Ride Results

Great Alpine Elevator (01-11-2001)
Ride distance: 120.0 km Elevator

Outcomes - Great Alpine Elevator (01-11-2001)
Division No. of Entries Retired / DNE Completed Withdrawn Ineligible V/O Percentage Completed
HW 9 5 1 2 - 1 66.67%
MW 19 12 2 1 - 4 73.68%
LW 13 10 1 - - 2 84.62%
JN 4 3 0 1 - - 75.00%
Totals 45 30 4 4 - 7 75.56%
Results - Great Alpine Elevator (01-11-2001)
No. Rider Horse Place Time Leg Speeds Total
Km/Hr
H/R bpm
Heavyweight
10 Brian Keep Doran Park Aladdin 6 14:00:29 - - 0
23 Martin Los Eagleview Cinnamon Retired/DNE P/R 9:21:00 - - 0
18 Robert Punicki Fenwick Flying Start Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:05 - - 0
14 Ken Bradley Phoenix Park Epona Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:08 - - 0
38 Terry Porter Kazoo Park Shah Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:14 - - 0
40 Stephen Scott Qadir Retired/DNE P/R 12:00:06 - - 0
32 Max Oakley Magna Allegro Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
31 Stuart Reed Latham Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
8 Katrina Westerhoff Curringa Domino Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Middleweight
43 Brook Sample Tarong Sharkana 13 12:00:35 - - 0
9 Melva Keep Montaal 14 14:00:29 - - 0
3 Kevin Bohm Castlebar Cody Retired/DNE P/R 8:30:00 - - 0
33 Beverley Rayner-Mason Lindsay Park Sayiid Retired/DNE P/R 8:31:00 - - 0
28 Jim Maffett Meadow View Brandy Retired/DNE P/R 8:52:00 - - 0
5 Julia Gauci Cudglebar Mujeor Retired/DNE P/R 8:55:00 - - 0
25 Les Maclean Jai Retired/DNE P/R 8:58:00 - - 0
11 Alan Salter Brown Harlequin Retired/DNE P/R 8:58:00 - - 0
26 Naomi McGaffin Celsar Layhas Retired/DNE P/R 9:00:00 - - 0
30 Zinna Semchif Celsar Rhapsody Retired/DNE P/R 9:00:00 - - 0
17 Sue Reed Glenmar Shining Bey Retired/DNE P/R 9:38:00 - - 0
13 Cathy Preston Black Springs Licorice Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:17 - - 0
21 Jenni Anderson Missing Unknown Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:29 - - 0
7 Jennifer Pitman Canyonleigh Girolamo Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:27 - - 0
2 Janette Harvey Aloha Gossip Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
12 Vanessa Perry Esperenca Star of the Night Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
16 Linda Tanian Rowallan Mitchell Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
34 Carole Van Poppel Ennerdale Opala Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
44 Joseph Warry Lochiel Edelweiss Gall or injury P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Lightweight
29 Darren Coventry Huntley Park Sovereign 11 14:00:17 - - 0
4 Kathy Vinge Wybalena Lodge Schuska Retired/DNE P/R 7:11:00 - - 0
27 Kristie Taprell Kelkette Park Dakota Retired/DNE P/R 8:30:00 - - 0
20 Kathy Maffett Grassmere Silver Ray Retired/DNE P/R 8:52:00 - - 0
35 Shannon Decker Shuja Al Karim Retired/DNE P/R 8:58:00 - - 0
1 Louise Stevens Aloha Metallic Retired/DNE P/R 9:54:00 - - 0
42 Amanda Chamberlain Omani Sahiba Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:04 - - 0
24 Joanne Costello Bowman Retired/DNE P/R 10:00:11 - - 0
22 Rachael Laidlaw Salah Chardonnier Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:04 - - 0
36 Jenny Le Lievre Warnel Park Mavrick Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:12 - - 0
6 Joyce Pilkington Karumba Cassidy Retired/DNE P/R 11:00:28 - - 0
45 Katrina Draegar Bay Emperor Lame P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
19 Rohan Stanes Ivyleigh Silver Solario Heart Rate P/R 0:00:00 - - 0
Junior
15 Emily Rogers Durango Zenoa Retired/DNE P/R 7:22:00 - - 0
39 Joel Maloney Celsar Baydahi Retired/DNE P/R 8:29:00 - - 0
41 Laura Brown Faraway Lady Retired/DNE P/R 8:56:00 - - 0
37 Zoe Gardner Cudgelbar Tarquin Widthdrawn P/R 0:00:00 - - 0