Ride Calendar

Remainder of year AERA Ride Calendar
Start Date Days Division Dual Affil. Ride name/event Details Map Contact Zone
02-03-2024 2, 3 NSWERA Scenic City
20,40,80km
View Nominations
Fia Hasko-Stewart
Ph: 0401999473
Snowy
15-03-2024 15, 16, 17 NSWERA Willow Vale Marathon Extravaganza
Nominate Online
10,20,40,60,80km,20km micro marathon,40km mini mar
View Nominations
Amanda Apperley
Ph: 0401087493
South Coast
23-03-2024 23, 24 NSWERA Glen Innes Endurance (Cancelled)
5,40,80km
Patricia Mackay
Ph: 0408669338
Mid North Coast
29-03-2024 29, 30, 31, 1 NSWERA VERA Burrumbuttock Endurance Riders Inc
Nominations coming soon
5,10,20,40 elevator,100km elev,1* open/youth 100km
Angelina Patterson
Ph: 0428436096
Snowy
" 29, 30, 31, 1 QERA NSWERA Far-A-Way Easter Endurance Carnival
320E marathon; 120 Mini; 2x80; 3x40; 3x20; 5
Mark Grogan
Ph:
South East
05-04-2024 5, 6, 7 NSWERA Central Ranges
40km mini marathon, 40km,80km
Kelly Pilley
Ph: 0488198945
Central West
13-04-2024 13, 14 QERA NSWERA NSWERA Killarney
6;22;40;80
Jenny Noffke
Ph: 07 4666 1193
South East
20-04-2024 20, 21 NSWERA Tooraweenah
7,20,40,80 km
Sonia Bonham
Ph: 0428550909
Riverina
27-04-2024 27, 28 NSWERA Bumbaldry
20,40,83km
Kylie Jonkers
Ph: 0418555499
Mid North Coast
" 27, 28 QERA NSWERA Rappville
20;40x2;80
Allyson Taylor
Ph: 0421 990 215
Northern Rivers
11-05-2024 11, 12 NSWERA Mountain Lagoon
20,40,80km
Brian Swan
Ph: 0408210358
N/W Sydney & environs
18-05-2024 18, 19 QERA NSWERA Tenterfield
2x20;2x40;80
Duncan Woodhead
Ph:
Northern Rivers
25-05-2024 25, 26 NSWERA Watagans at Werakata
20,40,80km
Alison Hegarty
Ph: 0478146040
Mid North Coast
08-06-2024 8, 9, 10 NSWERA Scenic City NSW State Championships
80km no frills,160km
Fia Hasko-Stewart
Ph: 0401999473
Snowy
06-07-2024 6, 7 NSWERA Willowvale Sussex South Coast Championships
5km Ride'n'Tie, 20,40,100km elevator
Amanda Apperley
Ph: 0401087493
South Coast
27-07-2024 27, 28 NSWERA VERA Mogendoura Endurance Ride
20,40,80km
Duncan McLaughlin
Ph: 0418986647
Riverina
03-08-2024 3, 4 NSWERA QERA Kiwarrak Endurance Ride
10,20,42,84km
Ruth Sumpner
Ph: 0403015722
Mid North Coast
26-08-2024 26, 27, 28, 29, 30 NSWERA Shahzada
400km, 120km mini marathon
Kerry Fowler-Smith
Ph: 0412014430
N/W Sydney & environs
07-09-2024 7, 8 NSWERA Woodstock
20,40,80-100km elevator
Kylie Jonkers
Ph: 0418555499
Riverina
21-09-2024 21, 22 NSWERA Central Ranges
40,80km
Kelly Pilley
Ph: 0488198945
Central West
28-09-2024 28, 29 QERA NSWERA Bom Bom
20;40;100;FEI 1*
Robyn Parnell
Ph: 0418 248 142
Northern Rivers
05-10-2024 5, 6 NSWERA National Capital Ride
40,80km
Cathy Banwell
Ph: 0499882662
Snowy
02-11-2024 2, 3 NSWERA Tumut Endurance
5,10,20,40, 80-100 elevator
Kim Stephens
Ph: 0488473701
N/W Sydney & environs