Horse History

Horse Details
Sex DoB Age Colour Height Breed Breed Reg No
Gelding 14-11-1996 23.04 Chestnut 15.2 Part Arab PG21888
Microchip(s): 978000001534486
Sire
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Minoan Arabian S1334
Dam
Name Breed Breed reg no.
Tanderra Harvest Unknown NILREG
Endurance Rides
Div. Km Rides
HW 160 2
JN 160 2
LW 490 5
MW 1818 19
YO 160 1
Totals 2788 29
Other Rides
Type Km Rides
Intermediate 162 4
Totals 162 4
Rides
State Ride Date Affiliated
State
Div. Rider Place Distance Time Km. Points
WAERA Highbury 30-08-2014 MW Anton Reid Lame L1 120.0km Elevator Endurance - - -
WAERA Avon Valley Endurance Ride 16-08-2014 MW Anton Reid 4 80.0km Endurance 5:17:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Katanning Endurance Ride 19-07-2014 MW Anton Reid 1 123.0km Elevator Endurance 8:12:00 123.0 10.00
WAERA Cuballing Ride 21-06-2014 MW Garry Hutchins 12 86.0km Endurance 8:03:00 86.0 1.00
WAERA Capel Tuart Endurance Ride 26-10-2013 MW Garry Hutchins Widthdrawn L2 80.0km Endurance - - -
WAERA Katanning Endurance Ride 10-08-2013 MW Garry Hutchins 3 80.0km Endurance 5:49:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Jarrahdale Endurance Ride 29-06-2013 LW Ruth Morley 6 80.0km Endurance 6:14:00 80.0 2.00
WAERA WAERA FEI Ride 18-05-2013 MW Anton Reid 6 80.0km Endurance 6:52:00 80.0 2.00
WAERA Cooloongatta 05-05-2012 TR Anton Reid - 40.0km Intermediate Ride - - -
WAERA Harvey Marathon 40km Sunday 03-04-2010 TR Anton Reid - 42.0km Intermediate Ride 5:04:00 42.0 -
WAERA Harvey 05-09-2009 MW Garry Hutchins Retired/DNE L2 110.0km Elevator Endurance 6:38:00 86.0 -
WAERA Greenhills 11-07-2009 MW Anton Reid 1 81.0km Endurance 4:27:00 81.0 7.00
WAERA Gidgegannup 28-06-2009 TR Don Searle - 40.0km Intermediate Ride - - -
WAERA Tony Duffy Memorial 31-05-2009 MW Anton Reid 1 102.0km Elevator Endurance 6:00:00 102.0 10.00
WAERA Wundowie - Wooroloo 09-05-2009 MW Anton Reid 1 80.0km Endurance 5:20:00 80.0 7.50
WAERA Pinjarra - Hotham Valley 09-08-2008 MW Anton Reid Heart Rate L3 120.0km Elevator Endurance - - -
WAERA WA State Championships 04-07-2008 LW Jo Pearson 4 160.0km Endurance 14:46:00 160.0 12.50
WAERA Gidgegannup 22-06-2008 MW Anton Reid Lame L1 80.0km Endurance - - -
WAERA Wundowie 10-05-2008 LW Sandra Garepo 2 85.0km Endurance 6:32:00 85.0 6.00
WAERA Collie FEI CEI Y 3 Star. 26-04-2008 OP Anton Reid Lame P/R 160.0km Three Star Open - - -
WAERA Gnangara 12-04-2008 TR Sandra Garepo - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:01:00 40.0 -
WAERA Wilga 08-03-2008 JN Jacinta Thomas Metabolics non-invasive L2 80.0km Endurance - - -
WAERA Tom Quilty Gold Cup 29-09-2007 MW Christopher Schork 1 160.0km Endurance 16:30:04 160.0 19.25
WAERA Woky Creek 08-09-2007 JN Jacinta Thomas 1 80.0km Endurance 6:17:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA WA State Championships 07-07-2007 MW Anton Reid 1 160.0km Endurance 11:40:00 160.0 19.00
WAERA Burekup 19-05-2007 MW Anton Reid 8 80.0km Endurance 8:11:00 81.0 1.00
WAERA WA State Championships and FEI Ride 23-09-2006 YO James Sheahan 1 160.0km Three Star Open 15:12:00 160.0 17.00
WAERA Collie Racetrack 07-07-2006 LW Kerry Moody 5 85.0km Endurance 8:11:00 85.0 3.00
WAERA Gidgegannup 25-06-2006 MW Anton Reid Lame L2 82.0km Endurance - - -
WAERA Jarrahdale - Tony Duffy Memorial 04-06-2006 MW Anton Reid 1 100.0km Elevator Endurance 6:49:01 105.0 10.00
WAERA Brookhampton 01-04-2006 LW Jo Pearson 3 80.0km Endurance 6:22:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Wilga 18-03-2006 MW Anton Reid Heart Rate L2 80.0km Endurance - - -
WAERA Collie Race Track 08-10-2005 MW Anton Reid Heart Rate L2 80.0km Endurance - - -
WAERA WA State Championships - FEI 3 Star 03-09-2005 MW Jo Pearson 2 90.0km Endurance 5:57:00 90.0 7.00
WAERA Burekup 21-05-2005 MW Anton Reid 2 80.0km Endurance 5:21:00 80.0 6.00
WAERA Capel 02-10-2004 MW Anton Reid Heart Rate L2 80.0km Endurance - - -
WAERA WA State Championships 04-09-2004 MW Graham Bucknell 8 90.0km Endurance 8:54:00 90.0 2.00
WAERA Goomarin 21-08-2004 TR Graham Bucknell - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 3:34:00 40.0 -
WAERA Jarrahdale 06-06-2004 TR Chelsea Gill - 40.0km Intermediate Ride 4:58:00 40.0 -
WAERA Brigadoon FEI CEI 24-08-2003 OP Sue House Heart Rate L3 105.0km Two Star Open - - -
WAERA Wundowie 16-05-2003 MW Jo Pearson 13 82.0km Endurance 8:11:00 82.0 1.00
WAERA Wedgecarrup 03-05-2003 JN Jara-Rose Green 2 80.0km Endurance 7:04:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Easter Marathon 18-04-2003 HW Lindon Reid 2 80.0km Endurance 8:15:00 80.0 5.00
WAERA Brookhampton 05-04-2003 HW Lindon Reid 4 80.0km Endurance 7:20:00 80.0 3.50
WAERA Karri Forest - Pemberton 02-03-2003 MW Anton Reid Widthdrawn L1 80.0km Endurance - - -
WAERA Tumbulgum 22-09-2002 MW Paul Western Heart Rate L2 80.0km Endurance - - -
WAERA State Championships 07-09-2002 MW Paul Western 5 82.0km Endurance 8:45:00 82.0 3.00
Download PDF Report