83 40, 41, 52, 52 (Avg:48)
168 Trish VanDonk Macquarie Park Anellusion 2 9:14:00 12.3, 10.5, 9.0 10.83 44, 45, 52, 48 (Avg:48)
42 Hans Peuker Marybank Celia Retired/DNE L2 6:28:00 14.2, 10.9 12.37 32, 46, 42 (Avg:44)
142 Jan Scholes Dunbraeton Omar Retired/DNE L2 7:03:00 13.1, 9.9 11.35 34, 49, 49 (Avg:49)
141 Jackie Drayton Clovelly Park Arianna Retired/DNE L2 7:31:00 12.5, 9.2 10.64 30, 46, 58 (Avg:52)
219 Caroline Noble Gaelic Storm Heart Rate L2 0:00:00 14.2, 10.9 - 34, 45, 63 (Avg:54)
17 Sallyann Duke Rondah Gall or injury L1 0:00:00 12.1 - 41, 56 (Avg:56)
Lightweight
229 Nathalie Thome Fenwick Sunset Tryst 1 (BC) 6:16:00 16.6, 16.9, 13.3 15.96 32, 43, 51, 52 (Avg:48)
11 Rohan Stanes Flying Circus Ring Master 2 7:52:00 16.4, 10.9, 11.2 12.71 38, 38, 44, 48 (Avg:43)
245 Melinda Stevens Shuja Bint Melika 2 7:52:00 16.4, 10.9, 11.2 12.71 27, 39, 51, 50 (Avg:46)
113 Lisa Worden Clarendon Raziah 4 8:03:00 13.8, 11.2, 12.3 12.42 36, 44, 52, 48 (Avg:48)
792 Jaimie Gardner Rivergum Delight 5 8:47:00 13.1, 10.3, 10.6 11.39 34, 42, 45, 48 (Avg:45)
22 Sarah McLaughlin Elphyn Shafyre Retired/DNE L2 6:10:00 14.9, 11.4 12.97 30, 43, 42 (Avg:42)
183 Nicky Robinson Zharion Retired/DNE L2 6:10:00 19.3, 9.7 12.97 32, 47, 55 (Avg:51)
794 Tammy Woodgate Castlebar Galaxy Retired/DNE L2 6:54:00 13.1, 10.3 11.59 35, 44, 52 (Avg:48)
63 Pamela Cox Castlebar Temeraire Widthdrawn L2 0:00:00 - - 42, 41, 42 (Avg:41)
85 Belinda Kolek Ali Najah Lame L2 0:00:00 13.8, 12.3 - 30, 47, 57 (Avg:52)
793 Shona Chila Valley Springs Tamaran Heart Rate L1 0:00:00 13.1 - 41, 60 (Avg:60)
29 Sandra Feil Saracus El Shaddai Widthdrawn L1 0:00:00 - - 38, 46 (Avg:46)
Junior
90 Samantha Noble Menora Moon Dance 1 (BC) 7:42:00 14.9, 11.5, 12.7 12.99 36, 44, 49, 51 (Avg:48)
195 Nikita Verspaandonk West Coast Exodus 2 9:14:00 12.3, 10.5, 9.0 10.83 39, 53, 48, 57 (Avg:52)
791 Bonnie Player E.L. Retired/DNE L2 6:27:00 13.2, 11.6 12.40 42, 50, 54 (Avg:52)
777 Charlie Chila Leo Lame L2 0:00:00 12.7, 12.0 - 40, 50, 52 (Avg:51)